Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 · Diamond+ · all regions · 31,012 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 59.1%+4.0% | 0.4% | 127 | |
| 2 | S+ | 51.8%+0.9% | 3.0% | 928 | |
| 3 | S+ | 52.2%+0.9% | 5.4% | 1,674 | |
| 4 | S+ | 54.8%+2.2% | 3.1% | 976 | |
| 5 | S | 55.2%+3.0% | 2.3% | 718 | |
| 6 | S | 52.0%+0.3% | 5.7% | 1,757 | |
| 7 | S | 51.5%+1.6% | 5.9% | 1,824 | |
| 8 | S | 53.9%+1.6% | 2.5% | 774 | |
| 9 | S | 53.5%+4.3% | 2.4% | 742 | |
| 10 | S | 54.1%+1.0% | 1.7% | 518 | |
| 11 | A | 50.6%+0.3% | 2.5% | 776 | |
| 12 | A | 53.0%−1.4% | 2.3% | 702 | |
| 13 | A | 50.2%+1.3% | 7.3% | 2,265 | |
| 14 | A | 52.9%−0.5% | 2.6% | 811 | |
| 15 | A | 52.1%+1.4% | 2.6% | 801 | |
| 16 | A | 51.2%+0.2% | 3.9% | 1,221 | |
| 17 | A | 52.2%−1.4% | 2.4% | 759 | |
| 18 | A | 50.1%+0.3% | 4.6% | 1,422 | |
| 19 | A | 48.0%−1.6% | 0.7% | 229 | |
| 20 | A | 51.4%+0.9% | 3.0% | 945 | |
| 21 | A | 50.7%−1.2% | 4.4% | 1,350 | |
| 22 | A | 49.9%+0.4% | 2.7% | 840 | |
| 23 | A | 50.6%+0.8% | 5.1% | 1,580 | |
| 24 | A | 50.5%−1.5% | 5.7% | 1,757 | |
| 25 | A | 51.7%+4.1% | 2.5% | 772 | |
| 26 | A | 51.2%−0.2% | 1.9% | 604 | |
| 27 | B | 52.4%+1.6% | 1.0% | 296 | |
| 28 | B | 49.8%−0.4% | 3.8% | 1,186 | |
| 29 | B | 51.4%−1.2% | 2.7% | 823 | |
| 30 | B | 48.4%−4.9% | 1.2% | 382 | |
| 31 | B | 52.7%+2.1% | 0.7% | 220 | |
| 32 | B | 50.2%+0.2% | 2.8% | 874 | |
| 33 | B | 50.8%+3.1% | 0.8% | 260 | |
| 34 | B | 49.5%−0.8% | 5.5% | 1,718 | |
| 35 | B | 51.6%+2.9% | 1.0% | 314 | |
| 36 | B | 48.1%−0.5% | 8.2% | 2,536 | |
| 37 | B | 50.2%+0.6% | 1.5% | 450 | |
| 38 | B | 50.7%+0.8% | 1.0% | 298 | |
| 39 | B | 51.4%−4.8% | 0.8% | 249 | |
| 40 | B | 51.9%−1.3% | 0.4% | 131 | |
| 41 | B | 50.0%+1.9% | 2.2% | 688 | |
| 42 | B | 50.1%−3.1% | 1.1% | 341 | |
| 43 | B | 50.2%−2.6% | 0.7% | 217 | |
| 44 | B | 49.8%−1.1% | 2.2% | 697 | |
| 45 | B | 49.0%−4.6% | 0.7% | 208 | |
| 46 | B | 49.8%−2.6% | 0.7% | 227 | |
| 47 | C | 49.3%−0.5% | 3.3% | 1,019 | |
| 48 | C | 48.6%−1.0% | 5.0% | 1,540 | |
| 49 | C | 48.8%−0.4% | 1.5% | 480 | |
| 50 | C | 49.4%−1.8% | 1.8% | 571 | |
| 51 | C | 49.0%−1.1% | 2.8% | 867 | |
| 52 | C | 49.1%−4.0% | 0.6% | 175 | |
| 53 | C | 49.2%−1.5% | 2.2% | 695 | |
| 54 | C | 47.3%−2.3% | 0.5% | 146 | |
| 55 | C | 47.8%−5.8% | 0.7% | 224 | |
| 56 | C | 47.5%−2.1% | 0.7% | 223 | |
| 57 | C | 48.1%−1.1% | 2.4% | 744 | |
| 58 | C | 47.2%−3.5% | 1.4% | 447 | |
| 59 | C | 47.8%−1.6% | 2.5% | 781 | |
| 60 | D | 44.9%−3.5% | 0.5% | 147 | |
| 61 | D | 47.4%−0.8% | 5.6% | 1,735 | |
| 62 | D | 47.7%−3.6% | 3.1% | 973 | |
| 63 | D | 46.4%+2.0% | 1.1% | 351 | |
| 64 | D | 44.6%−5.1% | 1.5% | 453 | |
| 65 | D | 44.6%−4.0% | 1.1% | 341 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.19. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.