Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 · Diamond+ · all regions · 31,012 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 52.1%−0.4% | 9.8% | 3,040 | |
| 2 | S+ | 54.7%−0.2% | 5.5% | 1,714 | |
| 3 | S+ | 50.6%−0.8% | 15.6% | 4,832 | |
| 4 | S | 51.9%+1.3% | 5.6% | 1,744 | |
| 5 | S | 52.6%+0.9% | 3.6% | 1,101 | |
| 6 | S | 53.5%+0.4% | 4.3% | 1,338 | |
| 7 | S | 51.2%−0.6% | 7.7% | 2,382 | |
| 8 | S | 58.8%+13.1% | 0.7% | 226 | |
| 9 | S | 51.1%−0.6% | 7.1% | 2,216 | |
| 10 | A | 54.2%+2.8% | 2.2% | 688 | |
| 11 | A | 52.9%+2.4% | 3.6% | 1,128 | |
| 12 | A | 52.0%+1.4% | 2.6% | 809 | |
| 13 | A | 54.4%+1.8% | 1.6% | 500 | |
| 14 | A | 53.8%+1.9% | 1.2% | 383 | |
| 15 | A | 49.3%+4.3% | 1.7% | 515 | |
| 16 | A | 52.0%+4.2% | 3.3% | 1,013 | |
| 17 | A | 51.1%+0.7% | 5.4% | 1,669 | |
| 18 | A | 49.7%−1.8% | 4.5% | 1,385 | |
| 19 | A | 50.7%+2.0% | 2.9% | 899 | |
| 20 | A | 52.5%−0.5% | 1.3% | 394 | |
| 21 | A | 52.1%+0.9% | 1.4% | 430 | |
| 22 | A | 52.2%−2.7% | 0.9% | 276 | |
| 23 | A | 48.8%−1.1% | 8.0% | 2,467 | |
| 24 | B | 52.9%+0.7% | 0.6% | 191 | |
| 25 | B | 52.1%−0.3% | 0.5% | 142 | |
| 26 | B | 51.5%−0.3% | 1.4% | 429 | |
| 27 | B | 50.1%+1.7% | 6.3% | 1,956 | |
| 28 | B | 49.9%+0.5% | 4.0% | 1,244 | |
| 29 | B | 51.0%+1.4% | 1.7% | 514 | |
| 30 | B | 53.1%+1.4% | 0.4% | 128 | |
| 31 | B | 50.0%−0.9% | 2.1% | 654 | |
| 32 | B | 51.3%−1.2% | 1.0% | 308 | |
| 33 | B | 50.7%+2.4% | 0.5% | 144 | |
| 34 | B | 50.8%+0.6% | 1.0% | 311 | |
| 35 | B | 48.0%−1.2% | 0.6% | 177 | |
| 36 | B | 49.5%+1.4% | 1.6% | 495 | |
| 37 | B | 50.3%+2.6% | 1.9% | 591 | |
| 38 | B | 49.9%−3.1% | 2.3% | 699 | |
| 39 | B | 49.6%−4.2% | 1.7% | 512 | |
| 40 | B | 49.6%−0.7% | 1.9% | 593 | |
| 41 | C | 48.5%−0.7% | 6.6% | 2,033 | |
| 42 | C | 49.4%+0.6% | 2.8% | 881 | |
| 43 | C | 49.1%−0.1% | 2.4% | 738 | |
| 44 | C | 48.8%−2.6% | 4.0% | 1,253 | |
| 45 | C | 49.5%−2.9% | 1.5% | 475 | |
| 46 | C | 48.5%−2.5% | 1.8% | 549 | |
| 47 | C | 47.0%−0.4% | 0.8% | 253 | |
| 48 | C | 47.9%−0.8% | 2.7% | 852 | |
| 49 | C | 46.4%−6.3% | 1.2% | 371 | |
| 50 | C | 47.2%−1.7% | 7.2% | 2,239 | |
| 51 | C | 47.2%−1.3% | 4.6% | 1,428 | |
| 52 | D | 45.9%−2.7% | 1.2% | 375 | |
| 53 | D | 43.6%−2.7% | 0.5% | 140 | |
| 54 | D | 44.9%−1.7% | 2.7% | 833 | |
| 55 | D | 45.5%−4.1% | 1.5% | 464 | |
| 56 | D | 38.1%−9.5% | 0.9% | 281 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.19. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.