Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · All ranks · all regions · 111,047 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 51.4%−1.1% | 9.6% | 10,666 | |
| 2 | S+ | 53.4%−0.0% | 5.2% | 5,828 | |
| 3 | S+ | 50.3%+0.3% | 15.7% | 17,383 | |
| 4 | S+ | 54.0% | 0.5% | 585 | |
| 5 | S | 53.6%+2.8% | 1.5% | 1,690 | |
| 6 | S | 51.0%+0.1% | 7.6% | 8,416 | |
| 7 | S | 53.2%−1.5% | 1.6% | 1,819 | |
| 8 | S | 53.5% | 1.2% | 1,314 | |
| 9 | S | 51.1%−2.6% | 5.7% | 6,322 | |
| 10 | S | 51.0%+0.0% | 6.7% | 7,450 | |
| 11 | A | 52.7%+3.2% | 1.8% | 1,953 | |
| 12 | A | 50.1%−0.8% | 6.5% | 7,219 | |
| 13 | A | 50.8%−0.6% | 3.7% | 4,064 | |
| 14 | A | 52.3%+7.7% | 1.5% | 1,689 | |
| 15 | A | 52.3%+2.5% | 1.4% | 1,597 | |
| 16 | A | 52.8% | 0.5% | 595 | |
| 17 | A | 51.8%+3.1% | 2.1% | 2,294 | |
| 18 | A | 51.4%+0.4% | 3.2% | 3,566 | |
| 19 | A | 50.8%+2.7% | 6.0% | 6,620 | |
| 20 | A | 51.7%−1.5% | 2.2% | 2,475 | |
| 21 | A | 51.4% | 0.7% | 738 | |
| 22 | A | 50.7% | 0.7% | 818 | |
| 23 | A | 49.6%+0.6% | 4.7% | 5,214 | |
| 24 | A | 51.0%+4.5% | 1.8% | 1,957 | |
| 25 | A | 52.3% | 0.4% | 486 | |
| 26 | B | 51.0%+4.5% | 2.3% | 2,590 | |
| 27 | B | 50.6%+0.7% | 3.5% | 3,840 | |
| 28 | B | 50.4%−1.8% | 4.0% | 4,398 | |
| 29 | B | 51.1% | 1.3% | 1,406 | |
| 30 | B | 49.9%−0.9% | 5.4% | 5,993 | |
| 31 | B | 49.0%+0.4% | 8.7% | 9,654 | |
| 32 | B | 50.8%−0.4% | 1.7% | 1,833 | |
| 33 | B | 50.2%+3.0% | 3.5% | 3,904 | |
| 34 | B | 50.8% | 1.4% | 1,584 | |
| 35 | B | 50.2% | 1.2% | 1,366 | |
| 36 | B | 50.4%−0.4% | 2.0% | 2,166 | |
| 37 | B | 50.5%−1.0% | 1.6% | 1,761 | |
| 38 | B | 49.8%−2.9% | 2.9% | 3,205 | |
| 39 | B | 49.7%+3.5% | 2.4% | 2,707 | |
| 40 | B | 49.3%+0.2% | 3.3% | 3,662 | |
| 41 | B | 49.8% | 0.6% | 667 | |
| 42 | B | 49.3%+0.8% | 6.3% | 7,017 | |
| 43 | B | 49.7%+0.4% | 2.3% | 2,584 | |
| 44 | B | 49.4%−0.5% | 2.7% | 2,991 | |
| 45 | C | 49.7% | 0.8% | 857 | |
| 46 | C | 49.2%−0.5% | 3.8% | 4,269 | |
| 47 | C | 48.5%−1.5% | 7.8% | 8,638 | |
| 48 | C | 48.9%−0.0% | 2.8% | 3,131 | |
| 49 | C | 48.5%−2.1% | 6.4% | 7,131 | |
| 50 | C | 49.4% | 0.6% | 694 | |
| 51 | C | 49.3% | 0.5% | 503 | |
| 52 | C | 48.2%+0.2% | 7.8% | 8,698 | |
| 53 | C | 48.9% | 0.8% | 894 | |
| 54 | C | 47.6% | 0.4% | 445 | |
| 55 | C | 48.3%−1.7% | 3.4% | 3,819 | |
| 56 | C | 48.2%+0.1% | 1.3% | 1,403 | |
| 57 | D | 48.1%−3.0% | 2.1% | 2,361 | |
| 58 | D | 47.2%+1.1% | 1.4% | 1,576 | |
| 59 | D | 44.3% | 1.0% | 1,131 | |
| 60 | D | 45.3%−0.3% | 2.0% | 2,261 | |
| 61 | D | 46.2%−0.7% | 2.4% | 2,678 | |
| 62 | D | 46.7% | 0.9% | 976 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.