Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · All ranks · NA · 10,514 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 57.1%+3.7% | 3.2% | 336 | |
| 2 | S+ | 56.0%−2.5% | 3.0% | 316 | |
| 3 | S+ | 69.0% | 0.4% | 42 | |
| 4 | S+ | 52.9%−5.2% | 6.0% | 635 | |
| 5 | S | 52.1%−3.5% | 4.9% | 516 | |
| 6 | S | 50.8%+1.8% | 7.5% | 788 | |
| 7 | S | 50.2%−1.2% | 7.1% | 749 | |
| 8 | S | 50.9%−0.9% | 6.7% | 705 | |
| 9 | S | 51.1%+3.6% | 3.3% | 352 | |
| 10 | S | 52.9%+11.4% | 2.8% | 291 | |
| 11 | S | 50.7%−2.7% | 6.2% | 655 | |
| 12 | A | 45.5% | 0.4% | 44 | |
| 13 | A | 52.5%−3.4% | 3.5% | 366 | |
| 14 | A | 51.6%+1.0% | 4.2% | 440 | |
| 15 | A | 51.5%−6.5% | 5.3% | 561 | |
| 16 | A | 52.4%+9.5% | 4.0% | 420 | |
| 17 | A | 55.4% | 1.4% | 148 | |
| 18 | A | 58.1% | 0.9% | 93 | |
| 19 | A | 52.4%+8.9% | 4.0% | 424 | |
| 20 | A | 47.2%−2.1% | 2.9% | 309 | |
| 21 | A | 54.4%+14.8% | 1.7% | 180 | |
| 22 | A | 51.6%−2.3% | 3.6% | 376 | |
| 23 | A | 56.0% | 1.1% | 116 | |
| 24 | A | 52.7%−3.8% | 1.7% | 182 | |
| 25 | A | 52.4%−7.6% | 2.1% | 225 | |
| 26 | A | 49.8%−1.7% | 4.8% | 506 | |
| 27 | A | 55.6% | 0.6% | 63 | |
| 28 | A | 51.0%+2.7% | 3.4% | 353 | |
| 29 | B | 49.2%+3.7% | 6.1% | 640 | |
| 30 | B | 52.6% | 1.1% | 116 | |
| 31 | B | 51.0%+8.6% | 1.5% | 155 | |
| 32 | B | 49.6%−3.7% | 6.3% | 663 | |
| 33 | B | 46.4%+3.9% | 2.2% | 233 | |
| 34 | B | 57.1% | 0.5% | 49 | |
| 35 | B | 49.6%−12.0% | 4.6% | 480 | |
| 36 | B | 54.7% | 0.5% | 53 | |
| 37 | B | 45.6% | 1.1% | 114 | |
| 38 | B | 50.5%−6.8% | 2.7% | 285 | |
| 39 | B | 49.5%+0.1% | 3.1% | 327 | |
| 40 | B | 51.9% | 0.8% | 81 | |
| 41 | B | 51.4% | 1.0% | 107 | |
| 42 | B | 51.2% | 0.4% | 43 | |
| 43 | B | 41.4% | 0.8% | 87 | |
| 44 | B | 49.5%+8.5% | 2.0% | 214 | |
| 45 | B | 48.6%+9.7% | 5.1% | 535 | |
| 46 | B | 50.0% | 0.5% | 52 | |
| 47 | B | 49.1% | 0.5% | 55 | |
| 48 | B | 49.3% | 2.2% | 229 | |
| 49 | C | 49.4% | 1.5% | 162 | |
| 50 | C | 49.0%+7.1% | 3.4% | 361 | |
| 51 | C | 49.1%−11.3% | 2.1% | 222 | |
| 52 | C | 48.6%−3.6% | 3.1% | 321 | |
| 53 | C | 48.4% | 1.2% | 124 | |
| 54 | C | 48.1%−3.6% | 4.3% | 447 | |
| 55 | C | 47.3% | 0.9% | 91 | |
| 56 | C | 47.9%−3.5% | 4.3% | 447 | |
| 57 | C | 48.0%−11.7% | 2.6% | 269 | |
| 58 | C | 48.1%+4.5% | 3.3% | 343 | |
| 59 | C | 44.8% | 0.6% | 58 | |
| 60 | C | 42.6% | 0.6% | 61 | |
| 61 | C | 44.6% | 1.1% | 112 | |
| 62 | C | 46.4% | 2.2% | 235 | |
| 63 | D | 46.8%+2.0% | 4.1% | 427 | |
| 64 | D | 43.2% | 1.4% | 146 | |
| 65 | D | 38.9% | 0.5% | 54 | |
| 66 | D | 46.0%−7.4% | 5.2% | 546 | |
| 67 | D | 44.9%−5.1% | 3.1% | 325 | |
| 68 | D | 41.8% | 1.2% | 122 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.