Champion tier list
Patch 16.18 · Diamond+ · all regions · 23,947 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 55.5%+4.0% | 3.7% | 892 | |
| 2 | S+ | 53.8%+4.9% | 3.5% | 842 | |
| 3 | S+ | 56.1%−4.0% | 2.5% | 590 | |
| 4 | S+ | 51.6%−5.8% | 2.7% | 647 | |
| 5 | S | 53.5%+2.9% | 4.6% | 1,100 | |
| 6 | S | 52.3%+0.4% | 5.1% | 1,213 | |
| 7 | S | 52.4%+4.2% | 4.3% | 1,026 | |
| 8 | S | 57.6% | 1.1% | 269 | |
| 9 | S | 55.0%+4.1% | 2.2% | 520 | |
| 10 | S | 53.4%+3.7% | 2.8% | 659 | |
| 11 | A | 53.2%+0.4% | 2.7% | 658 | |
| 12 | A | 57.5% | 0.7% | 174 | |
| 13 | A | 50.6%−2.5% | 6.2% | 1,473 | |
| 14 | A | 54.3%+2.7% | 1.5% | 361 | |
| 15 | A | 53.6% | 1.1% | 252 | |
| 16 | A | 51.2%−0.2% | 5.6% | 1,350 | |
| 17 | A | 52.7%+2.4% | 2.8% | 664 | |
| 18 | A | 48.5% | 0.9% | 204 | |
| 19 | A | 52.4%+5.2% | 2.0% | 468 | |
| 20 | A | 53.0%−3.0% | 1.2% | 298 | |
| 21 | A | 52.2%+4.4% | 2.5% | 588 | |
| 22 | A | 47.7% | 0.5% | 130 | |
| 23 | A | 48.3%−2.6% | 3.9% | 927 | |
| 24 | A | 51.1%+0.6% | 4.4% | 1,063 | |
| 25 | A | 53.7% | 1.1% | 272 | |
| 26 | A | 49.2%−6.6% | 2.0% | 474 | |
| 27 | B | 51.9%−3.8% | 2.0% | 489 | |
| 28 | B | 50.9%+0.1% | 2.0% | 477 | |
| 29 | B | 51.5%+4.3% | 1.3% | 305 | |
| 30 | B | 51.4%+1.4% | 2.5% | 609 | |
| 31 | B | 47.7% | 1.0% | 239 | |
| 32 | B | 51.1%−2.2% | 3.2% | 757 | |
| 33 | B | 51.1%−8.3% | 2.3% | 548 | |
| 34 | B | 49.9%−4.4% | 3.8% | 902 | |
| 35 | B | 49.9%+1.5% | 4.2% | 1,013 | |
| 36 | B | 48.2%+1.9% | 8.1% | 1,932 | |
| 37 | B | 53.5% | 0.4% | 99 | |
| 38 | B | 50.7%+0.2% | 2.3% | 542 | |
| 39 | B | 52.8% | 0.4% | 106 | |
| 40 | B | 50.6%−5.9% | 2.9% | 703 | |
| 41 | B | 51.1% | 1.3% | 309 | |
| 42 | B | 51.9% | 0.6% | 154 | |
| 43 | B | 51.1% | 1.2% | 282 | |
| 44 | B | 49.8%−3.9% | 1.3% | 319 | |
| 45 | B | 50.0%+1.5% | 1.1% | 268 | |
| 46 | B | 48.7%−1.4% | 5.8% | 1,398 | |
| 47 | C | 48.0%−2.3% | 3.7% | 897 | |
| 48 | C | 49.1%+0.8% | 2.4% | 582 | |
| 49 | C | 49.4%−2.4% | 3.4% | 808 | |
| 50 | C | 49.6% | 1.2% | 284 | |
| 51 | C | 48.6%−5.4% | 2.6% | 615 | |
| 52 | C | 48.4% | 0.7% | 161 | |
| 53 | C | 48.0% | 0.5% | 125 | |
| 54 | C | 48.4%−2.1% | 2.6% | 630 | |
| 55 | C | 47.5% | 0.8% | 183 | |
| 56 | C | 46.5% | 0.7% | 159 | |
| 57 | C | 46.5% | 1.2% | 297 | |
| 58 | C | 45.9% | 0.8% | 183 | |
| 59 | C | 44.5% | 0.6% | 146 | |
| 60 | D | 46.1%−0.7% | 1.3% | 304 | |
| 61 | D | 46.6%−1.8% | 5.8% | 1,383 | |
| 62 | D | 46.6%+1.6% | 2.4% | 575 | |
| 63 | D | 40.3% | 0.5% | 124 | |
| 64 | D | 40.0% | 0.5% | 110 | |
| 65 | D | 45.0%−3.4% | 2.4% | 564 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.17. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.