chally.gg

Champion tier list

Patch 16.20 · Diamond+ · BR · 2,491 ranked games

#ChampionTier ▾Win ratePick rateGames
1YasuoS+53.7%+3.7%13.4%335
2NamiS+58.0%+5.8%12.5%312
3ZedS+52.3%+4.1%12.0%298
4Lee SinS+51.9%+1.8%12.4%310
5LockeS+52.7%−1.3%9.6%239
6SyndraS+57.4%+2.0%9.4%235
7Master YiS+56.0%+5.4%5.0%125
8KatarinaS+53.8%+2.6%7.5%186
9LuluS+51.2%−1.0%15.6%389
10QiyanaS49.4%−1.9%12.5%312
11GwenS62.6%+9.3%5.3%131
12RakanS61.3%+10.0%6.2%155
13SonaS56.5%+1.1%8.6%214
14MilioS56.9%+2.9%7.5%188
15HecarimS54.5%+3.8%6.7%167
16LeBlancS57.7%+3.1%5.2%130
17LucianS55.6%+8.6%9.7%241
18VladimirS50.4%−0.5%9.5%236
19JinxS54.1%−0.7%9.7%242
20RengarS49.6%−1.0%5.5%137
21KennenS59.7%+4.0%5.2%129
22DariusS55.4%−0.9%5.6%139
23XayahS67.1%+19.3%3.2%79
24Kha'ZixS55.4%+3.2%7.8%195
25AhriS54.0%+2.4%10.1%252
26YunaraS50.9%−2.3%13.0%324
27YoneA50.4%−0.4%13.8%343
28PykeA48.6%−2.1%4.3%107
29SingedA63.9%+18.0%3.3%83
30CaitlynA48.4%−0.2%10.4%258
31ShacoA51.7%−0.5%4.7%118
32Cho'GathA52.8%+1.6%9.4%233
33SorakaA53.7%+2.4%6.6%164
34SylasA50.4%+0.4%9.7%242
35GragasA57.9%+1.8%4.6%114
36JaxA50.4%+4.9%4.6%115
37KayleA57.1%+3.7%4.8%119
38Jarvan IVA56.5%+11.3%5.0%124
39AlistarA54.9%−1.9%5.8%144
40UdyrA55.9%+0.7%4.5%111
41NautilusA49.3%−0.7%8.2%205
42Kai'SaA49.7%−0.4%13.2%328
43SwainA58.3%+19.7%3.4%84
44MordekaiserA53.2%−3.4%3.8%94
45LissandraA59.2%+5.6%3.1%76
46MorganaA55.1%+8.6%2.8%69
47Kog'MawA57.1%+5.3%3.7%91
48OlafA53.5%+6.3%5.1%127
49EkkoA50.0%+5.9%10.6%264
50NidaleeA59.4%+1.8%2.8%69
51ViA57.0%+7.8%3.5%86
52SennaA53.8%+4.3%4.7%117
53AniviaA56.3%+6.6%2.9%71
54MelA52.8%+4.3%2.1%53
55CamilleA50.5%+1.9%7.7%192
56IreliaA47.3%−1.5%7.5%188
57FioraA48.5%−5.1%6.7%167
58SionA58.3%+13.9%2.4%60
59GangplankA48.3%+0.6%4.7%116
60VeigarA54.2%+4.4%3.9%96
61Rek'SaiA54.1%−1.8%3.9%98
62RivenA51.0%−6.9%4.1%102
63TeemoA55.8%+1.3%2.1%52
64RellA55.9%+2.1%2.7%68
65RenektonA49.6%+0.7%5.3%131
66EvelynnA55.7%+4.7%2.4%61
67TryndamereA60.0%+13.3%1.8%45
68JhinA49.6%−2.0%9.3%232
69BrandA57.4%+3.8%2.2%54
70BraumB54.7%+7.9%2.6%64
71NaafiriB50.6%−4.4%3.4%85
72HweiB51.1%−3.9%5.3%133
73TrundleB63.3%+14.5%1.2%30
74PantheonB51.1%+4.0%5.3%133
75TwitchB51.1%−1.1%3.8%94
76SkarnerB55.2%−2.4%2.7%67
77EliseB53.6%+0.6%3.4%84
78WukongB49.7%+0.3%7.3%181
79Bel'VethB59.0%+9.0%1.6%39
80Tahm KenchB54.7%+0.5%2.6%64
81MalphiteB47.2%−3.8%6.4%159
82ZileanB51.5%+2.7%3.9%97
83KledB56.6%+7.2%2.1%53
84DianaB54.0%+9.5%2.5%63
85KassadinB47.8%−3.7%4.6%115
86AkaliB45.6%−1.3%7.2%180
87LuxB47.8%−5.2%9.8%245
88RammusB50.9%−4.4%2.3%57
89QuinnB47.6%−8.2%5.0%124
90Xin ZhaoB56.3%−1.6%1.9%48
91GarenB55.1%+5.1%2.0%49
92Miss FortuneB53.6%+6.4%2.8%69
93KalistaB49.3%−4.5%6.0%150
94BriarB55.6%+5.0%1.4%36
95TalonB44.5%−7.0%11.7%292
96KarthusB47.1%−5.2%9.0%225
97XerathB51.1%+2.3%3.6%90
98YorickB51.1%−0.3%1.9%47
99AzirB55.8%+9.5%1.7%43
100ZeriB49.4%+1.1%6.3%156
101KarmaB46.4%−4.0%12.3%306
102AuroraB50.0%−0.3%4.2%104
103TaliyahB49.6%+4.5%5.3%131
104ViegoB50.0%+0.3%4.0%100
105Aurelion SolB50.5%+1.0%4.0%99
106SivirB48.3%−0.2%4.7%116
107BlitzcrankB48.8%−9.8%3.2%80
108CorkiB51.5%−3.2%2.7%68
109Vel'KozB51.5%+5.2%2.6%66
110AatroxB47.3%−8.3%6.0%150
111Nunu & WillumpB53.5%+0.9%1.7%43
112ZacB50.6%−4.2%3.1%77
113TristanaB47.6%−1.9%7.6%189
114ShenB51.7%−0.5%2.3%58
115SeraphineB46.2%−0.1%8.5%212
116AsheB48.1%−0.2%5.3%133
117WarwickB53.3%+10.0%1.2%30
118CassiopeiaB50.0%−2.0%2.4%60
119ThreshB45.7%−10.4%8.4%210
120ApheliosB47.4%−5.9%6.9%171
121GnarC49.3%+4.8%2.9%71
122Renata GlascC50.0%−6.4%2.7%68
123LilliaC48.2%−0.1%4.5%112
124KindredC48.4%+7.4%3.8%95
125TaricC54.5%−1.5%0.9%22
126JannaC46.7%−3.8%8.5%212
127JayceC43.9%−1.1%8.5%212
128LeonaC47.2%−6.6%4.3%106
129SmolderC48.4%+7.8%3.7%91
130AkshanC47.8%−4.5%3.7%92
131YuumiC46.4%+6.5%4.4%110
132PoppyC46.8%−0.7%2.5%62
133NeekoC48.8%+3.4%1.7%43
134ShyvanaC47.4%−2.6%2.3%57
135VayneC45.6%−11.0%3.6%90
136VexC46.9%+0.7%1.3%32
137AnnieC47.8%+3.2%1.8%46
138SejuaniC48.1%−9.5%2.2%54
139IvernC48.5%−3.4%1.3%33
140RyzeC47.1%+0.7%5.5%136
141AmbessaC45.0%−6.3%6.4%160
142KaynC41.7%−9.0%8.5%211
143OrnnC47.5%−5.8%2.4%59
144NocturneC44.4%−5.6%1.4%36
145Twisted FateC46.8%−12.0%3.2%79
146UrgotC45.9%−4.7%1.5%37
147ZoeC45.8%−5.9%4.8%120
148MaokaiC44.4%−14.2%1.1%27
149DravenC42.0%−6.3%4.0%100
150IllaoiC44.3%−1.0%3.2%79
151Dr. MundoC44.3%−9.1%2.4%61
152ZiggsC42.9%−13.7%1.4%35
153RumbleC43.9%−1.5%2.6%66
154ViktorC43.2%−2.6%6.5%162
155ZaahenD42.9%−5.0%2.2%56
156K'SanteD43.9%−5.5%4.3%107
157EzrealD42.8%−0.5%11.4%285
158SamiraD37.5%−12.5%1.3%32
159BardD43.2%−8.1%6.8%169
160GravesD43.3%−3.7%4.8%120
161ZyraD40.0%−12.4%1.8%45
162NasusD38.6%−7.6%3.3%83
163VolibearD42.0%−12.3%3.5%88
164MalzaharD36.7%−5.7%2.4%60
165OriannaD39.3%−14.3%2.2%56
166SettD41.5%−8.9%3.8%94
167HeimerdingerD30.8%−27.3%1.0%26
168FiddlesticksD36.4%−15.6%1.8%44
169GalioD36.8%−11.3%3.5%87
170FizzD38.4%−16.7%5.0%125
171VarusD34.4%−15.4%3.7%93

Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.19. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.