Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · All ranks · NA · 13,643 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 53.6%−10.1% | 5.3% | 720 | |
| 2 | S+ | 52.4%+2.1% | 7.5% | 1,028 | |
| 3 | S+ | 56.5%−2.0% | 3.3% | 448 | |
| 4 | S+ | 54.1%−1.1% | 5.0% | 676 | |
| 5 | S | 50.5%+5.8% | 9.9% | 1,346 | |
| 6 | S | 55.7% | 1.2% | 167 | |
| 7 | S | 53.5%−1.7% | 4.4% | 604 | |
| 8 | S | 56.5%+22.6% | 2.2% | 299 | |
| 9 | S | 55.3%+6.8% | 2.7% | 369 | |
| 10 | S | 50.6%−0.5% | 8.0% | 1,090 | |
| 11 | A | 48.9%+2.4% | 7.7% | 1,057 | |
| 12 | A | 53.2%+10.9% | 3.7% | 511 | |
| 13 | A | 53.3%+0.3% | 3.3% | 454 | |
| 14 | A | 51.5%−3.9% | 3.7% | 499 | |
| 15 | A | 53.8%+9.9% | 2.0% | 279 | |
| 16 | A | 49.8%+4.2% | 9.5% | 1,296 | |
| 17 | A | 53.4%+0.4% | 2.5% | 335 | |
| 18 | A | 55.6% | 0.8% | 108 | |
| 19 | A | 51.7%−2.5% | 3.2% | 437 | |
| 20 | A | 60.0% | 0.6% | 80 | |
| 21 | A | 48.6%−3.2% | 11.4% | 1,550 | |
| 22 | A | 52.8% | 2.1% | 284 | |
| 23 | A | 50.1%−1.4% | 7.5% | 1,019 | |
| 24 | A | 49.9%+3.2% | 3.4% | 469 | |
| 25 | A | 52.4% | 1.5% | 208 | |
| 26 | B | 56.3% | 0.7% | 96 | |
| 27 | B | 58.5% | 0.5% | 65 | |
| 28 | B | 52.6% | 1.7% | 228 | |
| 29 | B | 49.9%−3.3% | 5.4% | 731 | |
| 30 | B | 52.4% | 1.2% | 168 | |
| 31 | B | 52.6% | 1.4% | 192 | |
| 32 | B | 50.3% | 4.2% | 571 | |
| 33 | B | 50.5%+3.2% | 3.5% | 471 | |
| 34 | B | 46.9% | 0.5% | 64 | |
| 35 | B | 50.0%+4.4% | 2.7% | 368 | |
| 36 | B | 45.8% | 0.4% | 59 | |
| 37 | B | 52.7% | 0.4% | 55 | |
| 38 | B | 51.2% | 0.9% | 129 | |
| 39 | B | 49.3%−1.5% | 2.2% | 300 | |
| 40 | B | 48.3% | 0.4% | 58 | |
| 41 | B | 47.3%−4.3% | 5.1% | 694 | |
| 42 | B | 49.8% | 1.5% | 203 | |
| 43 | B | 47.0%−6.1% | 5.1% | 689 | |
| 44 | B | 49.2% | 1.4% | 195 | |
| 45 | C | 48.9%−5.5% | 2.8% | 376 | |
| 46 | C | 48.4%+0.7% | 4.9% | 667 | |
| 47 | C | 49.0% | 0.7% | 98 | |
| 48 | C | 47.6% | 0.8% | 105 | |
| 49 | C | 48.5%−2.4% | 1.5% | 200 | |
| 50 | C | 47.8% | 2.0% | 276 | |
| 51 | C | 47.8%−2.6% | 6.0% | 825 | |
| 52 | C | 46.4% | 1.1% | 151 | |
| 53 | C | 46.2%+1.4% | 1.9% | 262 | |
| 54 | C | 43.3% | 0.5% | 67 | |
| 55 | C | 47.1%−3.5% | 6.2% | 845 | |
| 56 | C | 44.2%−5.2% | 2.5% | 342 | |
| 57 | D | 36.6% | 1.0% | 131 | |
| 58 | D | 44.9%−7.7% | 2.2% | 294 | |
| 59 | D | 46.5%−11.0% | 2.6% | 353 | |
| 60 | D | 44.9% | 1.3% | 178 | |
| 61 | D | 44.3% | 1.6% | 219 | |
| 62 | D | 45.2%+5.3% | 3.4% | 469 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.