Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · All ranks · KR · 17,807 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 56.3%+1.8% | 2.0% | 348 | |
| 2 | S+ | 51.5%−1.7% | 10.8% | 1,930 | |
| 3 | S+ | 53.1%−1.4% | 4.9% | 879 | |
| 4 | S | 52.2%+2.2% | 6.4% | 1,146 | |
| 5 | S | 56.1%+6.4% | 3.2% | 576 | |
| 6 | S | 55.5%+6.9% | 3.6% | 636 | |
| 7 | S | 52.5%−3.7% | 9.8% | 1,738 | |
| 8 | S | 52.1%+3.8% | 8.6% | 1,540 | |
| 9 | S | 50.9%+7.0% | 4.3% | 768 | |
| 10 | A | 52.9%+6.5% | 5.6% | 993 | |
| 11 | A | 54.0%−0.5% | 3.3% | 585 | |
| 12 | A | 52.6%+1.5% | 4.0% | 711 | |
| 13 | A | 51.2%+4.3% | 8.6% | 1,526 | |
| 14 | A | 54.0% | 1.9% | 341 | |
| 15 | A | 49.2%−5.1% | 1.7% | 303 | |
| 16 | A | 50.9%+5.4% | 4.2% | 745 | |
| 17 | A | 51.3%−0.2% | 3.2% | 575 | |
| 18 | A | 49.3%−0.1% | 10.2% | 1,816 | |
| 19 | A | 49.1%+0.6% | 7.6% | 1,362 | |
| 20 | A | 52.2%−5.7% | 2.2% | 391 | |
| 21 | A | 56.2% | 0.6% | 105 | |
| 22 | A | 51.7%+5.9% | 2.7% | 487 | |
| 23 | A | 50.6%+1.9% | 5.4% | 963 | |
| 24 | A | 49.0%+0.4% | 9.6% | 1,712 | |
| 25 | B | 52.8% | 1.3% | 233 | |
| 26 | B | 48.7%−2.8% | 2.4% | 425 | |
| 27 | B | 52.5% | 1.1% | 204 | |
| 28 | B | 54.1% | 0.6% | 98 | |
| 29 | B | 54.3% | 0.5% | 92 | |
| 30 | B | 52.1% | 0.9% | 165 | |
| 31 | B | 52.3% | 0.8% | 151 | |
| 32 | B | 50.0% | 0.5% | 82 | |
| 33 | B | 49.5%+2.7% | 4.9% | 869 | |
| 34 | B | 49.9%+2.4% | 2.5% | 441 | |
| 35 | B | 50.5% | 1.1% | 194 | |
| 36 | B | 47.3%−1.9% | 9.2% | 1,644 | |
| 37 | B | 48.6% | 1.0% | 177 | |
| 38 | B | 49.2%−2.1% | 2.4% | 431 | |
| 39 | B | 48.6% | 0.4% | 72 | |
| 40 | B | 47.1% | 0.5% | 85 | |
| 41 | B | 48.4% | 1.1% | 190 | |
| 42 | B | 48.5%−2.5% | 2.6% | 458 | |
| 43 | C | 48.3%−11.5% | 3.1% | 555 | |
| 44 | C | 48.4%+3.9% | 4.4% | 775 | |
| 45 | C | 42.3% | 0.4% | 71 | |
| 46 | C | 48.4%−7.0% | 2.7% | 488 | |
| 47 | C | 48.0%−2.0% | 4.7% | 840 | |
| 48 | C | 46.1% | 0.8% | 141 | |
| 49 | C | 45.9% | 1.4% | 242 | |
| 50 | C | 43.9% | 0.8% | 139 | |
| 51 | C | 42.2% | 0.6% | 102 | |
| 52 | C | 44.0%−5.5% | 1.5% | 259 | |
| 53 | C | 43.3%−3.7% | 1.6% | 289 | |
| 54 | C | 45.5%−6.8% | 2.1% | 369 | |
| 55 | D | 46.1%+0.2% | 4.6% | 824 | |
| 56 | D | 40.2% | 0.7% | 127 | |
| 57 | D | 40.9% | 0.9% | 159 | |
| 58 | D | 42.5% | 1.2% | 212 | |
| 59 | D | 37.6% | 0.7% | 125 | |
| 60 | D | 37.6% | 1.9% | 330 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.