Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · All ranks · EUNE · 6,430 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 54.8%−0.5% | 7.7% | 498 | |
| 2 | S+ | 51.3%+2.9% | 7.2% | 464 | |
| 3 | S+ | 51.3%−3.9% | 16.1% | 1,037 | |
| 4 | S | 52.8%+5.3% | 9.8% | 633 | |
| 5 | S | 55.5%+8.7% | 6.4% | 409 | |
| 6 | S | 53.1%+7.4% | 7.2% | 463 | |
| 7 | S | 52.4%−1.0% | 6.9% | 441 | |
| 8 | A | 48.8%+4.5% | 16.8% | 1,083 | |
| 9 | A | 50.5%+4.6% | 12.0% | 770 | |
| 10 | A | 51.7%−7.5% | 7.7% | 493 | |
| 11 | A | 53.1%+0.3% | 5.1% | 326 | |
| 12 | A | 54.7%+5.7% | 3.3% | 212 | |
| 13 | A | 51.5%+3.6% | 4.1% | 264 | |
| 14 | A | 50.8%+6.5% | 3.1% | 199 | |
| 15 | A | 57.6% | 1.0% | 66 | |
| 16 | A | 62.7% | 0.8% | 51 | |
| 17 | A | 50.1%+0.7% | 6.8% | 437 | |
| 18 | A | 49.0%−0.3% | 13.8% | 889 | |
| 19 | B | 55.4%+14.7% | 1.3% | 83 | |
| 20 | B | 50.7%−1.8% | 5.3% | 339 | |
| 21 | B | 55.7%+10.9% | 1.2% | 79 | |
| 22 | B | 51.9%−2.6% | 2.5% | 158 | |
| 23 | B | 54.0%−11.5% | 1.4% | 87 | |
| 24 | B | 39.6% | 0.8% | 53 | |
| 25 | B | 43.1% | 0.8% | 51 | |
| 26 | B | 49.0%−15.9% | 2.3% | 151 | |
| 27 | B | 48.7%−4.0% | 3.6% | 232 | |
| 28 | B | 48.1%−8.9% | 5.3% | 343 | |
| 29 | B | 48.8%−3.1% | 1.2% | 80 | |
| 30 | B | 48.3%−2.8% | 3.7% | 236 | |
| 31 | B | 46.1%−7.5% | 1.2% | 76 | |
| 32 | C | 44.1% | 0.5% | 34 | |
| 33 | C | 32.1% | 0.4% | 28 | |
| 34 | C | 45.0% | 0.9% | 60 | |
| 35 | C | 46.8%+6.8% | 6.5% | 417 | |
| 36 | C | 46.6%−6.5% | 7.7% | 498 | |
| 37 | C | 38.2% | 0.5% | 34 | |
| 38 | C | 36.6% | 0.6% | 41 | |
| 39 | C | 43.0% | 1.3% | 86 | |
| 40 | D | 40.0%−20.7% | 0.9% | 60 | |
| 41 | D | 37.7% | 0.8% | 53 | |
| 42 | D | 41.9%−3.5% | 3.1% | 198 | |
| 43 | D | 38.7%+1.2% | 2.7% | 173 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.