Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · All ranks · BR · 10,993 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 51.6%+1.9% | 16.5% | 1,809 | |
| 2 | S+ | 54.4%+1.7% | 8.2% | 899 | |
| 3 | S+ | 52.5%+2.4% | 11.6% | 1,279 | |
| 4 | S | 56.8%+3.7% | 3.5% | 382 | |
| 5 | S | 52.8%−1.7% | 8.8% | 965 | |
| 6 | S | 54.3%−1.3% | 5.6% | 619 | |
| 7 | S | 51.6%+1.3% | 14.1% | 1,552 | |
| 8 | A | 53.5%+2.2% | 6.1% | 671 | |
| 9 | A | 53.5%−6.3% | 5.0% | 551 | |
| 10 | A | 52.7%−5.3% | 3.8% | 414 | |
| 11 | A | 58.3% | 1.2% | 127 | |
| 12 | A | 48.1%−3.2% | 4.6% | 507 | |
| 13 | A | 51.9%+5.5% | 4.2% | 462 | |
| 14 | A | 49.1%+2.7% | 9.4% | 1,029 | |
| 15 | A | 50.1%+1.7% | 7.7% | 848 | |
| 16 | A | 52.5%−10.5% | 2.9% | 314 | |
| 17 | A | 57.0% | 0.9% | 100 | |
| 18 | A | 48.3% | 0.5% | 60 | |
| 19 | B | 58.2% | 0.6% | 67 | |
| 20 | B | 53.8% | 0.9% | 104 | |
| 21 | B | 52.0% | 1.1% | 123 | |
| 22 | B | 49.6%−2.8% | 3.8% | 415 | |
| 23 | B | 48.1% | 0.7% | 79 | |
| 24 | B | 48.1%−0.5% | 12.2% | 1,340 | |
| 25 | B | 50.0% | 0.4% | 48 | |
| 26 | B | 49.1%−3.0% | 5.5% | 601 | |
| 27 | B | 49.6%+6.1% | 2.1% | 234 | |
| 28 | B | 47.5%−4.1% | 12.4% | 1,363 | |
| 29 | B | 48.2%−2.6% | 6.7% | 742 | |
| 30 | B | 50.0% | 0.5% | 60 | |
| 31 | B | 49.3% | 1.2% | 136 | |
| 32 | B | 49.0% | 0.5% | 51 | |
| 33 | C | 47.6%+0.6% | 7.7% | 845 | |
| 34 | C | 46.2% | 0.5% | 52 | |
| 35 | C | 47.6% | 1.5% | 168 | |
| 36 | C | 46.2% | 1.1% | 119 | |
| 37 | C | 45.5% | 0.9% | 101 | |
| 38 | C | 43.9% | 1.1% | 123 | |
| 39 | C | 43.3% | 1.1% | 120 | |
| 40 | C | 44.4%+9.3% | 3.0% | 331 | |
| 41 | C | 35.2% | 0.5% | 54 | |
| 42 | D | 43.9%+4.3% | 1.8% | 198 | |
| 43 | D | 44.2%−2.5% | 3.3% | 362 | |
| 44 | D | 42.9%−3.3% | 2.0% | 217 | |
| 45 | D | 43.4%−4.2% | 5.0% | 551 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.