chally.gg

Champion tier list

Patch 16.20 · Diamond+ · all regions · 31,012 ranked games

#ChampionTier ▾Win ratePick rateGames
1QiyanaS+59.1%+4.0%0.4%127
2YasuoS+51.8%+0.9%3.0%928
3MalphiteS+52.2%+0.9%5.4%1,674
4GragasS+54.8%+2.2%3.1%976
5SingedS55.2%+3.0%2.3%718
6FioraS52.0%+0.3%5.7%1,757
7JaxS51.5%+1.6%5.9%1,824
8TryndamereS53.9%+1.6%2.5%774
9GwenS53.5%+4.3%2.4%742
10KayleS54.1%+1.0%1.7%518
11AkaliA50.6%+0.3%2.5%776
12RivenA53.0%−1.4%2.3%702
13YoneA50.2%+1.3%7.3%2,265
14UrgotA52.9%−0.5%2.6%811
15Cho'GathA52.1%+1.4%2.6%801
16GangplankA51.2%+0.2%3.9%1,221
17KennenA52.2%−1.4%2.4%759
18IreliaA50.1%+0.3%4.6%1,422
19ZedA48.0%−1.6%0.7%229
20PantheonA51.4%+0.9%3.0%945
21OlafA50.7%−1.2%4.4%1,350
22NasusA49.9%+0.4%2.7%840
23RenektonA50.6%+0.8%5.1%1,580
24CamilleA50.5%−1.5%5.7%1,757
25SionA51.7%+4.1%2.5%772
26TeemoA51.2%−0.2%1.9%604
27AniviaB52.4%+1.6%1.0%296
28DariusB49.8%−0.4%3.8%1,186
29ShenB51.4%−1.2%2.7%823
30SylasB48.4%−4.9%1.2%382
31HeimerdingerB52.7%+2.1%0.7%220
32MordekaiserB50.2%+0.2%2.8%874
33PoppyB50.8%+3.1%0.8%260
34AmbessaB49.5%−0.8%5.5%1,718
35AuroraB51.6%+2.9%1.0%314
36JayceB48.1%−0.5%8.2%2,536
37VladimirB50.2%+0.6%1.5%450
38WukongB50.7%+0.8%1.0%298
39QuinnB51.4%−4.8%0.8%249
40SwainB51.9%−1.3%0.4%131
41VolibearB50.0%+1.9%2.2%688
42WarwickB50.1%−3.1%1.1%341
43Tahm KenchB50.2%−2.6%0.7%217
44RumbleB49.8%−1.1%2.2%697
45LissandraB49.0%−4.6%0.7%208
46UdyrB49.8%−2.6%0.7%227
47GnarC49.3%−0.5%3.3%1,019
48AatroxC48.6%−1.0%5.0%1,540
49YorickC48.8%−0.4%1.5%480
50KledC49.4%−1.8%1.8%571
51GarenC49.0%−1.1%2.8%867
52RyzeC49.1%−4.0%0.6%175
53ZaahenC49.2%−1.5%2.2%695
54GalioC47.3%−2.3%0.5%146
55CassiopeiaC47.8%−5.8%0.7%224
56TrundleC47.5%−2.1%0.7%223
57Dr. MundoC48.1%−1.1%2.4%744
58VayneC47.2%−3.5%1.4%447
59SettC47.8%−1.6%2.5%781
60ZacD44.9%−3.5%0.5%147
61K'SanteD47.4%−0.8%5.6%1,735
62OrnnD47.7%−3.6%3.1%973
63VarusD46.4%+2.0%1.1%351
64IllaoiD44.6%−5.1%1.5%453
65CorkiD44.6%−4.0%1.1%341

Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.19. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.