Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · All ranks · KR · 20,446 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 51.6%+0.9% | 18.1% | 3,698 | |
| 2 | S+ | 49.9%−3.8% | 20.6% | 4,217 | |
| 3 | S | 51.1%+1.3% | 14.4% | 2,939 | |
| 4 | S | 53.8%+0.6% | 6.5% | 1,332 | |
| 5 | S | 52.5%−1.3% | 9.5% | 1,933 | |
| 6 | S | 55.2%+2.9% | 2.5% | 504 | |
| 7 | A | 50.0%+1.0% | 10.9% | 2,236 | |
| 8 | A | 51.3%−4.1% | 1.9% | 382 | |
| 9 | A | 52.5% | 2.1% | 434 | |
| 10 | A | 50.1%+4.8% | 4.4% | 894 | |
| 11 | A | 52.5%−10.7% | 2.3% | 480 | |
| 12 | A | 56.4% | 0.9% | 179 | |
| 13 | A | 49.0%+2.1% | 22.0% | 4,493 | |
| 14 | A | 52.6%−1.6% | 1.2% | 249 | |
| 15 | A | 54.2% | 1.0% | 203 | |
| 16 | A | 53.8% | 1.5% | 303 | |
| 17 | B | 50.2%+1.2% | 9.5% | 1,945 | |
| 18 | B | 52.6%+0.8% | 1.5% | 312 | |
| 19 | B | 49.8%−0.8% | 7.1% | 1,457 | |
| 20 | B | 53.4% | 0.9% | 193 | |
| 21 | B | 51.2%+2.5% | 3.1% | 633 | |
| 22 | B | 53.4% | 0.4% | 88 | |
| 23 | B | 53.7% | 0.5% | 95 | |
| 24 | B | 52.8% | 0.6% | 125 | |
| 25 | B | 52.0% | 0.8% | 173 | |
| 26 | B | 50.3%+0.6% | 2.8% | 580 | |
| 27 | B | 48.3%−0.9% | 13.6% | 2,790 | |
| 28 | C | 50.3%+6.4% | 2.7% | 547 | |
| 29 | C | 51.6% | 0.5% | 93 | |
| 30 | C | 49.6% | 1.4% | 280 | |
| 31 | C | 50.0% | 0.4% | 92 | |
| 32 | C | 48.9% | 0.9% | 188 | |
| 33 | C | 46.9% | 0.6% | 128 | |
| 34 | C | 48.4%+1.8% | 4.5% | 920 | |
| 35 | C | 46.8%−0.6% | 7.5% | 1,535 | |
| 36 | D | 45.8%+0.6% | 12.3% | 2,520 | |
| 37 | D | 42.2% | 0.9% | 180 | |
| 38 | D | 44.8%−3.4% | 2.1% | 426 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.