Champion tier list
Patch 16.17 · Diamond+ · all regions · 9,103 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 54.0%+5.4% | 6.9% | 630 | |
| 2 | S+ | 58.6%+5.5% | 2.6% | 237 | |
| 3 | S+ | 51.1%−0.8% | 12.0% | 1,088 | |
| 4 | S | 51.9%−1.6% | 4.5% | 414 | |
| 5 | S | 55.0%+4.4% | 4.3% | 391 | |
| 6 | S | 51.7%−0.3% | 5.7% | 520 | |
| 7 | S | 52.5%+5.3% | 1.5% | 141 | |
| 8 | S | 52.0%−5.0% | 5.3% | 483 | |
| 9 | S | 53.9%+2.9% | 2.3% | 206 | |
| 10 | A | 54.8%−7.1% | 3.4% | 305 | |
| 11 | A | 54.6%+10.1% | 2.5% | 229 | |
| 12 | A | 51.4%+1.4% | 2.4% | 222 | |
| 13 | A | 58.2% | 0.6% | 55 | |
| 14 | A | 60.9% | 1.0% | 87 | |
| 15 | A | 60.4%+0.8% | 1.0% | 91 | |
| 16 | A | 55.0% | 0.7% | 60 | |
| 17 | A | 58.2% | 1.1% | 98 | |
| 18 | A | 63.0% | 0.5% | 46 | |
| 19 | A | 54.7%+8.8% | 1.6% | 148 | |
| 20 | A | 50.2%−9.5% | 2.4% | 223 | |
| 21 | A | 58.0%+8.0% | 0.8% | 69 | |
| 22 | A | 52.0%+5.7% | 2.4% | 221 | |
| 23 | A | 47.0%−11.0% | 1.8% | 166 | |
| 24 | A | 39.6% | 0.6% | 53 | |
| 25 | B | 53.3%+8.8% | 1.2% | 107 | |
| 26 | B | 52.0%+10.7% | 1.4% | 123 | |
| 27 | B | 54.1% | 1.2% | 109 | |
| 28 | B | 53.7%+2.8% | 1.2% | 108 | |
| 29 | B | 52.8%−4.4% | 1.2% | 108 | |
| 30 | B | 56.7% | 0.7% | 60 | |
| 31 | B | 52.3% | 1.0% | 88 | |
| 32 | B | 48.8% | 0.5% | 41 | |
| 33 | B | 48.2%−20.6% | 1.5% | 137 | |
| 34 | B | 49.7%+0.5% | 4.1% | 372 | |
| 35 | B | 53.7% | 0.9% | 82 | |
| 36 | B | 50.4%−12.4% | 2.5% | 232 | |
| 37 | B | 47.8% | 0.5% | 46 | |
| 38 | B | 48.2%−9.1% | 4.5% | 411 | |
| 39 | B | 53.7% | 0.5% | 41 | |
| 40 | B | 51.9% | 0.9% | 79 | |
| 41 | B | 50.3%−4.0% | 1.7% | 153 | |
| 42 | B | 47.8%−6.0% | 1.8% | 161 | |
| 43 | C | 50.0%+3.6% | 1.6% | 146 | |
| 44 | C | 47.5% | 1.5% | 139 | |
| 45 | C | 50.0%−3.7% | 1.2% | 112 | |
| 46 | C | 45.6%−7.1% | 1.0% | 90 | |
| 47 | C | 50.0% | 0.6% | 56 | |
| 48 | C | 45.6%−7.3% | 3.3% | 298 | |
| 49 | C | 48.6%+7.3% | 3.6% | 331 | |
| 50 | C | 48.9%+12.5% | 1.5% | 133 | |
| 51 | C | 48.0%−4.5% | 5.0% | 458 | |
| 52 | C | 47.5%+14.1% | 1.3% | 118 | |
| 53 | C | 47.2%−3.3% | 2.4% | 214 | |
| 54 | C | 47.5% | 1.5% | 141 | |
| 55 | D | 46.7% | 1.2% | 105 | |
| 56 | D | 43.6% | 0.4% | 39 | |
| 57 | D | 39.7% | 0.7% | 63 | |
| 58 | D | 45.7%+7.3% | 5.4% | 492 | |
| 59 | D | 46.1% | 3.9% | 358 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.16. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.