Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · All ranks · EUNE · 4,830 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 57.6%+10.3% | 3.6% | 172 | |
| 2 | S+ | 58.3%−7.0% | 2.4% | 115 | |
| 3 | S+ | 51.9%+0.8% | 14.8% | 715 | |
| 4 | S | 51.6%+7.7% | 7.5% | 364 | |
| 5 | S | 57.6%+10.3% | 5.5% | 264 | |
| 6 | S | 55.9%+2.8% | 2.3% | 111 | |
| 7 | S | 57.9%+9.4% | 3.4% | 164 | |
| 8 | A | 54.5%+5.5% | 4.2% | 202 | |
| 9 | A | 50.0%−2.9% | 15.0% | 726 | |
| 10 | A | 54.5%+9.9% | 1.6% | 77 | |
| 11 | A | 54.6%+18.7% | 4.5% | 216 | |
| 12 | A | 53.1%−0.8% | 3.4% | 162 | |
| 13 | A | 54.1%−1.6% | 4.3% | 209 | |
| 14 | A | 53.6%−2.3% | 4.9% | 239 | |
| 15 | A | 63.6% | 0.5% | 22 | |
| 16 | A | 47.8%+2.1% | 10.3% | 498 | |
| 17 | A | 51.7%−3.7% | 5.4% | 261 | |
| 18 | A | 55.8% | 1.6% | 77 | |
| 19 | A | 61.9% | 0.4% | 21 | |
| 20 | B | 47.6%−3.7% | 16.5% | 798 | |
| 21 | B | 58.6%−4.8% | 1.2% | 58 | |
| 22 | B | 53.5%+1.4% | 2.4% | 114 | |
| 23 | B | 53.5%−2.7% | 2.0% | 99 | |
| 24 | B | 51.9%+10.0% | 2.2% | 104 | |
| 25 | B | 57.9%+23.7% | 0.8% | 38 | |
| 26 | B | 49.1%+1.4% | 5.9% | 287 | |
| 27 | B | 56.5% | 0.5% | 23 | |
| 28 | B | 48.8%−0.1% | 10.2% | 494 | |
| 29 | B | 46.5%−5.7% | 0.9% | 43 | |
| 30 | B | 51.5%−0.7% | 2.1% | 101 | |
| 31 | B | 48.0%−0.7% | 13.8% | 667 | |
| 32 | B | 52.2% | 1.4% | 67 | |
| 33 | B | 51.0%+1.0% | 1.1% | 51 | |
| 34 | C | 50.0%+0.0% | 2.1% | 100 | |
| 35 | C | 50.0% | 1.3% | 62 | |
| 36 | C | 48.5% | 0.7% | 33 | |
| 37 | C | 47.6%+4.4% | 1.3% | 63 | |
| 38 | C | 47.3%−14.7% | 2.7% | 131 | |
| 39 | C | 47.1%+0.6% | 6.1% | 295 | |
| 40 | C | 40.0% | 0.5% | 25 | |
| 41 | C | 46.4%−2.7% | 7.3% | 351 | |
| 42 | C | 41.8%−9.9% | 1.4% | 67 | |
| 43 | D | 28.6% | 0.7% | 35 | |
| 44 | D | 42.3%−3.1% | 6.6% | 317 | |
| 45 | D | 37.9%−1.5% | 2.0% | 95 | |
| 46 | D | 41.2%−11.3% | 5.5% | 267 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.