chally.gg

Champion tier list

Patch 16.18 · Diamond+ · all regions · 23,947 ranked games

#ChampionTier ▾Win ratePick rateGames
1GangplankS+55.5%+4.0%3.7%892
2DariusS+53.8%+4.9%3.5%842
3SingedS+56.1%−4.0%2.5%590
4YasuoS+51.6%−5.8%2.7%647
5OlafS53.5%+2.9%4.6%1,100
6JaxS52.3%+0.4%5.1%1,213
7MalphiteS52.4%+4.2%4.3%1,026
8WarwickS57.6%1.1%269
9UrgotS55.0%+4.1%2.2%520
10Cho'GathS53.4%+3.7%2.8%659
11GarenA53.2%+0.4%2.7%658
12LissandraA57.5%0.7%174
13YoneA50.6%−2.5%6.2%1,473
14KledA54.3%+2.7%1.5%361
15PoppyA53.6%1.1%252
16CamilleA51.2%−0.2%5.6%1,350
17GragasA52.7%+2.4%2.8%664
18ZedA48.5%0.9%204
19TeemoA52.4%+5.2%2.0%468
20VladimirA53.0%−3.0%1.2%298
21GwenA52.2%+4.4%2.5%588
22QiyanaA47.7%0.5%130
23NasusA48.3%−2.6%3.9%927
24RenektonA51.1%+0.6%4.4%1,063
25QuinnA53.7%1.1%272
26AkaliA49.2%−6.6%2.0%474
27KennenB51.9%−3.8%2.0%489
28MordekaiserB50.9%+0.1%2.0%477
29VayneB51.5%+4.3%1.3%305
30ZaahenB51.4%+1.4%2.5%609
31SylasB47.7%1.0%239
32ShenB51.1%−2.2%3.2%757
33PantheonB51.1%−8.3%2.3%548
34FioraB49.9%−4.4%3.8%902
35AatroxB49.9%+1.5%4.2%1,013
36JayceB48.2%+1.9%8.1%1,932
37SwainB53.5%0.4%99
38RumbleB50.7%+0.2%2.3%542
39GalioB52.8%0.4%106
40OrnnB50.6%−5.9%2.9%703
41KayleB51.1%1.3%309
42UdyrB51.9%0.6%154
43TrundleB51.1%1.2%282
44YorickB49.8%−3.9%1.3%319
45IllaoiB50.0%+1.5%1.1%268
46AmbessaB48.7%−1.4%5.8%1,398
47IreliaC48.0%−2.3%3.7%897
48RivenC49.1%+0.8%2.4%582
49GnarC49.4%−2.4%3.4%808
50VarusC49.6%1.2%284
51TryndamereC48.6%−5.4%2.6%615
52AuroraC48.4%0.7%161
53ZacC48.0%0.5%125
54Dr. MundoC48.4%−2.1%2.6%630
55HeimerdingerC47.5%0.8%183
56CassiopeiaC46.5%0.7%159
57AniviaC46.5%1.2%297
58RyzeC45.9%0.8%183
59Tahm KenchC44.5%0.6%146
60VolibearD46.1%−0.7%1.3%304
61K'SanteD46.6%−1.8%5.8%1,383
62SionD46.6%+1.6%2.4%575
63WukongD40.3%0.5%124
64Twisted FateD40.0%0.5%110
65SettD45.0%−3.4%2.4%564

Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.17. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.