Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · All ranks · EUNE · 4,830 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 54.1%+7.7% | 11.7% | 566 | |
| 2 | S+ | 54.3%+1.7% | 9.1% | 440 | |
| 3 | S+ | 53.3%−2.2% | 6.9% | 334 | |
| 4 | S | 51.9%+4.4% | 12.5% | 603 | |
| 5 | S | 49.1%−0.7% | 9.9% | 477 | |
| 6 | S | 63.6% | 0.5% | 22 | |
| 7 | S | 52.5%−12.4% | 4.5% | 217 | |
| 8 | S | 54.6%+2.4% | 3.1% | 152 | |
| 9 | S | 62.0%+23.9% | 1.5% | 71 | |
| 10 | A | 56.5%+20.1% | 2.6% | 124 | |
| 11 | A | 51.8%+1.0% | 5.8% | 278 | |
| 12 | A | 46.9%+2.5% | 3.0% | 147 | |
| 13 | A | 49.9%+2.0% | 7.3% | 351 | |
| 14 | A | 47.5%−3.7% | 5.3% | 257 | |
| 15 | A | 53.6%+5.5% | 2.9% | 138 | |
| 16 | A | 63.0%+28.0% | 0.6% | 27 | |
| 17 | A | 58.1%−5.6% | 1.3% | 62 | |
| 18 | A | 49.2%+7.6% | 8.6% | 417 | |
| 19 | A | 61.7% | 1.0% | 47 | |
| 20 | A | 52.5%+5.4% | 2.1% | 101 | |
| 21 | A | 54.2%+1.4% | 2.0% | 96 | |
| 22 | A | 51.3%−1.1% | 4.0% | 195 | |
| 23 | A | 46.3% | 1.1% | 54 | |
| 24 | B | 49.3%+7.4% | 6.9% | 335 | |
| 25 | B | 51.2%+4.0% | 3.5% | 170 | |
| 26 | B | 53.1%+13.1% | 2.0% | 98 | |
| 27 | B | 60.9% | 0.5% | 23 | |
| 28 | B | 61.3%+4.1% | 0.6% | 31 | |
| 29 | B | 51.2%−0.7% | 1.7% | 84 | |
| 30 | B | 33.3% | 0.9% | 45 | |
| 31 | B | 49.0%−3.9% | 6.1% | 296 | |
| 32 | B | 51.3%−14.2% | 1.6% | 78 | |
| 33 | B | 50.4%−15.0% | 2.7% | 129 | |
| 34 | B | 56.5% | 0.5% | 23 | |
| 35 | B | 49.2%−4.0% | 3.7% | 181 | |
| 36 | B | 55.2% | 0.6% | 29 | |
| 37 | B | 46.0%−2.1% | 5.2% | 250 | |
| 38 | B | 50.0%−2.5% | 1.7% | 80 | |
| 39 | B | 47.7%−12.0% | 3.1% | 149 | |
| 40 | B | 49.4%+5.6% | 1.6% | 77 | |
| 41 | C | 48.5%−6.4% | 2.0% | 97 | |
| 42 | C | 47.1%+1.5% | 5.7% | 274 | |
| 43 | C | 47.4%−6.4% | 5.5% | 268 | |
| 44 | C | 47.6% | 1.7% | 82 | |
| 45 | C | 41.7% | 0.7% | 36 | |
| 46 | C | 47.4%−2.6% | 2.0% | 97 | |
| 47 | C | 46.3%−1.5% | 3.9% | 190 | |
| 48 | C | 47.0%−3.4% | 7.0% | 338 | |
| 49 | C | 47.0%−15.9% | 4.5% | 215 | |
| 50 | C | 46.7%−10.4% | 1.9% | 92 | |
| 51 | C | 38.1% | 0.4% | 21 | |
| 52 | C | 41.9% | 0.6% | 31 | |
| 53 | D | 45.3%−11.8% | 1.3% | 64 | |
| 54 | D | 41.7% | 0.7% | 36 | |
| 55 | D | 44.0%−2.4% | 2.1% | 100 | |
| 56 | D | 44.3%−12.8% | 3.6% | 176 | |
| 57 | D | 41.7%+0.9% | 1.7% | 84 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.