Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · All ranks · KR · 23,942 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 55.4%−0.4% | 12.1% | 2,902 | |
| 2 | S+ | 54.5%+0.9% | 13.6% | 3,260 | |
| 3 | S+ | 51.2%+1.1% | 26.6% | 6,378 | |
| 4 | S | 53.8%−7.1% | 3.4% | 819 | |
| 5 | S | 52.8%+5.4% | 4.0% | 967 | |
| 6 | S | 51.2%+0.3% | 4.9% | 1,166 | |
| 7 | S | 50.3%+1.9% | 8.0% | 1,915 | |
| 8 | S | 49.4%−2.2% | 7.5% | 1,793 | |
| 9 | A | 50.6% | 4.5% | 1,088 | |
| 10 | A | 53.1% | 0.5% | 128 | |
| 11 | A | 52.8% | 1.0% | 231 | |
| 12 | A | 49.7%−3.2% | 8.5% | 2,031 | |
| 13 | A | 51.1% | 2.2% | 524 | |
| 14 | A | 51.3%+2.4% | 2.2% | 530 | |
| 15 | A | 51.8% | 1.5% | 371 | |
| 16 | A | 52.2% | 1.0% | 249 | |
| 17 | A | 50.5% | 1.5% | 370 | |
| 18 | A | 53.0% | 0.6% | 151 | |
| 19 | A | 50.4% | 1.9% | 458 | |
| 20 | A | 50.5%+6.5% | 2.3% | 539 | |
| 21 | A | 51.7% | 0.7% | 176 | |
| 22 | A | 51.1% | 1.0% | 231 | |
| 23 | B | 49.3%+2.1% | 7.3% | 1,742 | |
| 24 | B | 50.6%−3.5% | 1.1% | 255 | |
| 25 | B | 48.5%−5.9% | 6.7% | 1,615 | |
| 26 | B | 49.6%−9.8% | 2.9% | 705 | |
| 27 | B | 49.5%−2.3% | 3.1% | 739 | |
| 28 | B | 49.8%−7.0% | 2.1% | 496 | |
| 29 | B | 50.0% | 1.5% | 350 | |
| 30 | B | 50.0% | 0.6% | 144 | |
| 31 | B | 49.4%−4.6% | 3.3% | 788 | |
| 32 | B | 50.0% | 0.4% | 96 | |
| 33 | B | 48.9%−0.6% | 5.1% | 1,223 | |
| 34 | B | 46.0%+0.5% | 5.0% | 1,187 | |
| 35 | B | 49.0% | 0.4% | 98 | |
| 36 | B | 46.9% | 1.2% | 277 | |
| 37 | B | 48.7%+1.9% | 4.8% | 1,142 | |
| 38 | B | 48.9% | 1.7% | 399 | |
| 39 | C | 48.2%+3.2% | 7.4% | 1,766 | |
| 40 | C | 48.1% | 1.3% | 320 | |
| 41 | C | 48.3% | 2.2% | 515 | |
| 42 | C | 47.2%+11.6% | 1.7% | 396 | |
| 43 | C | 48.0%+2.5% | 3.4% | 804 | |
| 44 | C | 45.2% | 0.7% | 157 | |
| 45 | C | 47.0%+1.7% | 4.8% | 1,140 | |
| 46 | C | 47.5%−7.5% | 3.1% | 733 | |
| 47 | C | 44.9% | 0.7% | 167 | |
| 48 | C | 40.0% | 1.2% | 290 | |
| 49 | D | 46.3% | 3.3% | 791 | |
| 50 | D | 39.0% | 0.4% | 105 | |
| 51 | D | 45.0%+1.9% | 6.3% | 1,501 | |
| 52 | D | 42.2% | 1.7% | 405 | |
| 53 | D | 41.4%−8.3% | 1.3% | 319 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.