Champion tier list
Patch 16.19 · Diamond+ · all regions · 56,123 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 58.4% | 0.4% | 231 | |
| 2 | S+ | 55.1% | 0.5% | 276 | |
| 3 | S+ | 53.3%+5.6% | 1.1% | 606 | |
| 4 | S+ | 56.2%+2.5% | 1.0% | 582 | |
| 5 | S | 54.4%+5.2% | 2.0% | 1,120 | |
| 6 | S | 51.0%−0.7% | 2.9% | 1,607 | |
| 7 | S | 51.7%+1.8% | 5.5% | 3,073 | |
| 8 | S | 53.6%+1.6% | 2.2% | 1,213 | |
| 9 | S | 51.3%−1.2% | 5.1% | 2,865 | |
| 10 | S | 52.0%+0.8% | 5.9% | 3,294 | |
| 11 | A | 53.3%−1.7% | 2.3% | 1,314 | |
| 12 | A | 51.9%−1.6% | 4.3% | 2,404 | |
| 13 | A | 52.6%+1.5% | 3.1% | 1,722 | |
| 14 | A | 52.6%−0.1% | 3.1% | 1,733 | |
| 15 | A | 52.3%+3.7% | 2.9% | 1,622 | |
| 16 | A | 53.0%+1.9% | 1.5% | 839 | |
| 17 | A | 49.6% | 0.9% | 484 | |
| 18 | A | 53.3%−4.3% | 1.1% | 593 | |
| 19 | A | 50.3%+1.2% | 2.5% | 1,381 | |
| 20 | A | 53.6% | 0.7% | 414 | |
| 21 | A | 53.6% | 0.7% | 394 | |
| 22 | A | 52.1%−4.0% | 2.0% | 1,145 | |
| 23 | A | 51.0%−4.5% | 3.8% | 2,143 | |
| 24 | A | 50.3%+1.6% | 6.4% | 3,583 | |
| 25 | A | 49.9%−2.4% | 5.3% | 2,966 | |
| 26 | A | 50.3%−3.5% | 4.0% | 2,246 | |
| 27 | A | 49.5%+1.1% | 3.0% | 1,660 | |
| 28 | B | 51.4%−1.0% | 1.8% | 989 | |
| 29 | B | 49.9%+1.8% | 4.5% | 2,536 | |
| 30 | B | 51.3%+0.6% | 3.3% | 1,829 | |
| 31 | B | 53.2% | 0.6% | 333 | |
| 32 | B | 52.8% | 0.6% | 356 | |
| 33 | B | 53.2% | 0.4% | 248 | |
| 34 | B | 50.7%−2.7% | 2.3% | 1,308 | |
| 35 | B | 52.4% | 0.8% | 441 | |
| 36 | B | 51.2%−3.1% | 1.7% | 980 | |
| 37 | B | 50.6%−0.5% | 2.8% | 1,556 | |
| 38 | B | 48.6%+0.4% | 8.0% | 4,516 | |
| 39 | B | 50.9%+0.1% | 2.2% | 1,235 | |
| 40 | B | 50.7%−0.8% | 1.3% | 734 | |
| 41 | B | 49.0%−1.7% | 6.8% | 3,805 | |
| 42 | B | 50.7%−0.7% | 2.4% | 1,332 | |
| 43 | B | 50.8%+4.3% | 1.2% | 648 | |
| 44 | B | 49.6%−0.3% | 4.8% | 2,714 | |
| 45 | B | 49.8%−1.3% | 4.7% | 2,645 | |
| 46 | B | 50.1%−3.1% | 2.9% | 1,636 | |
| 47 | B | 50.0%−0.9% | 2.0% | 1,124 | |
| 48 | C | 50.7% | 0.7% | 377 | |
| 49 | C | 49.6%−3.4% | 1.4% | 770 | |
| 50 | C | 49.7%+0.3% | 3.6% | 2,045 | |
| 51 | C | 49.9% | 0.8% | 425 | |
| 52 | C | 49.7%−0.3% | 1.2% | 676 | |
| 53 | C | 49.6% | 0.4% | 236 | |
| 54 | C | 49.2%−0.7% | 1.4% | 793 | |
| 55 | C | 49.3%−3.0% | 2.5% | 1,403 | |
| 56 | C | 49.4%+4.3% | 2.4% | 1,337 | |
| 57 | C | 49.6%−1.5% | 0.9% | 488 | |
| 58 | C | 49.2%+0.8% | 2.6% | 1,442 | |
| 59 | C | 48.7% | 0.9% | 507 | |
| 60 | C | 47.7%−5.9% | 0.9% | 512 | |
| 61 | D | 48.3% | 0.6% | 333 | |
| 62 | D | 48.2%+1.6% | 5.6% | 3,131 | |
| 63 | D | 48.6% | 0.8% | 426 | |
| 64 | D | 48.1%+2.0% | 1.9% | 1,050 | |
| 65 | D | 47.6%+1.0% | 2.5% | 1,387 | |
| 66 | D | 44.4%−5.2% | 1.3% | 725 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.