Champion tier list
Patch 16.19 · Diamond+ · all regions · 56,123 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 52.5%−1.4% | 10.3% | 5,767 | |
| 2 | S+ | 55.0%+0.3% | 5.8% | 3,241 | |
| 3 | S+ | 51.4%+0.9% | 15.5% | 8,697 | |
| 4 | S | 51.8%−0.2% | 7.6% | 4,273 | |
| 5 | S | 51.7%+0.4% | 6.5% | 3,671 | |
| 6 | S | 51.7%−4.4% | 3.8% | 2,110 | |
| 7 | S | 51.5%+1.2% | 4.5% | 2,542 | |
| 8 | S | 50.6%−2.1% | 5.8% | 3,237 | |
| 9 | S | 53.8%+6.1% | 1.7% | 963 | |
| 10 | A | 54.8% | 0.9% | 516 | |
| 11 | A | 53.1%+1.2% | 2.3% | 1,313 | |
| 12 | A | 53.1%+0.1% | 2.5% | 1,393 | |
| 13 | A | 52.6%+3.1% | 1.3% | 705 | |
| 14 | A | 53.1%+3.1% | 1.5% | 831 | |
| 15 | A | 52.6%−3.1% | 1.6% | 900 | |
| 16 | A | 50.0%+0.6% | 7.9% | 4,458 | |
| 17 | A | 50.6%+1.0% | 2.8% | 1,551 | |
| 18 | A | 52.4%+1.5% | 1.4% | 773 | |
| 19 | A | 51.5%+4.2% | 2.7% | 1,539 | |
| 20 | A | 51.9%−3.3% | 1.1% | 634 | |
| 21 | A | 52.5%+9.9% | 1.0% | 554 | |
| 22 | A | 52.4% | 0.6% | 315 | |
| 23 | A | 51.8%−6.5% | 1.4% | 799 | |
| 24 | A | 50.9%+4.4% | 1.9% | 1,061 | |
| 25 | B | 51.4%+2.6% | 1.9% | 1,090 | |
| 26 | B | 50.4%+4.2% | 4.7% | 2,617 | |
| 27 | B | 52.2% | 0.7% | 391 | |
| 28 | B | 50.5%−0.6% | 3.2% | 1,812 | |
| 29 | B | 47.5% | 1.0% | 587 | |
| 30 | B | 51.0%−1.2% | 1.8% | 1,006 | |
| 31 | B | 51.2%−3.9% | 1.3% | 738 | |
| 32 | B | 52.1% | 0.4% | 234 | |
| 33 | B | 49.2% | 0.5% | 258 | |
| 34 | B | 51.8% | 0.5% | 257 | |
| 35 | B | 50.3%−3.1% | 2.1% | 1,153 | |
| 36 | B | 49.3%−1.9% | 6.4% | 3,595 | |
| 37 | B | 49.6%+1.2% | 1.7% | 956 | |
| 38 | B | 49.4%−3.0% | 3.4% | 1,887 | |
| 39 | B | 48.9%+0.8% | 7.4% | 4,148 | |
| 40 | B | 50.2%−0.8% | 1.1% | 609 | |
| 41 | B | 46.7% | 0.4% | 227 | |
| 42 | C | 48.8%+1.0% | 3.1% | 1,751 | |
| 43 | C | 49.6%+0.1% | 1.6% | 920 | |
| 44 | C | 49.2%+6.5% | 2.5% | 1,397 | |
| 45 | C | 48.6%+3.4% | 1.7% | 955 | |
| 46 | C | 48.5%−1.6% | 5.4% | 3,019 | |
| 47 | C | 48.3% | 0.5% | 298 | |
| 48 | C | 48.8%−3.2% | 2.8% | 1,569 | |
| 49 | C | 48.1%−4.8% | 1.5% | 817 | |
| 50 | C | 48.6%+0.9% | 1.8% | 995 | |
| 51 | C | 48.3%−1.0% | 5.8% | 3,228 | |
| 52 | C | 45.0%−3.0% | 1.6% | 886 | |
| 53 | C | 47.4% | 0.8% | 428 | |
| 54 | D | 46.6%−1.2% | 2.6% | 1,474 | |
| 55 | D | 47.8%−1.6% | 3.3% | 1,880 | |
| 56 | D | 46.2% | 0.5% | 279 | |
| 57 | D | 47.7%−4.5% | 1.9% | 1,063 | |
| 58 | D | 45.8% | 0.7% | 389 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.