Champion tier list
Patch 16.19 · Diamond+ · all regions · 56,123 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 53.5%−1.6% | 2.5% | 1,401 | |
| 2 | S+ | 51.2%+2.1% | 8.3% | 4,682 | |
| 3 | S+ | 52.1%+1.2% | 5.5% | 3,081 | |
| 4 | S | 53.0%+0.5% | 3.8% | 2,105 | |
| 5 | S | 57.7% | 0.7% | 411 | |
| 6 | S | 51.5%+1.2% | 4.9% | 2,750 | |
| 7 | S | 51.9%+1.2% | 1.8% | 1,036 | |
| 8 | S | 51.1%+1.1% | 5.4% | 3,054 | |
| 9 | S | 52.7%−2.6% | 4.4% | 2,471 | |
| 10 | A | 50.7%+0.8% | 7.4% | 4,149 | |
| 11 | A | 51.0%+3.0% | 7.1% | 3,983 | |
| 12 | A | 55.3% | 0.7% | 405 | |
| 13 | A | 49.6%−1.8% | 6.2% | 3,486 | |
| 14 | A | 49.4%−0.9% | 6.2% | 3,491 | |
| 15 | A | 50.5%−1.8% | 8.1% | 4,521 | |
| 16 | A | 49.7%−0.6% | 7.1% | 3,964 | |
| 17 | A | 52.1%+1.4% | 2.6% | 1,432 | |
| 18 | A | 52.3%+0.2% | 2.9% | 1,614 | |
| 19 | A | 51.7%−2.3% | 2.5% | 1,409 | |
| 20 | A | 54.9% | 0.4% | 244 | |
| 21 | A | 50.7%−0.5% | 7.4% | 4,126 | |
| 22 | A | 50.9%−0.1% | 4.6% | 2,586 | |
| 23 | A | 50.6%−2.6% | 3.4% | 1,923 | |
| 24 | A | 50.8%+3.3% | 2.8% | 1,554 | |
| 25 | B | 51.9% | 0.8% | 474 | |
| 26 | B | 50.8%+2.5% | 2.8% | 1,575 | |
| 27 | B | 50.5%−2.6% | 3.8% | 2,139 | |
| 28 | B | 50.2%−1.1% | 1.5% | 819 | |
| 29 | B | 50.6%+3.8% | 3.3% | 1,838 | |
| 30 | B | 51.7% | 0.4% | 230 | |
| 31 | B | 50.8%−1.2% | 2.1% | 1,170 | |
| 32 | B | 51.8% | 0.5% | 303 | |
| 33 | B | 50.4%−4.0% | 2.0% | 1,122 | |
| 34 | B | 51.0%−0.0% | 1.3% | 730 | |
| 35 | B | 48.9%−0.9% | 2.4% | 1,369 | |
| 36 | B | 51.0% | 0.4% | 251 | |
| 37 | B | 50.5% | 0.9% | 485 | |
| 38 | B | 49.2% | 0.7% | 372 | |
| 39 | B | 49.7%+2.1% | 2.0% | 1,146 | |
| 40 | B | 50.3% | 0.6% | 338 | |
| 41 | B | 49.9%+0.2% | 1.4% | 802 | |
| 42 | C | 47.5%−3.2% | 1.6% | 908 | |
| 43 | C | 49.5%+2.8% | 3.5% | 1,973 | |
| 44 | C | 48.9%−0.6% | 4.9% | 2,748 | |
| 45 | C | 49.2%−0.7% | 1.9% | 1,079 | |
| 46 | C | 48.8% | 0.5% | 283 | |
| 47 | C | 49.2%−1.5% | 1.3% | 752 | |
| 48 | C | 48.9%−1.5% | 2.1% | 1,203 | |
| 49 | C | 47.1% | 0.5% | 293 | |
| 50 | C | 47.5% | 0.6% | 335 | |
| 51 | C | 48.6%−2.0% | 2.0% | 1,139 | |
| 52 | C | 46.1%+1.3% | 1.1% | 629 | |
| 53 | C | 45.6%−8.5% | 1.4% | 765 | |
| 54 | D | 47.4%−1.7% | 1.5% | 838 | |
| 55 | D | 45.3% | 0.4% | 232 | |
| 56 | D | 47.2%−1.5% | 3.0% | 1,678 | |
| 57 | D | 45.8%−4.1% | 1.9% | 1,046 | |
| 58 | D | 45.5% | 1.0% | 585 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.