Champion tier list
Patch 16.18 · Diamond+ · all regions · 23,947 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 55.1%+0.5% | 2.7% | 655 | |
| 2 | S+ | 55.3%−0.5% | 4.5% | 1,085 | |
| 3 | S+ | 51.4%−1.7% | 6.4% | 1,535 | |
| 4 | S | 52.3%+5.0% | 7.5% | 1,806 | |
| 5 | S | 50.3%−0.5% | 5.4% | 1,305 | |
| 6 | S | 54.2% | 1.3% | 301 | |
| 7 | S | 52.5%+0.7% | 4.0% | 954 | |
| 8 | S | 50.7%−2.6% | 2.1% | 509 | |
| 9 | S | 53.2%+2.2% | 2.9% | 705 | |
| 10 | A | 54.0%−1.3% | 2.4% | 574 | |
| 11 | A | 53.1%+6.9% | 3.8% | 899 | |
| 12 | A | 50.2%+1.5% | 6.5% | 1,559 | |
| 13 | A | 49.1%−5.0% | 8.3% | 1,999 | |
| 14 | A | 50.3%+1.5% | 4.5% | 1,072 | |
| 15 | A | 50.9%−2.7% | 4.6% | 1,102 | |
| 16 | A | 54.5%+3.6% | 1.6% | 393 | |
| 17 | A | 50.8%−1.0% | 1.6% | 386 | |
| 18 | A | 50.0%+5.3% | 5.3% | 1,271 | |
| 19 | A | 51.2%−0.3% | 7.0% | 1,678 | |
| 20 | A | 49.9%+2.7% | 6.9% | 1,641 | |
| 21 | A | 58.4% | 0.6% | 137 | |
| 22 | A | 52.1%+5.6% | 2.6% | 630 | |
| 23 | A | 51.3%−0.5% | 1.7% | 417 | |
| 24 | A | 50.9%−1.2% | 4.1% | 988 | |
| 25 | B | 51.9%−2.2% | 2.0% | 489 | |
| 26 | B | 49.8%−2.7% | 2.1% | 512 | |
| 27 | B | 55.7% | 0.5% | 115 | |
| 28 | B | 49.5% | 0.4% | 107 | |
| 29 | B | 50.7%−6.2% | 2.3% | 542 | |
| 30 | B | 53.1% | 0.6% | 143 | |
| 31 | B | 55.0% | 0.5% | 109 | |
| 32 | B | 54.5% | 0.4% | 99 | |
| 33 | B | 53.3% | 0.5% | 122 | |
| 34 | B | 50.5%−5.8% | 2.4% | 580 | |
| 35 | B | 49.9%−5.4% | 1.8% | 431 | |
| 36 | B | 50.4%+0.7% | 2.1% | 500 | |
| 37 | B | 51.0% | 1.2% | 298 | |
| 38 | B | 50.7%−1.0% | 1.6% | 375 | |
| 39 | B | 51.5% | 0.4% | 103 | |
| 40 | B | 49.5%−4.2% | 4.9% | 1,166 | |
| 41 | B | 47.5% | 0.5% | 122 | |
| 42 | B | 49.9%−8.5% | 1.7% | 409 | |
| 43 | C | 50.3% | 0.8% | 183 | |
| 44 | C | 49.7%−6.4% | 1.4% | 344 | |
| 45 | C | 48.0%−3.5% | 6.8% | 1,637 | |
| 46 | C | 48.2% | 0.5% | 110 | |
| 47 | C | 48.5% | 0.4% | 99 | |
| 48 | C | 48.0% | 0.5% | 125 | |
| 49 | C | 49.1%−1.4% | 1.3% | 318 | |
| 50 | C | 44.8% | 1.0% | 241 | |
| 51 | C | 48.7%+0.7% | 4.8% | 1,144 | |
| 52 | C | 48.3%−6.5% | 2.4% | 580 | |
| 53 | C | 46.7% | 0.8% | 184 | |
| 54 | C | 47.5%−0.9% | 2.6% | 632 | |
| 55 | D | 47.6%+1.0% | 2.3% | 561 | |
| 56 | D | 43.1% | 0.6% | 137 | |
| 57 | D | 45.4% | 0.6% | 152 | |
| 58 | D | 46.7%+2.2% | 2.1% | 492 | |
| 59 | D | 46.8%+0.0% | 3.5% | 838 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.17. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.