Champion tier list
Patch 16.17 · Diamond+ · all regions · 9,103 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 60.5%+3.6% | 4.9% | 446 | |
| 2 | S+ | 57.5%+3.0% | 3.0% | 275 | |
| 3 | S+ | 53.7%−2.7% | 6.2% | 564 | |
| 4 | S | 50.3%+2.0% | 6.9% | 630 | |
| 5 | S | 54.7%−1.0% | 2.5% | 225 | |
| 6 | S | 57.1%−4.9% | 1.7% | 154 | |
| 7 | S | 59.2% | 0.8% | 71 | |
| 8 | A | 55.7%+2.8% | 3.4% | 305 | |
| 9 | A | 51.4%+3.4% | 2.8% | 253 | |
| 10 | A | 49.5% | 1.1% | 101 | |
| 11 | A | 53.3%+5.4% | 4.1% | 375 | |
| 12 | A | 48.3%−9.1% | 2.0% | 178 | |
| 13 | A | 50.7%−1.5% | 7.4% | 672 | |
| 14 | A | 55.0%+2.6% | 2.4% | 220 | |
| 15 | A | 58.8%+13.8% | 0.9% | 85 | |
| 16 | A | 57.4% | 0.7% | 61 | |
| 17 | A | 58.9% | 0.6% | 56 | |
| 18 | A | 57.9% | 0.8% | 76 | |
| 19 | B | 52.7%−14.6% | 1.2% | 110 | |
| 20 | B | 51.8%+0.9% | 1.5% | 137 | |
| 21 | B | 60.5% | 0.5% | 43 | |
| 22 | B | 49.6%−5.9% | 1.5% | 135 | |
| 23 | B | 48.8%+1.3% | 12.5% | 1,139 | |
| 24 | B | 50.0%+1.9% | 2.3% | 212 | |
| 25 | B | 50.9%+7.8% | 3.0% | 275 | |
| 26 | B | 52.3% | 1.2% | 109 | |
| 27 | B | 43.6% | 0.4% | 39 | |
| 28 | B | 56.1% | 0.5% | 41 | |
| 29 | B | 50.8%−15.8% | 1.3% | 122 | |
| 30 | B | 51.1%−1.6% | 2.0% | 178 | |
| 31 | B | 47.8%+1.9% | 10.0% | 908 | |
| 32 | C | 54.1% | 0.4% | 37 | |
| 33 | C | 50.5% | 1.1% | 101 | |
| 34 | C | 48.1%+2.7% | 9.8% | 892 | |
| 35 | C | 50.0% | 0.6% | 54 | |
| 36 | C | 49.0%−3.0% | 2.9% | 261 | |
| 37 | C | 49.3%+7.9% | 2.4% | 221 | |
| 38 | C | 44.7%−0.6% | 0.9% | 85 | |
| 39 | C | 48.9%+4.8% | 1.0% | 92 | |
| 40 | C | 47.9%−5.5% | 10.2% | 932 | |
| 41 | D | 48.9%+1.5% | 2.0% | 178 | |
| 42 | D | 46.3%−1.2% | 1.3% | 121 | |
| 43 | D | 44.5%−4.4% | 1.3% | 119 | |
| 44 | D | 46.0%−4.8% | 5.6% | 509 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.16. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.