Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 · All ranks · all regions · 39,838 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 53.3%+2.1% | 5.1% | 2,047 | |
| 2 | S+ | 51.5%+2.0% | 8.4% | 3,332 | |
| 3 | S+ | 52.5%+1.2% | 2.6% | 1,048 | |
| 4 | S+ | 50.9%+1.2% | 7.4% | 2,957 | |
| 5 | S | 52.8%+1.1% | 3.7% | 1,482 | |
| 6 | S | 51.0%−0.1% | 9.1% | 3,637 | |
| 7 | S | 54.6%+4.7% | 1.6% | 646 | |
| 8 | S | 49.0%−1.6% | 9.0% | 3,573 | |
| 9 | S | 51.5%+1.0% | 4.9% | 1,970 | |
| 10 | S | 50.0%−0.2% | 8.9% | 3,563 | |
| 11 | A | 57.3%+1.8% | 0.4% | 164 | |
| 12 | A | 50.9%+1.2% | 8.2% | 3,276 | |
| 13 | A | 55.6%+3.9% | 0.6% | 225 | |
| 14 | A | 54.2%+1.6% | 0.7% | 273 | |
| 15 | A | 52.3%+1.8% | 2.2% | 872 | |
| 16 | A | 51.7%+2.4% | 2.7% | 1,056 | |
| 17 | A | 50.5%−0.9% | 1.8% | 717 | |
| 18 | A | 51.1%+0.3% | 4.6% | 1,845 | |
| 19 | A | 50.0%−1.8% | 5.6% | 2,240 | |
| 20 | A | 54.0%−0.7% | 0.7% | 298 | |
| 21 | A | 52.3%+0.3% | 1.8% | 717 | |
| 22 | A | 53.6%+5.0% | 0.5% | 207 | |
| 23 | A | 49.6%−0.6% | 8.3% | 3,305 | |
| 24 | A | 53.4%−0.8% | 0.6% | 236 | |
| 25 | A | 54.1%−1.4% | 0.4% | 170 | |
| 26 | A | 50.6%−0.8% | 5.1% | 2,026 | |
| 27 | A | 50.5%−0.2% | 3.6% | 1,439 | |
| 28 | B | 50.9%+0.9% | 3.3% | 1,317 | |
| 29 | B | 53.2%+6.4% | 0.5% | 205 | |
| 30 | B | 50.4%+1.2% | 5.2% | 2,090 | |
| 31 | B | 48.6%−0.5% | 7.4% | 2,950 | |
| 32 | B | 50.6%−0.9% | 3.2% | 1,260 | |
| 33 | B | 48.6%−1.8% | 6.2% | 2,461 | |
| 34 | B | 52.0%+1.0% | 0.6% | 225 | |
| 35 | B | 50.5%−1.2% | 2.7% | 1,058 | |
| 36 | B | 49.3%+0.7% | 2.7% | 1,058 | |
| 37 | B | 48.8%+3.8% | 1.1% | 428 | |
| 38 | B | 50.7%−3.3% | 1.1% | 428 | |
| 39 | B | 49.7%−1.3% | 3.7% | 1,467 | |
| 40 | B | 49.8%−1.0% | 3.8% | 1,521 | |
| 41 | B | 50.9%−0.5% | 0.9% | 373 | |
| 42 | B | 50.2%−2.7% | 1.1% | 446 | |
| 43 | B | 50.6%−0.1% | 0.6% | 233 | |
| 44 | B | 49.5%−1.5% | 3.3% | 1,306 | |
| 45 | B | 49.6%−0.3% | 3.1% | 1,235 | |
| 46 | B | 49.2%+1.0% | 3.7% | 1,473 | |
| 47 | B | 49.2%+0.9% | 0.8% | 321 | |
| 48 | C | 48.1%−1.2% | 1.0% | 389 | |
| 49 | C | 49.4%+0.6% | 2.9% | 1,172 | |
| 50 | C | 47.9%−3.2% | 0.5% | 192 | |
| 51 | C | 49.2%+1.1% | 1.4% | 567 | |
| 52 | C | 49.0%−0.4% | 2.4% | 963 | |
| 53 | C | 47.3%−2.2% | 0.6% | 243 | |
| 54 | C | 47.9%−4.3% | 0.5% | 219 | |
| 55 | C | 45.5%−4.3% | 0.6% | 257 | |
| 56 | C | 45.9%−5.9% | 0.5% | 194 | |
| 57 | C | 46.0%−3.5% | 1.2% | 491 | |
| 58 | C | 47.6%+0.3% | 1.6% | 620 | |
| 59 | C | 44.6%−0.1% | 0.5% | 195 | |
| 60 | C | 46.9%−1.3% | 2.2% | 866 | |
| 61 | D | 46.9%−2.6% | 3.2% | 1,293 | |
| 62 | D | 43.0%−9.5% | 0.6% | 223 | |
| 63 | D | 46.1%+0.3% | 2.8% | 1,122 | |
| 64 | D | 42.2%+3.3% | 0.6% | 237 | |
| 65 | D | 44.2%+0.4% | 1.9% | 772 | |
| 66 | D | 40.9%−4.0% | 1.3% | 523 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.19. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.