Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · All ranks · EUW · 16,942 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 54.3%+5.8% | 5.3% | 906 | |
| 2 | S+ | 61.3% | 0.5% | 80 | |
| 3 | S+ | 53.1%+5.8% | 5.0% | 842 | |
| 4 | S+ | 53.8% | 1.2% | 208 | |
| 5 | S | 55.3%+12.1% | 2.3% | 385 | |
| 6 | S | 52.1%−0.3% | 4.8% | 815 | |
| 7 | S | 58.5% | 0.6% | 94 | |
| 8 | S | 50.7%+0.7% | 3.6% | 613 | |
| 9 | S | 55.6%−5.3% | 1.8% | 306 | |
| 10 | S | 54.3%+6.9% | 2.2% | 381 | |
| 11 | S | 52.3% | 1.3% | 220 | |
| 12 | S | 51.0%−8.2% | 4.8% | 815 | |
| 13 | A | 53.0%+2.0% | 3.0% | 500 | |
| 14 | A | 53.7%+7.4% | 2.1% | 363 | |
| 15 | A | 50.1%+1.8% | 2.8% | 473 | |
| 16 | A | 51.4%−2.8% | 5.3% | 895 | |
| 17 | A | 52.7%+5.5% | 2.6% | 444 | |
| 18 | A | 60.2% | 0.5% | 83 | |
| 19 | A | 56.8% | 0.9% | 148 | |
| 20 | A | 49.8%−3.7% | 5.7% | 961 | |
| 21 | A | 54.0% | 1.6% | 263 | |
| 22 | A | 52.8%+1.3% | 2.3% | 396 | |
| 23 | A | 56.0% | 0.6% | 109 | |
| 24 | A | 57.1% | 0.6% | 98 | |
| 25 | A | 51.1%+0.2% | 4.7% | 795 | |
| 26 | A | 51.6%+4.9% | 2.2% | 380 | |
| 27 | A | 52.7% | 1.9% | 319 | |
| 28 | A | 50.1%−0.6% | 7.7% | 1,310 | |
| 29 | A | 52.9% | 1.2% | 208 | |
| 30 | A | 50.6%+0.6% | 4.0% | 672 | |
| 31 | A | 50.6%−2.5% | 5.6% | 950 | |
| 32 | B | 54.2% | 0.8% | 131 | |
| 33 | B | 50.8% | 1.5% | 262 | |
| 34 | B | 51.3% | 1.4% | 230 | |
| 35 | B | 51.1% | 1.8% | 307 | |
| 36 | B | 50.3%+0.3% | 4.1% | 694 | |
| 37 | B | 50.6% | 2.6% | 441 | |
| 38 | B | 50.8% | 1.5% | 254 | |
| 39 | B | 50.1%+2.2% | 4.1% | 697 | |
| 40 | B | 46.1% | 0.4% | 76 | |
| 41 | B | 50.0% | 2.4% | 400 | |
| 42 | B | 47.4%−0.7% | 8.2% | 1,396 | |
| 43 | B | 51.6% | 0.5% | 91 | |
| 44 | B | 50.5% | 0.5% | 93 | |
| 45 | B | 49.5% | 0.6% | 97 | |
| 46 | B | 48.1%+1.3% | 8.0% | 1,359 | |
| 47 | B | 50.3% | 1.0% | 177 | |
| 48 | B | 50.5%−7.9% | 1.3% | 220 | |
| 49 | B | 51.9% | 0.5% | 81 | |
| 50 | B | 50.0% | 0.5% | 78 | |
| 51 | B | 48.8%+0.4% | 5.7% | 967 | |
| 52 | B | 51.4% | 0.4% | 74 | |
| 53 | B | 36.6% | 0.5% | 93 | |
| 54 | B | 49.4% | 2.3% | 387 | |
| 55 | C | 49.2%−5.7% | 2.7% | 455 | |
| 56 | C | 49.3%+1.4% | 2.8% | 477 | |
| 57 | C | 47.1% | 0.5% | 87 | |
| 58 | C | 48.7%+8.0% | 3.0% | 503 | |
| 59 | C | 48.5%−6.2% | 2.2% | 367 | |
| 60 | C | 47.5% | 0.6% | 101 | |
| 61 | C | 48.1% | 1.4% | 237 | |
| 62 | C | 48.1%+2.2% | 4.3% | 725 | |
| 63 | C | 47.6%−4.2% | 5.6% | 944 | |
| 64 | C | 46.8%−5.5% | 2.3% | 395 | |
| 65 | C | 46.6% | 0.6% | 103 | |
| 66 | C | 48.1%+2.5% | 4.7% | 794 | |
| 67 | C | 44.6% | 0.5% | 83 | |
| 68 | C | 45.5% | 0.6% | 101 | |
| 69 | C | 46.8% | 1.8% | 297 | |
| 70 | C | 47.3%+1.0% | 3.1% | 533 | |
| 71 | D | 47.7%−7.6% | 4.6% | 775 | |
| 72 | D | 47.1% | 1.9% | 325 | |
| 73 | D | 41.9% | 0.4% | 74 | |
| 74 | D | 39.1% | 0.5% | 92 | |
| 75 | D | 46.2%−3.3% | 4.6% | 773 | |
| 76 | D | 38.1% | 0.5% | 84 | |
| 77 | D | 41.7% | 0.7% | 127 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.