Champion tier list
Patch 16.17 · Diamond+ · all regions · 9,103 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 57.4%+3.9% | 2.3% | 209 | |
| 2 | S+ | 55.8%+15.1% | 1.7% | 156 | |
| 3 | S+ | 60.1%+18.3% | 2.2% | 198 | |
| 4 | S+ | 50.9%−3.0% | 4.3% | 387 | |
| 5 | S | 53.2%−1.7% | 4.7% | 427 | |
| 6 | S | 59.4%+10.5% | 1.7% | 155 | |
| 7 | S | 51.9%+4.6% | 4.2% | 378 | |
| 8 | S | 54.3%+4.3% | 3.0% | 269 | |
| 9 | S | 57.8% | 0.5% | 45 | |
| 10 | S | 47.5% | 0.6% | 59 | |
| 11 | A | 56.6%+14.9% | 1.9% | 175 | |
| 12 | A | 51.4%−0.0% | 5.2% | 469 | |
| 13 | A | 62.3% | 0.7% | 61 | |
| 14 | A | 50.3%−0.2% | 3.3% | 304 | |
| 15 | A | 56.0%+14.5% | 1.1% | 100 | |
| 16 | A | 58.5% | 0.9% | 82 | |
| 17 | A | 52.8%+7.2% | 2.5% | 229 | |
| 18 | A | 42.2% | 0.5% | 45 | |
| 19 | A | 55.8% | 1.6% | 147 | |
| 20 | A | 51.5%−2.0% | 3.0% | 272 | |
| 21 | A | 54.0%+5.1% | 1.8% | 163 | |
| 22 | A | 53.7%−3.4% | 1.2% | 108 | |
| 23 | A | 48.9%−4.4% | 3.7% | 333 | |
| 24 | A | 50.9%+0.9% | 1.9% | 169 | |
| 25 | A | 51.3% | 0.4% | 39 | |
| 26 | A | 53.3%+4.6% | 2.5% | 225 | |
| 27 | A | 45.1% | 0.8% | 71 | |
| 28 | B | 50.1%−7.6% | 4.7% | 427 | |
| 29 | B | 50.7%−4.0% | 4.2% | 383 | |
| 30 | B | 48.2%−5.5% | 3.4% | 313 | |
| 31 | B | 56.9% | 0.6% | 51 | |
| 32 | B | 51.8%+2.5% | 2.7% | 247 | |
| 33 | B | 50.5%−7.9% | 3.5% | 321 | |
| 34 | B | 59.1% | 0.5% | 44 | |
| 35 | B | 53.7% | 1.0% | 95 | |
| 36 | B | 57.5% | 0.4% | 40 | |
| 37 | B | 50.6%+5.6% | 2.0% | 180 | |
| 38 | B | 51.6%+2.5% | 1.3% | 122 | |
| 39 | B | 50.9%−6.9% | 1.9% | 169 | |
| 40 | B | 51.6% | 0.7% | 62 | |
| 41 | B | 48.5%+6.0% | 1.1% | 101 | |
| 42 | B | 46.4% | 0.6% | 56 | |
| 43 | B | 48.3%−0.1% | 3.6% | 331 | |
| 44 | B | 50.5%+10.1% | 2.1% | 188 | |
| 45 | B | 52.2% | 0.7% | 67 | |
| 46 | B | 47.2%−2.2% | 1.2% | 108 | |
| 47 | B | 47.2%−6.2% | 1.6% | 142 | |
| 48 | C | 51.4% | 0.4% | 37 | |
| 49 | C | 50.3%+8.1% | 2.0% | 183 | |
| 50 | C | 49.7%−4.4% | 1.7% | 155 | |
| 51 | C | 50.0%+14.3% | 1.7% | 156 | |
| 52 | C | 50.6% | 1.0% | 87 | |
| 53 | C | 48.4%+3.6% | 4.5% | 407 | |
| 54 | C | 48.3%−12.4% | 2.3% | 205 | |
| 55 | C | 48.4%+1.2% | 2.1% | 188 | |
| 56 | C | 47.8%−13.5% | 2.0% | 184 | |
| 57 | C | 46.3%−1.9% | 6.0% | 547 | |
| 58 | C | 45.0% | 0.4% | 40 | |
| 59 | C | 44.1% | 0.6% | 59 | |
| 60 | C | 45.8% | 0.8% | 72 | |
| 61 | D | 46.7%−7.3% | 1.3% | 122 | |
| 62 | D | 44.6% | 0.6% | 56 | |
| 63 | D | 36.8% | 0.4% | 38 | |
| 64 | D | 42.5%−12.8% | 0.8% | 73 | |
| 65 | D | 39.0% | 0.5% | 41 | |
| 66 | D | 45.0%−4.1% | 1.8% | 160 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.16. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.