chally.gg

Champion tier list

Patch 16.18 · Diamond+ · EUW · 3,067 ranked games

#ChampionTier ▾Win ratePick rateGames
1QiyanaS+53.2%+2.8%14.9%457
2SyndraS+53.1%+6.9%14.2%437
3TristanaS+54.5%+3.0%14.3%440
4RellS+58.9%+1.4%9.2%282
5TalonS+53.9%−3.7%7.1%217
6Lee SinS+54.0%+2.8%12.0%367
7YunaraS+52.5%+9.7%17.1%524
8JinxS+58.7%+1.2%7.3%223
9JannaS+54.8%+9.1%8.9%272
10JayceS49.0%+5.3%13.0%400
11AkaliS51.5%+1.5%7.8%239
12LeBlancS51.4%+0.6%4.8%148
13KatarinaS52.5%+0.7%4.6%141
14JaxS54.6%−2.5%4.6%141
15ZeriS54.8%−6.0%8.5%261
16LuluS52.0%+2.4%11.7%358
17NautilusS50.4%+0.1%13.8%423
18DariusS55.3%+0.7%5.0%152
19SylasS48.5%−1.2%15.1%462
20NasusS52.6%−5.1%5.0%154
21YasuoS50.2%+7.1%8.4%259
22AmbessaS52.1%+3.3%8.4%257
23TrundleS63.5%+10.2%2.8%85
24AhriS51.6%−4.3%11.1%339
25Cho'GathS53.6%+5.5%7.3%224
26DravenS47.4%−2.6%3.8%116
27Kha'ZixA54.7%+11.8%5.6%172
28ZedA48.8%−4.6%7.9%242
29EkkoA50.1%+1.7%11.8%361
30RengarA50.5%3.5%107
31YoneA49.4%−2.7%13.9%427
32GangplankA55.8%−4.2%4.5%138
33AniviaA56.0%+10.3%4.1%125
34GravesA52.2%+9.8%6.6%203
35PykeA45.7%+5.7%7.1%219
36GalioA53.8%−7.3%5.6%173
37CassiopeiaA50.9%−5.5%7.2%222
38KarthusA56.5%+4.8%3.7%115
39AlistarA52.1%+0.1%7.1%217
40ThreshA50.0%+1.8%8.9%272
41NidaleeA51.4%−0.8%8.4%257
42KennenA59.0%+4.5%2.7%83
43VladimirA55.0%−9.7%3.3%100
44KarmaA50.8%+9.2%8.7%266
45MalphiteA51.2%+7.3%4.2%129
46OlafA50.9%+3.0%7.2%220
47FioraA50.7%+9.4%4.4%136
48RumbleA53.8%+6.2%4.7%145
49KayleA62.5%1.8%56
50LockeA45.4%−1.8%9.2%282
51RyzeA52.4%+0.6%6.0%185
52IvernA58.6%+8.6%2.3%70
53XerathA55.9%+15.3%3.0%93
54DianaA56.8%−3.9%2.6%81
55LeonaA51.5%−2.0%5.6%171
56VeigarA57.3%+11.4%2.4%75
57KalistaA50.4%−5.1%7.7%236
58BardA47.4%+3.6%8.9%272
59BraumA50.7%+10.3%4.8%146
60EzrealA48.7%+1.7%10.4%318
61ViA55.2%+21.2%3.1%96
62SkarnerA53.1%−4.5%3.7%113
63JhinA48.8%+2.5%13.8%424
64CamilleA49.2%−1.2%9.6%295
65QuinnA55.7%+10.9%2.6%79
66ZoeA50.6%−12.1%5.5%170
67SonaA55.2%+16.7%2.8%87
68HecarimA46.6%−11.4%6.7%206
69ShacoA46.3%−10.9%4.8%147
70SingedB50.9%−18.4%3.5%106
71GragasB51.5%+6.1%5.4%165
72NamiB51.6%+13.2%5.1%155
73EvelynnB64.3%0.9%28
74BlitzcrankB50.0%−25.6%4.4%136
75K'SanteB50.6%−4.1%5.2%158
76ZileanB51.7%−3.0%3.9%120
77BriarB54.9%1.7%51
78VarusB50.7%+2.8%4.5%138
79ApheliosB53.5%+12.6%2.8%86
80HweiB51.8%+4.1%3.7%114
81RenektonB50.0%−1.1%4.5%138
82SeraphineB49.7%−6.2%5.6%173
83ViktorB46.2%−1.9%12.5%383
84TaliyahB51.1%+2.2%4.4%135
85ShenB50.6%+2.3%5.0%154
86AkshanB48.0%−22.0%4.0%123
87Aurelion SolB51.2%+5.5%4.1%127
88VayneB51.4%+12.9%2.3%72
89ZyraB55.2%−14.1%1.9%58
90SennaB50.7%+4.4%4.7%144
91Rek'SaiB53.7%+0.1%2.2%67
92CaitlynB45.9%−6.4%8.7%268
93GarenB50.4%+3.9%4.5%137
94Master YiB51.6%2.1%64
95OrnnB51.2%+4.8%4.1%127
96AsheB50.8%−7.9%4.2%130
97IreliaB46.6%−8.3%6.3%193
98Nunu & WillumpB53.8%1.7%52
99LuxB50.0%−7.4%4.7%144
100SivirB51.1%+7.3%3.1%94
101WarwickB54.3%1.5%46
102XayahB50.0%−27.3%4.3%132
103FizzB50.0%2.3%72
104Bel'VethB47.4%1.2%38
105MilioB49.5%−0.5%3.3%101
106Tahm KenchB55.2%+1.0%0.9%29
107EliseB48.6%+0.7%4.8%146
108AuroraB49.5%+21.5%3.4%103
109TaricB52.3%1.4%44
110UrgotB53.3%−17.5%1.0%30
111RakanB48.5%−1.5%4.3%132
112ZacB50.0%+10.0%2.0%62
113SorakaB50.0%+7.7%2.0%60
114LilliaB50.0%2.0%62
115MalzaharB50.0%+5.6%1.2%36
116VolibearB51.9%0.9%27
117GwenB47.8%−5.7%2.2%69
118TeemoB48.0%−9.1%2.4%75
119Miss FortuneB50.0%1.6%48
120MorganaB48.1%0.9%27
121RivenB45.6%−13.0%3.7%114
122AmumuC50.0%−6.1%1.0%30
123NocturneC45.7%−23.5%2.3%70
124WukongC47.4%+6.5%3.7%114
125FiddlesticksC48.1%1.7%52
126MaokaiC48.8%−5.4%1.3%41
127KaynC47.4%1.9%57
128Kai'SaC46.7%−1.7%9.3%285
129Vel'KozC47.3%−7.5%3.7%112
130MelC41.7%−16.0%2.0%60
131SwainC47.6%−16.7%2.1%63
132IllaoiC45.5%0.7%22
133KassadinC44.9%−18.0%2.2%69
134SejuaniC47.5%2.0%61
135ViegoC46.1%−2.1%5.0%152
136KindredC46.4%−1.3%0.9%28
137YuumiC46.0%2.1%63
138VexC45.2%1.4%42
139Renata GlascC47.1%−13.7%2.2%68
140KledC46.2%1.7%52
141LucianC46.4%+1.0%5.0%153
142AnnieC45.8%2.3%72
143OriannaC46.2%+1.1%4.3%132
144RammusC40.0%0.7%20
145SionC45.9%+9.8%4.4%135
146PoppyC42.7%−13.7%2.9%89
147Xin ZhaoC45.5%+4.1%2.5%77
148NeekoC44.8%−5.2%1.9%58
149BrandC43.5%+0.6%1.5%46
150LissandraC44.9%−6.5%2.9%89
151NaafiriC42.0%−13.0%3.7%112
152YorickC39.5%1.2%38
153Twisted FateC45.7%−16.0%8.7%267
154SettC42.2%1.5%45
155PantheonC45.0%−11.6%4.2%129
156TryndamereD43.3%−3.0%2.9%90
157SamiraD42.1%−5.9%1.9%57
158SmolderD35.0%0.7%20
159UdyrD41.2%1.7%51
160Dr. MundoD43.3%+3.7%3.2%97
161Jarvan IVD44.2%+3.3%6.5%199
162TwitchD40.8%−7.8%2.3%71
163ZaahenD42.1%−7.9%2.5%76
164HeimerdingerD31.8%−13.2%0.7%22
165MordekaiserD34.4%1.0%32
166CorkiD42.9%−8.8%3.0%91
167AatroxD42.8%−2.4%4.5%138
168GnarD43.3%+7.8%5.1%157
169AzirD33.3%1.1%33
170ZiggsD37.0%1.8%54
171Kog'MawD39.1%−1.6%4.2%128
172ShyvanaD34.8%−18.4%3.7%112

Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.17. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.