Champion tier list
Patch 16.18 · Diamond+ · all regions · 23,947 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 53.9%−0.1% | 10.1% | 2,412 | |
| 2 | S+ | 56.0%+4.7% | 3.1% | 744 | |
| 3 | S+ | 54.6%−0.4% | 5.7% | 1,375 | |
| 4 | S | 52.7%+0.8% | 6.4% | 1,535 | |
| 5 | S | 50.5%−0.6% | 14.8% | 3,540 | |
| 6 | S | 52.0%+0.0% | 7.1% | 1,706 | |
| 7 | S | 58.3%+4.2% | 1.2% | 295 | |
| 8 | S | 55.6%+3.6% | 1.7% | 410 | |
| 9 | S | 51.3%+3.1% | 6.4% | 1,534 | |
| 10 | A | 52.4%−2.2% | 3.0% | 714 | |
| 11 | A | 51.1%+5.4% | 6.9% | 1,664 | |
| 12 | A | 55.2% | 1.0% | 250 | |
| 13 | A | 50.3%−8.3% | 4.1% | 988 | |
| 14 | A | 52.9%+4.7% | 1.7% | 414 | |
| 15 | A | 53.4%+0.1% | 1.9% | 457 | |
| 16 | A | 55.1%+5.1% | 1.1% | 254 | |
| 17 | A | 55.8% | 0.6% | 154 | |
| 18 | A | 52.0%+3.4% | 3.7% | 888 | |
| 19 | A | 53.0%+2.7% | 2.1% | 500 | |
| 20 | A | 48.0% | 0.7% | 175 | |
| 21 | A | 51.9%+1.5% | 2.5% | 605 | |
| 22 | A | 56.4% | 0.6% | 149 | |
| 23 | A | 48.1%−4.4% | 1.6% | 385 | |
| 24 | A | 49.3%−2.4% | 7.8% | 1,863 | |
| 25 | B | 52.8% | 0.5% | 108 | |
| 26 | B | 52.2%+3.3% | 2.0% | 487 | |
| 27 | B | 57.3% | 0.4% | 103 | |
| 28 | B | 52.2%+4.6% | 1.7% | 418 | |
| 29 | B | 49.6%+2.6% | 2.5% | 597 | |
| 30 | B | 50.0%+4.0% | 4.3% | 1,033 | |
| 31 | B | 51.1%+4.4% | 1.8% | 423 | |
| 32 | B | 54.0% | 0.4% | 100 | |
| 33 | B | 52.0% | 0.6% | 148 | |
| 34 | B | 51.0% | 1.0% | 247 | |
| 35 | B | 50.9%−2.8% | 1.4% | 340 | |
| 36 | B | 49.5% | 1.4% | 327 | |
| 37 | B | 47.8%−2.4% | 2.7% | 640 | |
| 38 | B | 49.4%+2.2% | 3.4% | 803 | |
| 39 | B | 49.3%+1.3% | 5.9% | 1,405 | |
| 40 | B | 50.0%+2.5% | 1.3% | 306 | |
| 41 | B | 48.4%−5.5% | 2.5% | 587 | |
| 42 | B | 49.5% | 1.6% | 390 | |
| 43 | C | 47.8%+2.2% | 3.5% | 841 | |
| 44 | C | 48.4% | 0.9% | 221 | |
| 45 | C | 43.8% | 0.6% | 144 | |
| 46 | C | 48.7%−1.3% | 1.8% | 439 | |
| 47 | C | 45.5% | 0.4% | 101 | |
| 48 | C | 48.1%−1.7% | 4.7% | 1,115 | |
| 49 | C | 47.7%−10.5% | 1.8% | 432 | |
| 50 | C | 47.8%−6.9% | 1.8% | 429 | |
| 51 | C | 45.5% | 0.4% | 99 | |
| 52 | C | 46.3% | 0.9% | 216 | |
| 53 | C | 46.5%−1.3% | 1.8% | 430 | |
| 54 | C | 47.3%−5.5% | 1.9% | 444 | |
| 55 | D | 45.2%−2.3% | 1.9% | 445 | |
| 56 | D | 46.2%−8.5% | 3.4% | 818 | |
| 57 | D | 39.8% | 0.6% | 133 | |
| 58 | D | 42.7% | 0.9% | 225 | |
| 59 | D | 42.7%−9.4% | 2.4% | 579 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.17. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.