Champion tier list
Patch 16.17 · Diamond+ · all regions · 9,103 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 54.1%+0.6% | 6.6% | 599 | |
| 2 | S+ | 53.1%−1.1% | 4.4% | 401 | |
| 3 | S+ | 54.6%+9.5% | 3.0% | 269 | |
| 4 | S | 53.6%+2.6% | 3.9% | 351 | |
| 5 | S | 50.8%−2.1% | 5.4% | 496 | |
| 6 | S | 56.3%+14.5% | 3.1% | 279 | |
| 7 | S | 53.3%+2.5% | 1.3% | 122 | |
| 8 | S | 56.9%−5.8% | 1.9% | 174 | |
| 9 | A | 55.8%−5.9% | 3.3% | 303 | |
| 10 | A | 52.2% | 1.0% | 90 | |
| 11 | A | 55.3%+6.0% | 1.8% | 161 | |
| 12 | A | 55.3%+6.8% | 2.3% | 208 | |
| 13 | A | 51.4%−5.8% | 5.0% | 459 | |
| 14 | A | 53.6%+3.6% | 4.2% | 384 | |
| 15 | A | 52.5%+7.5% | 1.5% | 139 | |
| 16 | A | 51.5%−2.1% | 6.3% | 569 | |
| 17 | A | 48.8%−3.5% | 4.5% | 406 | |
| 18 | A | 48.8%+6.0% | 3.7% | 338 | |
| 19 | A | 58.4% | 1.1% | 101 | |
| 20 | A | 51.8%−7.8% | 1.3% | 114 | |
| 21 | A | 51.8%−0.8% | 3.1% | 278 | |
| 22 | A | 56.2%+4.6% | 1.4% | 130 | |
| 23 | B | 54.7%+1.5% | 2.0% | 179 | |
| 24 | B | 54.2%−1.9% | 2.1% | 192 | |
| 25 | B | 52.1%−4.0% | 2.9% | 265 | |
| 26 | B | 50.5% | 1.0% | 91 | |
| 27 | B | 51.0%−1.8% | 2.6% | 241 | |
| 28 | B | 58.9% | 0.6% | 56 | |
| 29 | B | 51.8%−3.2% | 1.5% | 139 | |
| 30 | B | 48.4%−6.7% | 2.4% | 219 | |
| 31 | B | 47.3%−7.2% | 6.7% | 609 | |
| 32 | B | 47.2%+6.4% | 5.4% | 489 | |
| 33 | B | 50.9%+13.1% | 1.2% | 112 | |
| 34 | B | 56.4% | 0.4% | 39 | |
| 35 | B | 48.9% | 0.5% | 45 | |
| 36 | B | 51.7% | 1.3% | 120 | |
| 37 | B | 51.3% | 0.4% | 39 | |
| 38 | B | 49.7%−3.2% | 1.8% | 163 | |
| 39 | C | 50.5%−12.0% | 1.1% | 99 | |
| 40 | C | 48.9% | 0.5% | 47 | |
| 41 | C | 45.9% | 0.4% | 37 | |
| 42 | C | 44.7% | 0.4% | 38 | |
| 43 | C | 48.8% | 0.9% | 84 | |
| 44 | C | 44.6%−10.0% | 4.7% | 428 | |
| 45 | C | 41.7% | 0.4% | 36 | |
| 46 | C | 46.2% | 0.4% | 39 | |
| 47 | C | 46.6%−6.3% | 1.1% | 103 | |
| 48 | C | 48.0%+1.7% | 3.8% | 348 | |
| 49 | D | 46.4%−8.1% | 2.3% | 211 | |
| 50 | D | 46.1%−3.9% | 2.3% | 206 | |
| 51 | D | 46.8%+0.2% | 2.4% | 216 | |
| 52 | D | 44.5%−18.0% | 1.7% | 155 | |
| 53 | D | 33.3% | 0.4% | 39 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.16. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.