chally.gg

Champion tier list

Patch 16.17 · Diamond+ · BR · 1,141 ranked games

#ChampionTier ▾Win ratePick rateGames
1YasuoS+55.1%−1.6%12.9%147
2ZedS+56.4%+2.0%8.2%94
3QiyanaS+58.0%+14.2%10.4%119
4RengarS+68.9%3.9%45
5Master YiS+65.8%+25.8%3.3%38
6LockeS+53.5%+9.7%7.5%86
7KatarinaS+60.6%+6.1%5.8%66
8Lee SinS52.4%−0.3%9.0%103
9NautilusS59.4%−10.6%5.6%64
10Kai'SaS57.0%+16.1%11.2%128
11VladimirS53.8%+6.5%6.8%78
12SeraphineS53.8%−1.7%9.1%104
13NasusS49.2%−9.6%5.7%65
14CaitlynS48.1%+14.7%6.7%77
15MelS51.7%2.5%29
16KaynS55.9%5.2%59
17ThreshS56.5%−1.0%6.0%69
18NamiS55.0%+5.0%10.5%120
19YoneS52.6%−2.5%10.0%114
20TalonS55.1%+2.3%6.0%69
21SonaS56.0%+7.6%8.8%100
22BardA60.9%+12.1%5.6%64
23RammusA79.2%2.1%24
24QuinnA57.8%−7.8%5.6%64
25RenektonA69.7%2.9%33
26KarmaA55.8%+0.0%6.7%77
27HecarimA49.2%−5.4%5.2%59
28LuluA50.0%+0.0%6.5%74
29TristanaA59.4%−8.6%5.6%64
30KarthusA76.0%2.2%25
31SyndraA51.0%−6.7%8.4%96
32DariusA50.8%5.5%63
33IreliaA50.0%+10.9%4.0%46
34AatroxA56.4%4.8%55
35WukongA63.8%+2.3%4.1%47
36AnnieA65.1%3.8%43
37DravenA64.7%3.0%34
38PykeA38.0%4.4%50
39XerathA55.2%−14.0%5.9%67
40ShacoA47.4%+3.9%3.3%38
41LuxA50.0%−11.8%9.6%110
42JaxA47.5%3.5%40
43EzrealA49.5%−4.9%8.2%93
44FioraA64.0%2.2%25
45ShenA65.0%+10.8%3.5%40
46AkaliA46.4%−3.6%4.9%56
47MalphiteA50.0%−9.1%3.7%42
48PantheonA65.7%3.1%35
49MorganaA50.0%2.3%26
50VeigarA77.3%+48.7%1.9%22
51AsheA60.5%+2.8%3.8%43
52CamilleA52.9%−19.1%6.1%70
53OlafA64.5%2.7%31
54JinxA52.0%−11.3%6.6%75
55KassadinA53.1%2.8%32
56MilioA54.3%3.1%35
57ZeriB61.0%+11.0%3.6%41
58MordekaiserB57.1%+19.0%2.5%28
59JayceB48.2%7.3%83
60GalioB70.8%2.1%24
61EkkoB51.6%+14.5%5.6%64
62Jarvan IVB57.1%4.3%49
63ZacB63.6%−1.4%2.9%33
64VarusB57.4%+21.1%4.1%47
65GnarB65.4%2.3%26
66SylasB47.7%−3.6%7.5%86
67LeBlancB43.9%3.6%41
68SorakaB47.1%−12.9%7.4%85
69ViktorB45.6%+16.3%6.9%79
70ZiggsB66.7%1.8%21
71BriarB56.0%2.2%25
72SingedB63.0%2.4%27
73JhinB48.9%−16.8%8.1%92
74SivirB51.9%−8.1%4.7%54
75SettB57.1%3.1%35
76ZileanB54.3%3.1%35
77K'SanteB55.0%3.5%40
78FizzB52.9%3.0%34
79NidaleeB55.6%3.2%36
80AhriB47.7%−12.9%7.5%86
81NaafiriB45.7%+7.6%3.1%35
82AzirB58.1%2.7%31
83RyzeB55.6%3.2%36
84LeonaB51.5%2.9%33
85ZoeB50.0%−14.5%4.4%50
86AmbessaB46.8%−13.2%4.1%47
87GarenB51.4%3.1%35
88RellB51.1%3.9%45
89GragasB52.9%3.0%34
90YuumiB48.6%3.2%37
91ViB52.9%3.0%34
92HweiB47.3%−24.2%4.8%55
93Kha'ZixB47.9%−7.1%4.2%48
94SwainB51.4%3.1%35
95SionB57.1%1.8%21
96VayneB40.7%−13.8%2.4%27
97KalistaB50.0%3.5%40
98ApheliosC50.0%3.2%36
99Nunu & WillumpC55.0%1.8%20
100GwenC47.6%−6.9%1.8%21
101WarwickC48.6%−1.4%3.1%35
102GravesC43.5%+6.0%5.4%62
103ZyraC50.0%2.1%24
104CassiopeiaC48.1%2.4%27
105AkshanC50.0%1.9%22
106TeemoC40.7%2.4%27
107BlitzcrankC45.5%1.9%22
108YorickC42.3%2.3%26
109RumbleC50.0%1.9%22
110BraumC46.2%2.3%26
111AlistarC45.7%3.1%35
112RivenC40.5%3.7%42
113Twisted FateC48.1%−13.4%2.4%27
114XayahC47.8%2.0%23
115TwitchC39.5%3.3%38
116DianaC42.9%1.8%21
117Cho'GathC43.5%4.0%46
118AniviaC41.2%3.0%34
119UdyrC39.5%3.8%43
120Aurelion SolC41.9%2.7%31
121TaliyahC41.9%2.7%31
122GangplankC27.6%−27.4%2.5%29
123Kog'MawC42.4%2.9%33
124ShyvanaC38.5%2.3%26
125SennaC40.0%−4.4%2.2%25
126KledD39.3%2.5%28
127RakanD40.7%4.7%54
128NocturneD29.6%2.4%27
129ViegoD34.2%−10.2%3.3%38
130SmolderD34.8%2.0%23
131AuroraD35.7%2.5%28
132SejuaniD30.4%2.0%23
133LucianD35.8%+1.2%4.6%53
134KindredD29.2%2.1%24
135JannaD35.3%−21.0%4.5%51
136ZaahenD25.9%2.4%27
137YunaraD33.3%−16.7%5.0%57
138UrgotD20.8%−29.2%2.1%24

Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.16. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.