chally.gg

Champion tier list

Patch 16.17 · Diamond+ · all regions · 9,103 ranked games

#ChampionTier ▾Win ratePick rateGames
1ZeriS+60.5%+3.6%4.9%446
2ViktorS+57.5%+3.0%3.0%275
3TristanaS+53.7%−2.7%6.2%564
4CaitlynS50.3%+2.0%6.9%630
5DravenS54.7%−1.0%2.5%225
6XerathS57.1%−4.9%1.7%154
7KatarinaS59.2%0.8%71
8AsheA55.7%+2.8%3.4%305
9SyndraA51.4%+3.4%2.8%253
10MelA49.5%1.1%101
11KalistaA53.3%+5.4%4.1%375
12YasuoA48.3%−9.1%2.0%178
13JinxA50.7%−1.5%7.4%672
14XayahA55.0%+2.6%2.4%220
15VeigarA58.8%+13.8%0.9%85
16VladimirA57.4%0.7%61
17CassiopeiaA58.9%0.6%56
18SwainA57.9%0.8%76
19LuxB52.7%−14.6%1.2%110
20SamiraB51.8%+0.9%1.5%137
21BrandB60.5%0.5%43
22SeraphineB49.6%−5.9%1.5%135
23Kai'SaB48.8%+1.3%12.5%1,139
24TwitchB50.0%+1.9%2.3%212
25SivirB50.9%+7.8%3.0%275
26KarthusB52.3%1.2%109
27YoneB43.6%0.4%39
28NilahB56.1%0.5%41
29HweiB50.8%−15.8%1.3%122
30CorkiB51.1%−1.6%2.0%178
31EzrealB47.8%+1.9%10.0%908
32TaliyahC54.1%0.4%37
33Aurelion SolC50.5%1.1%101
34YunaraC48.1%+2.7%9.8%892
35Vel'KozC50.0%0.6%54
36ApheliosC49.0%−3.0%2.9%261
37VarusC49.3%+7.9%2.4%221
38VayneC44.7%−0.6%0.9%85
39SmolderC48.9%+4.8%1.0%92
40JhinC47.9%−5.5%10.2%932
41Miss FortuneD48.9%+1.5%2.0%178
42Kog'MawD46.3%−1.2%1.3%121
43ZiggsD44.5%−4.4%1.3%119
44LucianD46.0%−4.8%5.6%509

Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.16. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.