chally.gg

Champion tier list

Patch 16.17 · Diamond+ · EUW · 1,258 ranked games

#ChampionTier ▾Win ratePick rateGames
1TalonS+57.6%+4.9%7.9%99
2NasusS+57.7%−2.3%5.6%71
3QiyanaS+50.3%+0.3%12.0%151
4CassiopeiaS+56.4%+22.3%7.5%94
5BlitzcrankS+75.6%3.3%41
6TristanaS+51.5%−11.6%13.0%163
7SylasS+49.7%+3.0%11.7%147
8LockeS+47.2%−9.5%8.6%108
9ZedS53.3%+8.9%6.0%75
10Lee SinS51.2%−1.3%10.1%127
11SyndraS46.2%−4.4%13.6%171
12SingedS69.4%3.9%49
13NautilusS50.3%−3.0%13.3%167
14KatarinaS51.8%−9.5%4.5%56
15AkaliS50.0%+6.8%8.9%112
16JaxS57.1%+3.3%5.0%63
17AhriS56.0%−3.8%8.7%109
18DariusS54.5%+10.5%6.1%77
19CaitlynS52.3%−0.7%7.0%88
20LeBlancS50.7%+0.7%5.3%67
21HecarimS58.0%+3.0%4.0%50
22DravenS50.0%1.6%20
23ZeriA60.8%+18.9%5.9%74
24ShacoA57.1%2.8%35
25YoneA52.1%−0.8%9.3%117
26ViktorA48.1%−9.4%10.6%133
27ZoeA62.7%+26.7%4.7%59
28IreliaA54.9%+7.3%5.6%71
29RellA57.5%+6.4%6.4%80
30RivenA58.6%−9.4%4.6%58
31GalioA61.0%+15.2%4.7%59
32Twisted FateA61.7%+1.7%4.8%60
33JinxA57.5%−1.0%5.8%73
34AkshanA70.0%+17.6%1.6%20
35CamilleA50.4%+11.5%10.4%131
36NaafiriA55.0%−1.5%4.8%60
37PykeA40.0%+9.0%5.6%70
38LuxA57.4%+9.7%5.4%68
39VladimirA64.7%+31.4%2.7%34
40LuluA49.5%−4.1%8.8%111
41NocturneA69.2%+21.4%2.1%26
42MelA57.7%2.1%26
43JayceA43.7%−4.2%10.7%135
44SwainA64.3%3.3%42
45PantheonA56.5%+14.6%5.5%69
46SeraphineA55.9%−0.8%4.7%59
47ZileanA54.7%+13.8%6.0%75
48XayahA77.3%1.7%22
49PoppyA56.4%3.1%39
50LeonaA53.4%−4.9%4.6%58
51AmbessaA48.8%+2.9%6.8%86
52ZyraA69.2%+32.9%2.1%26
53KalistaA55.6%4.3%54
54AlistarA51.9%+16.8%6.1%77
55AsheA58.7%3.7%46
56UrgotA70.8%1.9%24
57KassadinA63.0%2.1%27
58YasuoB43.1%−11.6%8.7%109
59ThreshB48.2%−3.4%6.8%85
60GangplankB60.0%−12.7%2.8%35
61RyzeB51.8%6.6%83
62EkkoB48.4%−17.4%7.6%95
63ShyvanaB53.2%+14.1%3.7%47
64K'SanteB54.8%3.3%42
65EzrealB47.0%+8.9%9.3%117
66Kai'SaB48.3%+4.7%9.5%120
67BardB43.8%−16.2%8.3%105
68DianaB60.7%2.2%28
69RenektonB51.1%−15.6%3.6%45
70AmumuB56.1%3.3%41
71SkarnerB57.6%+16.7%2.6%33
72TeemoB57.1%2.2%28
73MalphiteB43.9%−19.7%3.3%41
74Cho'GathB48.1%8.3%104
75Renata GlascB60.7%2.2%28
76OlafB47.9%−2.1%5.6%71
77ViegoB48.1%+0.0%4.3%54
78Rek'SaiB53.7%3.3%41
79NidaleeB52.2%+4.6%3.7%46
80MilioB50.0%3.7%46
81GwenB53.6%2.2%28
82Vel'KozB54.8%2.5%31
83JhinB46.3%−5.6%11.8%149
84VarusB47.9%5.8%73
85TwitchB48.6%2.9%37
86EliseB47.9%−6.6%5.8%73
87LissandraB51.4%−3.6%2.8%35
88TrundleB53.3%2.4%30
89KarthusB51.7%2.3%29
90RakanB50.0%3.5%44
91JannaB45.7%−9.5%5.6%70
92Tahm KenchB54.2%1.9%24
93KennenB54.5%1.7%22
94MaokaiB54.2%1.9%24
95FioraB41.4%2.3%29
96TaliyahB48.9%+0.9%3.7%47
97CorkiB51.6%−13.4%2.5%31
98HweiB47.6%−22.4%3.3%42
99GravesB42.4%−12.2%4.7%59
100AniviaB45.7%−5.8%2.8%35
101GarenC46.4%+11.6%2.2%28
102TryndamereC46.3%3.3%41
103AatroxC45.2%+0.2%4.9%62
104ZaahenC50.0%2.4%30
105KindredC47.7%3.5%44
106SamiraC48.0%2.0%25
107RumbleC47.6%3.3%42
108IvernC50.0%1.9%24
109SennaC46.3%+0.1%4.3%54
110ShenC48.4%+4.6%2.5%31
111Kha'ZixC42.9%−17.1%6.7%84
112BraumC40.4%−9.6%3.7%47
113NeekoC50.0%1.9%24
114VayneC38.5%−8.0%2.1%26
115MalzaharC44.4%2.1%27
116VeigarC45.9%−7.4%2.9%37
117LucianC45.5%−4.5%4.4%55
118Aurelion SolC45.7%2.8%35
119OriannaC45.2%−2.7%2.5%31
120OrnnC46.4%2.2%28
121HeimerdingerC45.0%1.6%20
122XerathC40.6%−7.8%2.5%32
123QuinnC44.8%−7.6%2.3%29
124GragasC45.5%1.7%22
125SivirC43.8%2.5%32
126SorakaC42.3%2.1%26
127YunaraC42.8%−9.4%11.5%145
128BrandC42.9%2.8%35
129ApheliosD40.9%1.7%22
130ZacD40.0%1.6%20
131WukongD40.9%−22.1%3.5%44
132Xin ZhaoD41.4%2.3%29
133KarmaD41.6%+4.7%6.1%77
134Kog'MawD40.6%2.5%32
135Jarvan IVD41.0%−13.8%6.6%83
136SonaD38.5%2.1%26
137Dr. MundoD39.6%+11.6%3.8%48
138NamiD38.5%−13.3%4.1%52
139SionD36.2%−13.8%3.7%47
140GnarD35.6%3.6%45
141AuroraD28.0%2.0%25
142ViD34.0%−20.0%3.7%47

Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.16. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.