chally.gg

Champion tier list

Patch 16.18 · Diamond+ · NA · 1,710 ranked games

#ChampionTier ▾Win ratePick rateGames
1Master YiS+66.2%4.5%77
2SylasS+53.0%+4.9%14.8%253
3ViktorS+53.5%−6.2%14.2%243
4ZedS+55.9%+0.6%8.4%143
5YasuoS+52.1%−4.8%12.7%217
6YoneS+50.9%+1.9%19.9%340
7Lee SinS+52.1%+10.1%16.7%286
8SyndraS+50.6%+10.9%14.0%239
9AkaliS+52.3%+1.3%8.8%151
10LeBlancS54.8%+3.1%8.5%146
11TristanaS52.9%+7.4%12.3%210
12JayceS49.5%+1.6%16.1%275
13QiyanaS48.1%−4.6%13.7%235
14TalonS52.2%−12.3%8.1%138
15YunaraS50.0%+3.4%18.6%318
16HecarimS52.5%−12.4%8.2%141
17RenektonS62.2%+10.7%4.8%82
18PykeS47.6%+2.6%7.3%124
19UrgotS60.4%+4.0%5.3%91
20AlistarS56.2%−6.7%8.0%137
21ThreshS54.1%+5.2%7.9%135
22DravenS49.4%−15.9%4.6%79
23JinxS52.0%+14.7%10.2%175
24NasusS47.0%+0.3%6.7%115
25NautilusS49.2%−1.6%14.3%244
26ZoeS61.0%+5.5%4.5%77
27RengarA48.1%4.7%81
28SonaA54.6%−1.6%7.6%130
29LockeA46.9%−0.4%9.4%160
30GravesA45.3%−15.7%10.6%181
31CaitlynA51.1%+1.1%7.9%135
32ZileanA62.2%+16.7%4.3%74
33LeonaA52.3%+15.1%8.9%153
34JaxA54.8%+9.6%4.3%73
35AatroxA54.1%+20.7%7.9%135
36AniviaA54.3%−13.5%6.8%116
37GangplankA57.0%+0.3%5.0%86
38Cho'GathA53.4%−9.9%8.5%146
39SwainA58.2%+13.2%4.6%79
40EzrealA50.9%+3.9%10.1%173
41AmbessaA49.0%−3.8%11.8%202
42KatarinaA52.3%−5.1%6.3%107
43RellA53.1%−14.7%8.6%147
44MelA62.5%1.4%24
45ViegoA54.3%+9.8%6.1%105
46BlitzcrankA49.6%−2.3%7.0%119
47TeemoA55.6%3.2%54
48NamiA54.0%+6.0%7.3%124
49FioraA51.9%−0.1%4.6%79
50IvernA56.0%+0.8%4.9%84
51JannaA54.9%−2.7%6.0%102
52MalphiteA49.5%−12.0%6.1%105
53RumbleA62.5%3.3%56
54GarenA56.7%+20.4%3.9%67
55SeraphineA49.2%+10.0%7.1%122
56KaynA57.8%3.7%64
57AsheA58.6%−3.0%4.1%70
58HweiA53.5%−5.7%5.8%99
59YorickA66.7%1.6%27
60KledA62.0%2.9%50
61SennaA51.1%−10.2%8.0%137
62NidaleeA52.5%+5.2%7.1%122
63Rek'SaiA58.2%3.2%55
64UdyrA60.5%+3.3%2.5%43
65OlafA53.4%+4.6%4.3%73
66CassiopeiaA57.4%−0.3%3.2%54
67KarmaA51.3%+1.3%7.0%119
68KarthusB50.0%−7.1%7.6%130
69RivenB45.7%−8.5%5.4%92
70KindredB54.9%−2.2%3.0%51
71VayneB57.8%2.6%45
72XerathB53.4%3.4%58
73LuxB51.0%+5.1%6.0%102
74FiddlesticksB50.0%−2.4%4.6%78
75EliseB61.1%2.1%36
76MordekaiserB54.3%2.7%46
77KennenB56.5%2.7%46
78OriannaB55.0%+15.9%3.5%60
79TryndamereB54.3%2.7%46
80KassadinB51.6%3.7%64
81TaliyahB53.7%−2.9%3.9%67
82AkshanB56.4%2.3%39
83CamilleB48.5%−3.9%7.6%130
84NaafiriB50.0%3.5%60
85BraumB50.7%+2.3%4.0%69
86SkarnerB56.0%2.9%50
87PoppyB47.3%+10.2%3.2%55
88GragasB54.4%+1.1%3.3%57
89DariusB47.8%+9.7%3.9%67
90VexB57.6%1.9%33
91FizzB50.0%3.2%54
92XayahB54.7%3.1%53
93MorganaB46.7%−18.6%2.6%45
94PantheonB49.5%+4.3%5.9%101
95ViB54.2%2.8%48
96ZyraB50.0%+2.4%4.3%74
97VladimirB46.4%−1.4%8.8%151
98LucianB48.5%−3.0%6.0%103
99CorkiB53.1%+7.6%2.9%49
100DianaB54.5%1.9%33
101RakanB48.5%−0.1%6.0%103
102SingedB54.5%−9.1%1.9%33
103EkkoB47.7%+15.2%6.5%111
104Kog'MawB50.0%−5.6%4.2%72
105LuluB45.2%−6.5%11.6%199
106Nunu & WillumpB50.0%2.6%44
107GwenB47.1%+9.1%5.0%85
108JhinB45.5%−3.8%15.4%264
109GnarB49.1%3.3%57
110TwitchB44.6%3.3%56
111Aurelion SolB51.3%2.3%39
112ShacoB39.0%3.5%59
113MalzaharB46.9%1.9%32
114BardB46.5%−9.4%7.5%129
115VeigarB48.6%−7.0%4.1%70
116AzirB47.6%+5.3%4.8%82
117NeekoB48.4%3.6%62
118HeimerdingerC55.0%1.2%20
119Bel'VethC37.3%3.5%59
120ZiggsC48.4%3.6%62
121MilioC48.9%2.7%47
122ZaahenC50.0%2.6%44
123Twisted FateC47.5%−4.4%5.8%99
124AhriC46.1%+2.9%6.7%115
125WarwickC52.2%1.3%23
126Kai'SaC46.4%−1.8%8.1%138
127IreliaC43.2%−8.3%4.7%81
128BrandC47.9%2.8%48
129LissandraC46.2%5.4%93
130ZeriC46.3%−8.7%7.2%123
131NocturneC40.0%−5.5%3.5%60
132Jarvan IVC46.5%−13.5%5.8%99
133MaokaiC52.0%1.5%25
134Vel'KozC47.5%2.3%40
135SivirC45.8%−6.5%2.8%48
136YuumiC45.6%4.0%68
137VarusC47.6%3.7%63
138Kha'ZixC44.1%+8.2%6.5%111
139Dr. MundoC45.3%+5.3%5.0%86
140Tahm KenchC47.8%1.3%23
141AuroraC45.9%3.6%61
142Xin ZhaoC46.7%1.8%30
143ApheliosC46.0%2.9%50
144AnnieC45.8%2.8%48
145ShyvanaC40.7%+8.9%3.2%54
146NilahC42.9%2.0%35
147VolibearC44.0%1.5%25
148SionC44.4%3.2%54
149Renata GlascC44.1%2.0%34
150IllaoiC36.0%1.5%25
151TaricC42.3%1.5%26
152EvelynnD39.3%1.6%28
153ZacD41.2%2.0%34
154LilliaD38.5%1.5%26
155SettD40.0%1.8%30
156OrnnD41.9%2.5%43
157KalistaD41.8%4.6%79
158SorakaD40.5%−2.8%4.3%74
159Miss FortuneD39.6%2.8%48
160WukongD39.7%−20.3%4.3%73
161K'SanteD39.8%−4.7%5.4%93
162QuinnD39.3%−10.7%3.6%61
163TrundleD33.3%1.8%30
164RyzeD40.8%+3.8%5.7%98
165ShenD40.9%−3.6%6.7%115
166KayleD31.6%2.2%38
167GalioD38.5%−17.4%7.9%135

Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.17. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.