Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · All ranks · BR · 11,096 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 56.3%+4.9% | 6.0% | 671 | |
| 2 | S+ | 53.1%+0.7% | 7.5% | 828 | |
| 3 | S+ | 51.8%+2.7% | 5.3% | 583 | |
| 4 | S+ | 52.6%+2.3% | 6.1% | 679 | |
| 5 | S | 53.6%+12.4% | 7.3% | 814 | |
| 6 | S | 49.8%+0.1% | 13.4% | 1,490 | |
| 7 | S | 53.5%+5.3% | 5.3% | 587 | |
| 8 | S | 55.1%+3.7% | 3.3% | 365 | |
| 9 | S | 57.7% | 1.9% | 215 | |
| 10 | S | 58.6%+10.9% | 1.8% | 198 | |
| 11 | A | 59.4% | 1.5% | 170 | |
| 12 | A | 57.6%+8.5% | 1.8% | 203 | |
| 13 | A | 52.8%+3.7% | 3.6% | 394 | |
| 14 | A | 46.9% | 0.9% | 98 | |
| 15 | A | 51.4%+1.4% | 6.2% | 691 | |
| 16 | A | 54.5% | 0.8% | 88 | |
| 17 | A | 53.7% | 2.4% | 268 | |
| 18 | A | 47.3%−2.9% | 9.2% | 1,018 | |
| 19 | A | 52.8%+9.9% | 2.6% | 286 | |
| 20 | A | 51.9% | 0.7% | 81 | |
| 21 | A | 51.3%+2.4% | 5.2% | 581 | |
| 22 | A | 53.5%−8.5% | 2.1% | 228 | |
| 23 | A | 51.9%+0.8% | 2.8% | 312 | |
| 24 | A | 47.7%−4.6% | 10.2% | 1,136 | |
| 25 | A | 51.5%−0.2% | 2.1% | 235 | |
| 26 | A | 49.9%+2.1% | 3.0% | 335 | |
| 27 | B | 48.9% | 0.4% | 47 | |
| 28 | B | 51.9% | 1.4% | 158 | |
| 29 | B | 52.2%−2.9% | 1.2% | 136 | |
| 30 | B | 47.7%−1.4% | 8.2% | 911 | |
| 31 | B | 55.0% | 0.5% | 60 | |
| 32 | B | 51.5%+0.6% | 1.5% | 167 | |
| 33 | B | 56.8% | 0.4% | 44 | |
| 34 | B | 50.0%−4.7% | 1.5% | 168 | |
| 35 | B | 50.0%+8.3% | 3.0% | 334 | |
| 36 | B | 52.1% | 0.7% | 73 | |
| 37 | B | 48.7%−9.7% | 3.8% | 417 | |
| 38 | B | 49.8%−2.6% | 2.2% | 247 | |
| 39 | B | 49.8%−8.0% | 3.7% | 414 | |
| 40 | B | 50.6%+0.6% | 1.5% | 162 | |
| 41 | B | 51.7% | 0.5% | 60 | |
| 42 | B | 50.0% | 1.3% | 148 | |
| 43 | B | 47.9%−10.8% | 4.1% | 457 | |
| 44 | B | 48.1%+5.8% | 3.4% | 378 | |
| 45 | B | 49.0%−7.5% | 3.6% | 396 | |
| 46 | C | 48.9% | 0.4% | 45 | |
| 47 | C | 49.0%−9.4% | 1.9% | 210 | |
| 48 | C | 48.1% | 0.7% | 79 | |
| 49 | C | 48.5%+8.5% | 2.1% | 237 | |
| 50 | C | 48.3%−4.8% | 5.4% | 596 | |
| 51 | C | 47.1% | 0.8% | 87 | |
| 52 | C | 47.8% | 1.2% | 138 | |
| 53 | C | 47.7%+3.6% | 2.8% | 306 | |
| 54 | C | 46.1%+2.9% | 1.4% | 154 | |
| 55 | C | 46.6% | 1.2% | 133 | |
| 56 | C | 42.0% | 0.5% | 50 | |
| 57 | C | 41.4% | 1.0% | 111 | |
| 58 | D | 45.6% | 1.0% | 114 | |
| 59 | D | 46.7%+2.3% | 6.1% | 677 | |
| 60 | D | 39.4% | 0.8% | 94 | |
| 61 | D | 37.2%−17.3% | 2.3% | 258 | |
| 62 | D | 45.1%−4.2% | 7.7% | 859 | |
| 63 | D | 43.8%−5.4% | 3.0% | 329 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.