Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · All ranks · EUNE · 6,430 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 56.4%−0.1% | 4.0% | 257 | |
| 2 | S+ | 51.4%−2.8% | 7.8% | 500 | |
| 3 | S+ | 51.7%−1.0% | 9.1% | 588 | |
| 4 | S+ | 55.3%+2.3% | 4.6% | 295 | |
| 5 | S | 51.0%−7.9% | 9.1% | 586 | |
| 6 | S | 51.8%+9.6% | 8.5% | 544 | |
| 7 | S | 50.9%−3.2% | 6.0% | 385 | |
| 8 | S | 54.3%+4.3% | 1.5% | 94 | |
| 9 | S | 51.9%+10.4% | 6.7% | 430 | |
| 10 | S | 48.8%−0.8% | 8.9% | 572 | |
| 11 | A | 50.2%−2.3% | 6.8% | 436 | |
| 12 | A | 55.2%+14.0% | 3.0% | 192 | |
| 13 | A | 52.0%+8.8% | 5.1% | 327 | |
| 14 | A | 59.1%+7.4% | 1.4% | 93 | |
| 15 | A | 51.3%+9.0% | 4.3% | 275 | |
| 16 | A | 45.2% | 0.7% | 42 | |
| 17 | A | 59.7% | 1.0% | 62 | |
| 18 | A | 50.0%+2.5% | 2.9% | 184 | |
| 19 | A | 64.4% | 0.7% | 45 | |
| 20 | A | 49.7%−1.3% | 10.4% | 668 | |
| 21 | A | 55.3%+14.6% | 1.2% | 76 | |
| 22 | A | 49.1%−6.9% | 5.1% | 328 | |
| 23 | A | 52.3%+4.8% | 3.1% | 199 | |
| 24 | A | 41.9% | 1.0% | 62 | |
| 25 | A | 60.0% | 0.5% | 30 | |
| 26 | B | 62.2% | 0.6% | 37 | |
| 27 | B | 50.8%−0.9% | 3.8% | 246 | |
| 28 | B | 57.6% | 0.5% | 33 | |
| 29 | B | 48.6%−5.2% | 7.3% | 467 | |
| 30 | B | 48.5%−2.0% | 6.0% | 388 | |
| 31 | B | 52.7%+1.5% | 1.7% | 110 | |
| 32 | B | 45.9%−5.0% | 9.1% | 582 | |
| 33 | B | 53.7%−0.2% | 1.5% | 95 | |
| 34 | B | 52.3%+16.2% | 1.4% | 88 | |
| 35 | B | 47.6%−14.9% | 1.6% | 105 | |
| 36 | B | 45.7%−2.6% | 1.1% | 70 | |
| 37 | B | 49.0%−2.4% | 3.0% | 192 | |
| 38 | B | 48.6% | 0.6% | 37 | |
| 39 | B | 49.2%−13.3% | 2.0% | 126 | |
| 40 | B | 48.6%+2.2% | 1.7% | 111 | |
| 41 | B | 48.8%+7.1% | 2.6% | 166 | |
| 42 | B | 45.2% | 0.7% | 42 | |
| 43 | B | 47.7%+5.5% | 3.4% | 220 | |
| 44 | C | 47.9%+9.6% | 3.4% | 217 | |
| 45 | C | 48.4%+0.5% | 2.9% | 188 | |
| 46 | C | 47.4% | 0.9% | 57 | |
| 47 | C | 45.7% | 0.5% | 35 | |
| 48 | C | 47.5%−1.1% | 2.8% | 181 | |
| 49 | C | 46.2%+1.7% | 1.0% | 65 | |
| 50 | C | 47.3%+4.0% | 1.4% | 91 | |
| 51 | C | 42.9% | 0.4% | 28 | |
| 52 | C | 41.4% | 0.5% | 29 | |
| 53 | C | 42.5% | 0.6% | 40 | |
| 54 | C | 46.2% | 1.8% | 117 | |
| 55 | C | 41.5% | 0.6% | 41 | |
| 56 | D | 46.6%+6.6% | 3.4% | 219 | |
| 57 | D | 39.4% | 0.5% | 33 | |
| 58 | D | 38.6% | 0.7% | 44 | |
| 59 | D | 37.0% | 0.4% | 27 | |
| 60 | D | 45.0%−5.0% | 3.7% | 238 | |
| 61 | D | 44.4%−15.1% | 2.8% | 180 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.