Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · All ranks · KR · 17,807 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 53.5%−1.9% | 14.0% | 2,496 | |
| 2 | S+ | 50.8%−2.3% | 16.5% | 2,941 | |
| 3 | S+ | 52.4%−1.0% | 13.9% | 2,479 | |
| 4 | S | 52.6%+0.3% | 11.2% | 1,998 | |
| 5 | S | 57.0% | 2.1% | 370 | |
| 6 | S | 60.0% | 1.1% | 200 | |
| 7 | S | 52.6%+5.4% | 8.5% | 1,512 | |
| 8 | S | 52.8%+4.4% | 5.9% | 1,042 | |
| 9 | A | 54.5%+3.1% | 2.6% | 455 | |
| 10 | A | 50.9%+2.7% | 8.0% | 1,433 | |
| 11 | A | 50.5%−2.1% | 4.1% | 728 | |
| 12 | A | 48.7%+1.7% | 5.2% | 918 | |
| 13 | A | 50.8%−4.3% | 8.0% | 1,424 | |
| 14 | A | 47.2% | 0.7% | 127 | |
| 15 | A | 59.6% | 0.5% | 94 | |
| 16 | A | 52.1%−4.6% | 3.4% | 605 | |
| 17 | A | 54.2% | 1.3% | 225 | |
| 18 | A | 50.7% | 0.4% | 73 | |
| 19 | A | 52.6% | 0.9% | 154 | |
| 20 | A | 48.2%−1.0% | 16.8% | 2,990 | |
| 21 | B | 55.3% | 0.5% | 94 | |
| 22 | B | 51.2%−1.2% | 2.8% | 502 | |
| 23 | B | 48.7%−1.3% | 10.1% | 1,795 | |
| 24 | B | 52.2% | 1.0% | 184 | |
| 25 | B | 51.6% | 1.2% | 213 | |
| 26 | B | 43.3% | 0.5% | 90 | |
| 27 | B | 51.2% | 1.1% | 201 | |
| 28 | B | 52.2% | 0.5% | 90 | |
| 29 | B | 50.6% | 0.9% | 156 | |
| 30 | B | 49.4% | 0.5% | 81 | |
| 31 | B | 46.4% | 0.5% | 84 | |
| 32 | B | 49.1%+7.5% | 1.9% | 344 | |
| 33 | B | 45.5% | 1.4% | 242 | |
| 34 | B | 49.0% | 1.1% | 200 | |
| 35 | B | 49.0% | 1.7% | 300 | |
| 36 | C | 47.9%−1.3% | 3.9% | 699 | |
| 37 | C | 47.8%−0.3% | 7.6% | 1,353 | |
| 38 | C | 48.1%−2.9% | 3.3% | 588 | |
| 39 | C | 46.3% | 0.6% | 108 | |
| 40 | C | 47.1%+1.3% | 2.2% | 395 | |
| 41 | C | 46.7%+0.5% | 5.8% | 1,024 | |
| 42 | C | 46.8%−1.9% | 2.2% | 391 | |
| 43 | C | 46.3%−0.7% | 2.0% | 354 | |
| 44 | C | 44.1% | 1.0% | 186 | |
| 45 | C | 36.9% | 0.5% | 84 | |
| 46 | D | 42.6% | 1.1% | 197 | |
| 47 | D | 45.8%+2.5% | 3.3% | 592 | |
| 48 | D | 44.9%−5.6% | 3.3% | 586 | |
| 49 | D | 44.1%+2.4% | 4.6% | 818 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.