Champion tier list
Patch 16.17 · Diamond+ · all regions · 9,103 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 54.0%+4.2% | 8.8% | 798 | |
| 2 | S+ | 55.6%+6.2% | 5.5% | 500 | |
| 3 | S+ | 52.6%−3.6% | 7.4% | 677 | |
| 4 | S | 53.1%−6.7% | 5.5% | 499 | |
| 5 | S | 53.4%+0.5% | 3.7% | 341 | |
| 6 | S | 61.5% | 0.4% | 39 | |
| 7 | S | 59.3%+3.7% | 1.8% | 167 | |
| 8 | A | 53.0%+4.7% | 5.4% | 496 | |
| 9 | A | 55.4%+8.6% | 2.5% | 231 | |
| 10 | A | 54.6%+14.6% | 2.1% | 194 | |
| 11 | A | 54.6%+9.4% | 2.7% | 249 | |
| 12 | A | 49.3%−0.7% | 1.6% | 144 | |
| 13 | A | 49.6%+5.4% | 8.6% | 786 | |
| 14 | A | 45.7%−5.7% | 0.9% | 81 | |
| 15 | A | 49.7%−3.4% | 4.2% | 386 | |
| 16 | A | 57.6% | 0.7% | 66 | |
| 17 | A | 50.6%−10.2% | 1.8% | 162 | |
| 18 | A | 52.6% | 0.9% | 78 | |
| 19 | B | 40.4% | 0.5% | 47 | |
| 20 | B | 56.3%+6.3% | 0.7% | 64 | |
| 21 | B | 52.3%+10.7% | 1.9% | 172 | |
| 22 | B | 46.2%−17.3% | 0.7% | 65 | |
| 23 | B | 53.3%+3.3% | 1.0% | 92 | |
| 24 | B | 53.3% | 1.0% | 90 | |
| 25 | B | 45.5%+0.3% | 4.6% | 422 | |
| 26 | B | 56.0% | 0.5% | 50 | |
| 27 | B | 49.3%−10.7% | 4.0% | 365 | |
| 28 | B | 50.8% | 0.7% | 63 | |
| 29 | B | 50.0%−7.8% | 3.2% | 294 | |
| 30 | B | 48.3%−6.4% | 2.9% | 263 | |
| 31 | B | 51.4%−11.4% | 0.8% | 74 | |
| 32 | C | 48.3%+1.6% | 3.5% | 319 | |
| 33 | C | 48.1%−7.5% | 6.0% | 547 | |
| 34 | C | 48.5% | 0.7% | 68 | |
| 35 | C | 48.2%+6.3% | 2.1% | 195 | |
| 36 | C | 46.8%−6.1% | 2.9% | 265 | |
| 37 | C | 48.6%+1.8% | 3.0% | 276 | |
| 38 | C | 48.5%−5.0% | 5.6% | 507 | |
| 39 | C | 48.1%−1.9% | 3.6% | 324 | |
| 40 | C | 46.8%−13.5% | 3.7% | 333 | |
| 41 | D | 46.2%+0.9% | 5.8% | 524 | |
| 42 | D | 42.7% | 1.1% | 96 | |
| 43 | D | 42.6%+1.2% | 1.3% | 122 | |
| 44 | D | 31.5% | 0.6% | 54 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.16. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.