chally.gg

Champion tier list

Patch 16.20 · Diamond+ · EUNE · 1,071 ranked games

#ChampionTier ▾Win ratePick rateGames
1SyndraS+59.2%+8.6%11.7%125
2QiyanaS+53.2%−3.6%13.0%139
3PykeS+57.9%+4.3%7.1%76
4MalphiteS+54.6%+5.1%9.1%97
5LockeS+51.5%+5.7%12.5%134
6YasuoS+49.7%−1.9%15.2%163
7ThreshS+56.5%+2.1%12.2%131
8RengarS+57.9%+10.4%5.3%57
9SylasS50.3%−3.0%14.8%159
10KatarinaS50.5%−1.3%9.4%101
11CaitlynS54.7%+9.5%8.0%86
12ZedS49.2%−4.1%11.2%120
13HecarimS48.8%−8.7%11.7%125
14WukongS61.6%+15.9%8.0%86
15TalonS49.6%+0.9%11.7%125
16DravenS50.5%−3.0%8.5%91
17LuluS50.3%+0.2%14.1%151
18BraumS55.4%+0.7%7.7%83
19EkkoS51.2%+4.4%15.7%168
20AkaliS51.6%+2.6%8.7%93
21KassadinS57.1%+6.7%7.2%77
22GragasS78.9%+37.6%3.5%38
23AmbessaS62.5%+7.4%5.2%56
24YoneA48.6%−2.0%16.3%175
25LeBlancA58.2%+8.2%5.1%55
26LeonaA54.4%−7.2%6.3%68
27NautilusA49.5%−2.3%10.0%107
28JinxA50.8%−0.3%11.8%126
29JannaA52.6%+1.6%10.8%116
30NasusA42.9%−2.4%4.6%49
31GnarA72.2%+28.1%3.4%36
32BlitzcrankA52.0%−5.1%7.0%75
33FioraA47.1%−6.7%7.9%85
34HweiA58.5%+11.4%6.1%65
35DariusA47.0%−3.0%6.2%66
36Cho'GathA51.0%−1.2%9.2%98
37GravesA59.1%+13.2%4.1%44
38IreliaA47.5%−5.6%7.5%80
39TristanaA45.0%−8.7%14.1%151
40ViegoA53.8%+2.9%6.1%65
41XayahA59.3%+12.0%5.5%59
42ViktorA46.7%−3.1%8.6%92
43YunaraA48.3%−0.1%11.0%118
44Kai'SaA49.0%−1.3%13.9%149
45MelA58.3%+14.1%2.2%24
46AuroraA62.2%+8.8%4.2%45
47SamiraA58.8%+4.8%3.2%34
48VladimirA42.2%−10.6%8.4%90
49RivenA56.3%−0.7%4.5%48
50Master YiA50.0%+3.5%1.9%20
51ShacoA49.1%+2.7%5.1%55
52AhriA50.0%+0.2%10.6%114
53Lee SinA55.7%+3.6%5.7%61
54SennaA57.7%+6.4%4.9%52
55AlistarA55.8%+1.4%4.9%52
56ZeriA57.4%+0.4%5.0%54
57RellA55.7%+1.1%5.7%61
58KarmaA51.1%+9.1%8.2%88
59DianaA55.6%+6.7%5.0%54
60GangplankA55.8%+1.8%4.0%43
61RenektonB51.8%+8.3%5.2%56
62MordekaiserB51.7%+5.1%2.7%29
63JaxB50.0%+4.1%3.4%36
64KalistaB48.3%−3.9%8.1%87
65Kha'ZixB43.4%−13.0%10.6%113
66MalzaharB48.5%+1.1%3.1%33
67ShenB53.2%−1.5%5.8%62
68Tahm KenchB60.0%+11.0%2.8%30
69ZileanB49.2%−2.6%5.7%61
70NilahB59.1%+1.2%2.1%22
71GwenB52.9%−1.2%4.8%51
72QuinnB63.3%+12.5%2.8%30
73ZoeB52.6%−1.6%3.5%38
74VayneB58.6%+15.2%2.7%29
75CassiopeiaB65.2%+10.9%2.1%23
76EvelynnB57.1%+8.8%3.3%35
77SorakaB54.3%+5.6%4.3%46
78TryndamereB53.5%+13.5%4.0%43
79Nunu & WillumpB57.9%+5.3%3.5%38
80Rek'SaiB61.5%+6.4%2.4%26
81SivirB57.6%+4.9%3.1%33
82UrgotB51.0%+1.0%4.8%51
83MilioB50.0%+2.0%4.3%46
84OlafB53.1%+10.0%3.0%32
85KaynB49.3%−0.3%6.3%67
86KarthusB55.0%−1.1%3.7%40
87NaafiriB51.6%−5.5%2.9%31
88TaliyahB57.6%−5.3%3.1%33
89ZacB53.8%+5.7%3.6%39
90NamiB46.2%−1.4%12.3%132
91AsheB51.9%−2.7%5.0%54
92SonaB53.1%−1.4%4.6%49
93Miss FortuneB63.6%+8.6%2.1%22
94Bel'VethB52.4%−5.5%2.0%21
95KennenB49.0%−7.4%4.6%49
96KindredB53.1%+9.6%3.0%32
97NocturneB48.3%−4.8%2.7%29
98BriarB48.0%+1.6%2.3%25
99TeemoB50.0%+4.7%2.1%22
100Renata GlascB54.3%−2.2%3.3%35
101LilliaB47.5%+8.0%3.7%40
102AatroxB44.6%−8.7%5.2%56
103CorkiB54.8%+1.2%2.9%31
104EzrealB46.4%−2.8%7.8%84
105SmolderB47.7%−1.6%6.1%65
106VolibearC51.5%−0.6%3.1%33
107K'SanteC50.0%−4.2%3.2%34
108BrandC51.6%+12.2%2.9%31
109SettC48.5%+4.3%3.1%33
110JhinC46.3%−6.8%8.9%95
111CamilleC46.4%−1.0%6.4%69
112ApheliosC46.8%−1.4%5.8%62
113SionC53.6%−3.3%2.6%28
114TwitchC36.7%−4.1%4.6%49
115Dr. MundoC48.5%+2.7%3.1%33
116BardC50.0%−1.5%3.5%38
117RakanC51.4%+3.8%3.5%37
118SwainC48.8%+3.6%3.8%41
119Aurelion SolC50.0%+2.1%3.7%40
120SeraphineC44.8%−2.9%5.4%58
121PantheonC47.7%+3.5%4.1%44
122NidaleeC46.4%−4.0%5.2%56
123EliseC45.5%−3.8%5.1%55
124PoppyC50.0%−1.7%2.1%22
125AzirC52.4%+11.0%2.0%21
126IllaoiC38.1%−18.8%2.0%21
127XerathC44.2%−7.1%4.9%52
128VeigarC47.4%+4.5%3.5%38
129OriannaC50.0%−4.2%1.9%20
130AkshanC43.3%−6.7%2.8%30
131UdyrC47.8%−3.0%2.1%23
132Twisted FateC46.0%−6.8%4.7%50
133AniviaC45.5%+0.0%2.1%22
134FizzC38.5%−17.9%2.4%26
135Kog'MawC44.8%−6.5%2.7%29
136GalioD45.0%−9.5%3.7%40
137GarenD43.2%−1.9%4.1%44
138OrnnD43.6%−11.9%5.1%55
139WarwickD44.8%−13.9%2.7%29
140LissandraD39.3%−10.7%5.7%61
141ZaahenD42.4%−5.7%3.1%33
142JayceD40.4%−1.6%4.4%47
143KayleD40.4%−10.0%5.3%57
144VarusD41.7%−2.6%2.2%24
145LucianD41.8%+0.1%6.3%67
146YuumiD36.7%−8.2%4.6%49
147Jarvan IVD39.5%−10.2%7.6%81
148Vel'KozD31.6%−16.5%3.5%38
149LuxD33.3%−14.6%4.8%51
150ShyvanaD17.9%−35.1%2.6%28

Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.19. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.