Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · All ranks · NA · 12,191 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 60.6%+14.1% | 3.0% | 371 | |
| 2 | S+ | 51.8%+1.8% | 5.9% | 714 | |
| 3 | S+ | 58.6%+11.1% | 2.2% | 268 | |
| 4 | S | 51.4%−1.3% | 12.8% | 1,563 | |
| 5 | S | 51.2%+1.2% | 11.0% | 1,345 | |
| 6 | S | 55.6%+6.3% | 2.9% | 349 | |
| 7 | S | 54.3% | 1.1% | 138 | |
| 8 | S | 50.3%+6.0% | 17.1% | 2,086 | |
| 9 | A | 50.4%−0.5% | 10.3% | 1,253 | |
| 10 | A | 55.0%+8.6% | 2.0% | 240 | |
| 11 | A | 50.1%−6.6% | 4.6% | 557 | |
| 12 | A | 49.3%−0.9% | 15.7% | 1,919 | |
| 13 | A | 54.4%+8.8% | 2.2% | 272 | |
| 14 | A | 54.0% | 2.3% | 276 | |
| 15 | A | 53.2%+3.2% | 2.8% | 342 | |
| 16 | A | 56.3% | 1.2% | 142 | |
| 17 | A | 48.6%−11.0% | 3.3% | 407 | |
| 18 | A | 51.6%−2.1% | 2.6% | 322 | |
| 19 | A | 52.0% | 0.8% | 102 | |
| 20 | B | 50.6%−12.8% | 5.2% | 635 | |
| 21 | B | 54.2% | 1.0% | 118 | |
| 22 | B | 51.2%−8.8% | 2.1% | 258 | |
| 23 | B | 51.7% | 1.4% | 174 | |
| 24 | B | 52.1% | 1.0% | 121 | |
| 25 | B | 40.5% | 0.6% | 74 | |
| 26 | B | 53.5% | 0.6% | 71 | |
| 27 | B | 52.7% | 0.8% | 93 | |
| 28 | B | 52.1% | 0.8% | 94 | |
| 29 | B | 49.4%+3.6% | 6.5% | 791 | |
| 30 | B | 49.5%+5.4% | 4.3% | 529 | |
| 31 | B | 49.8% | 2.7% | 331 | |
| 32 | B | 48.9% | 1.1% | 137 | |
| 33 | B | 48.7%+4.9% | 4.4% | 538 | |
| 34 | C | 49.5%−2.9% | 3.8% | 467 | |
| 35 | C | 50.0% | 0.9% | 106 | |
| 36 | C | 49.0%−2.8% | 1.7% | 204 | |
| 37 | C | 48.3%+5.0% | 6.3% | 772 | |
| 38 | C | 48.4%−0.7% | 2.4% | 289 | |
| 39 | C | 47.9% | 1.1% | 140 | |
| 40 | C | 47.3%−3.7% | 9.7% | 1,181 | |
| 41 | C | 47.6% | 2.0% | 248 | |
| 42 | C | 47.6%+0.3% | 3.3% | 401 | |
| 43 | C | 47.3%−2.0% | 3.7% | 452 | |
| 44 | D | 47.0%−2.6% | 11.6% | 1,419 | |
| 45 | D | 43.9% | 1.1% | 139 | |
| 46 | D | 46.7%+1.2% | 7.4% | 897 | |
| 47 | D | 45.0%−3.2% | 2.0% | 238 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.