Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 · All ranks · all regions · 39,838 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 54.6%+2.2% | 2.5% | 992 | |
| 2 | S+ | 51.3%+0.3% | 6.5% | 2,599 | |
| 3 | S+ | 50.6%+0.3% | 3.4% | 1,360 | |
| 4 | S+ | 50.9%+1.1% | 6.4% | 2,542 | |
| 5 | S | 52.4%+0.2% | 3.1% | 1,238 | |
| 6 | S | 52.8%+1.1% | 3.1% | 1,234 | |
| 7 | S | 52.9%+0.1% | 2.4% | 952 | |
| 8 | S | 52.7%+1.1% | 3.0% | 1,194 | |
| 9 | S | 52.1%+1.4% | 3.3% | 1,295 | |
| 10 | S | 50.2%+0.6% | 8.4% | 3,345 | |
| 11 | A | 51.0%+2.0% | 3.6% | 1,444 | |
| 12 | A | 52.6%−1.6% | 2.1% | 820 | |
| 13 | A | 50.2%+0.2% | 0.7% | 295 | |
| 14 | A | 50.2%−0.5% | 2.7% | 1,058 | |
| 15 | A | 51.9%+4.3% | 2.8% | 1,123 | |
| 16 | A | 51.8%−0.4% | 2.4% | 973 | |
| 17 | A | 50.3%−1.0% | 5.7% | 2,254 | |
| 18 | A | 51.4%+1.3% | 3.3% | 1,296 | |
| 19 | A | 50.2%+0.8% | 4.8% | 1,902 | |
| 20 | A | 50.7%−1.2% | 4.2% | 1,678 | |
| 21 | A | 50.6%−0.5% | 5.4% | 2,171 | |
| 22 | A | 51.2%+3.0% | 2.5% | 989 | |
| 23 | A | 50.8%+2.0% | 3.1% | 1,245 | |
| 24 | A | 50.4%+0.4% | 5.6% | 2,224 | |
| 25 | A | 51.6%+2.9% | 0.9% | 345 | |
| 26 | A | 51.1%−0.9% | 3.0% | 1,206 | |
| 27 | B | 51.6%+1.6% | 0.9% | 370 | |
| 28 | B | 49.9%−0.5% | 4.6% | 1,820 | |
| 29 | B | 50.7%+2.8% | 1.5% | 596 | |
| 30 | B | 50.2%+0.9% | 4.5% | 1,807 | |
| 31 | B | 49.9%+0.9% | 4.6% | 1,845 | |
| 32 | B | 51.6%−3.1% | 0.8% | 337 | |
| 33 | B | 50.2%+0.8% | 2.7% | 1,068 | |
| 34 | B | 50.3%+0.1% | 2.5% | 1,010 | |
| 35 | B | 50.4%+0.5% | 1.9% | 750 | |
| 36 | B | 50.4%−2.3% | 1.2% | 464 | |
| 37 | B | 47.8%−5.3% | 1.3% | 506 | |
| 38 | B | 48.8%−1.2% | 5.2% | 2,061 | |
| 39 | B | 49.0%+0.4% | 5.7% | 2,277 | |
| 40 | B | 48.8%−0.8% | 5.3% | 2,121 | |
| 41 | B | 49.4%−3.4% | 0.6% | 253 | |
| 42 | B | 50.0%−2.3% | 0.6% | 220 | |
| 43 | B | 49.6%+0.8% | 0.9% | 367 | |
| 44 | B | 48.9%−1.1% | 0.9% | 378 | |
| 45 | B | 49.3%−1.8% | 1.3% | 501 | |
| 46 | C | 47.5%−1.0% | 7.8% | 3,090 | |
| 47 | C | 49.1%+0.7% | 3.2% | 1,278 | |
| 48 | C | 48.7%−1.7% | 3.5% | 1,404 | |
| 49 | C | 48.2%−0.4% | 1.5% | 589 | |
| 50 | C | 47.7%−4.6% | 0.7% | 266 | |
| 51 | C | 48.4%−0.7% | 2.9% | 1,158 | |
| 52 | C | 48.2%−1.8% | 4.3% | 1,705 | |
| 53 | C | 48.3%−0.9% | 3.4% | 1,353 | |
| 54 | C | 48.0%−4.5% | 1.2% | 492 | |
| 55 | C | 46.9%−2.2% | 0.5% | 207 | |
| 56 | C | 48.1%−1.2% | 2.2% | 885 | |
| 57 | C | 46.1%−4.5% | 0.5% | 193 | |
| 58 | C | 45.5%−3.3% | 0.5% | 187 | |
| 59 | D | 47.2%−2.2% | 1.3% | 502 | |
| 60 | D | 47.1%−1.1% | 2.3% | 908 | |
| 61 | D | 46.1%−2.9% | 0.7% | 297 | |
| 62 | D | 46.6%−1.0% | 5.4% | 2,170 | |
| 63 | D | 45.4%−0.0% | 1.1% | 425 | |
| 64 | D | 44.8%−1.8% | 1.1% | 440 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.19. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.