Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · All ranks · KR · 22,965 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 52.5%+0.2% | 7.5% | 1,731 | |
| 2 | S+ | 53.2%+5.3% | 5.9% | 1,354 | |
| 3 | S+ | 54.6%+4.2% | 3.4% | 790 | |
| 4 | S+ | 55.6% | 1.0% | 232 | |
| 5 | S | 50.4%+0.9% | 8.7% | 2,005 | |
| 6 | S | 51.1%+3.6% | 7.7% | 1,771 | |
| 7 | S | 48.4%−1.5% | 12.1% | 2,768 | |
| 8 | S | 53.9% | 2.0% | 464 | |
| 9 | S | 56.3% | 0.6% | 128 | |
| 10 | S | 51.8% | 1.4% | 311 | |
| 11 | S | 50.5%−5.7% | 5.6% | 1,289 | |
| 12 | A | 53.9% | 1.6% | 371 | |
| 13 | A | 52.7%+0.7% | 2.6% | 596 | |
| 14 | A | 49.8%−8.2% | 3.0% | 685 | |
| 15 | A | 52.4%−1.8% | 2.6% | 597 | |
| 16 | A | 53.1% | 1.1% | 256 | |
| 17 | A | 54.4% | 1.0% | 239 | |
| 18 | A | 52.4%+1.7% | 2.6% | 588 | |
| 19 | A | 49.6%−1.3% | 5.0% | 1,159 | |
| 20 | A | 52.1%+2.9% | 2.6% | 605 | |
| 21 | A | 51.7%−2.5% | 2.8% | 635 | |
| 22 | A | 53.2% | 1.2% | 284 | |
| 23 | A | 49.6%−1.5% | 7.4% | 1,688 | |
| 24 | A | 49.8%−2.9% | 2.4% | 558 | |
| 25 | A | 52.9% | 1.2% | 276 | |
| 26 | A | 51.8%+5.8% | 2.2% | 496 | |
| 27 | A | 52.2% | 1.6% | 356 | |
| 28 | A | 52.3% | 1.5% | 354 | |
| 29 | B | 50.6%+1.7% | 3.9% | 893 | |
| 30 | B | 50.7%+4.8% | 2.8% | 639 | |
| 31 | B | 50.2%−2.5% | 4.6% | 1,057 | |
| 32 | B | 50.4%+0.4% | 4.1% | 942 | |
| 33 | B | 52.6% | 1.0% | 230 | |
| 34 | B | 51.4%−6.3% | 1.7% | 381 | |
| 35 | B | 50.7%+6.7% | 2.0% | 456 | |
| 36 | B | 49.2%+1.8% | 8.2% | 1,894 | |
| 37 | B | 54.3% | 0.4% | 94 | |
| 38 | B | 50.9% | 0.8% | 175 | |
| 39 | B | 49.0% | 0.4% | 100 | |
| 40 | B | 50.9% | 1.2% | 271 | |
| 41 | B | 50.7%+1.2% | 1.8% | 422 | |
| 42 | B | 50.3%−3.0% | 2.0% | 453 | |
| 43 | B | 50.9% | 0.9% | 212 | |
| 44 | B | 47.4% | 0.6% | 135 | |
| 45 | B | 50.8% | 0.8% | 193 | |
| 46 | B | 50.4%+1.3% | 1.1% | 260 | |
| 47 | B | 49.0%−6.4% | 5.1% | 1,178 | |
| 48 | B | 49.5%+6.8% | 1.7% | 386 | |
| 49 | B | 48.6% | 0.5% | 105 | |
| 50 | C | 48.6% | 0.5% | 109 | |
| 51 | C | 49.0%+0.4% | 3.0% | 678 | |
| 52 | C | 48.8%−4.6% | 2.2% | 514 | |
| 53 | C | 47.7% | 0.5% | 107 | |
| 54 | C | 48.5% | 1.3% | 301 | |
| 55 | C | 48.2%−2.4% | 5.5% | 1,266 | |
| 56 | C | 47.4% | 0.8% | 192 | |
| 57 | C | 47.2%+1.4% | 10.2% | 2,352 | |
| 58 | C | 46.6% | 0.8% | 176 | |
| 59 | C | 47.9% | 2.2% | 495 | |
| 60 | C | 44.8% | 0.5% | 125 | |
| 61 | C | 47.1% | 2.2% | 503 | |
| 62 | C | 46.5%−5.0% | 1.8% | 424 | |
| 63 | C | 47.1%−3.3% | 4.0% | 929 | |
| 64 | D | 44.8% | 0.9% | 203 | |
| 65 | D | 45.3% | 1.3% | 309 | |
| 66 | D | 46.1%−6.0% | 2.2% | 503 | |
| 67 | D | 41.1% | 0.7% | 163 | |
| 68 | D | 42.3% | 1.4% | 324 | |
| 69 | D | 43.6%−5.5% | 3.1% | 702 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.