Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 · Diamond+ · all regions · 31,012 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 56.1%+2.5% | 2.4% | 735 | |
| 2 | S+ | 53.6%+2.1% | 4.9% | 1,521 | |
| 3 | S+ | 52.6%+3.2% | 6.6% | 2,045 | |
| 4 | S+ | 51.7%+2.1% | 6.3% | 1,957 | |
| 5 | S | 53.6%+0.6% | 3.7% | 1,159 | |
| 6 | S | 51.4%+0.4% | 7.8% | 2,413 | |
| 7 | S | 51.6%−0.5% | 5.0% | 1,547 | |
| 8 | S | 49.4%−1.8% | 9.0% | 2,781 | |
| 9 | S | 52.2%+3.3% | 5.2% | 1,609 | |
| 10 | S | 53.5%+3.1% | 2.1% | 648 | |
| 11 | A | 51.6%+0.9% | 7.1% | 2,192 | |
| 12 | A | 53.4%+2.6% | 2.4% | 732 | |
| 13 | A | 50.0%−0.8% | 8.0% | 2,493 | |
| 14 | A | 50.8%−1.1% | 1.8% | 567 | |
| 15 | A | 51.7%+0.8% | 4.5% | 1,387 | |
| 16 | A | 55.4%+3.5% | 0.7% | 222 | |
| 17 | A | 53.9%+4.7% | 1.4% | 419 | |
| 18 | A | 49.2%−0.5% | 7.1% | 2,197 | |
| 19 | A | 49.5%−1.6% | 5.4% | 1,672 | |
| 20 | A | 58.1%+3.0% | 0.4% | 129 | |
| 21 | A | 57.2%+8.5% | 0.4% | 138 | |
| 22 | A | 56.3%+2.9% | 0.6% | 174 | |
| 23 | A | 53.9%+4.7% | 0.5% | 167 | |
| 24 | A | 51.2%−1.5% | 4.9% | 1,516 | |
| 25 | A | 50.0%+4.4% | 1.1% | 352 | |
| 26 | A | 50.6%+0.2% | 4.2% | 1,313 | |
| 27 | B | 49.0%−1.5% | 8.2% | 2,537 | |
| 28 | B | 51.7%−3.6% | 0.9% | 294 | |
| 29 | B | 52.4%−5.3% | 0.8% | 252 | |
| 30 | B | 50.5%+1.0% | 3.4% | 1,045 | |
| 31 | B | 50.4%−0.4% | 3.1% | 947 | |
| 32 | B | 49.9%−0.7% | 3.3% | 1,010 | |
| 33 | B | 52.8%−1.5% | 0.5% | 144 | |
| 34 | B | 49.8%−1.0% | 3.0% | 944 | |
| 35 | B | 50.3%−2.0% | 2.6% | 793 | |
| 36 | B | 51.0%−0.0% | 1.0% | 304 | |
| 37 | B | 48.7%−0.2% | 2.3% | 718 | |
| 38 | B | 50.7%−0.2% | 1.5% | 471 | |
| 39 | B | 50.7%+0.8% | 1.5% | 450 | |
| 40 | B | 49.3%−0.7% | 0.4% | 134 | |
| 41 | B | 51.0%−0.8% | 0.5% | 147 | |
| 42 | B | 50.0%+2.6% | 1.4% | 444 | |
| 43 | B | 48.5%+1.0% | 0.7% | 227 | |
| 44 | B | 49.2%+0.7% | 1.5% | 463 | |
| 45 | B | 49.4%−1.1% | 1.0% | 318 | |
| 46 | C | 43.7%−3.3% | 0.4% | 135 | |
| 47 | C | 48.1%−3.6% | 0.5% | 160 | |
| 48 | C | 45.8%−1.7% | 0.9% | 271 | |
| 49 | C | 48.3%−3.8% | 2.8% | 875 | |
| 50 | C | 46.6%−3.6% | 1.2% | 384 | |
| 51 | C | 47.8%+2.0% | 2.2% | 674 | |
| 52 | C | 48.3%−0.9% | 2.2% | 694 | |
| 53 | C | 44.5%−2.6% | 0.4% | 137 | |
| 54 | C | 48.2%−0.7% | 2.1% | 652 | |
| 55 | C | 48.2%−1.5% | 2.3% | 705 | |
| 56 | C | 46.0%−0.1% | 1.1% | 348 | |
| 57 | C | 47.2%−4.6% | 2.4% | 729 | |
| 58 | C | 44.9%−0.3% | 0.5% | 158 | |
| 59 | D | 41.9%−8.6% | 0.4% | 124 | |
| 60 | D | 43.2%−7.1% | 0.5% | 169 | |
| 61 | D | 46.9%−0.3% | 2.9% | 907 | |
| 62 | D | 46.5%−4.1% | 3.1% | 948 | |
| 63 | D | 39.2%−1.1% | 0.4% | 125 | |
| 64 | D | 40.8%−4.7% | 1.4% | 444 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.19. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.