Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 · All ranks · all regions · 39,838 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 51.5%+0.2% | 9.3% | 3,708 | |
| 2 | S+ | 50.0%−0.5% | 15.6% | 6,203 | |
| 3 | S+ | 52.9%−0.8% | 5.1% | 2,039 | |
| 4 | S+ | 51.9%+1.3% | 5.8% | 2,320 | |
| 5 | S | 51.1%+1.4% | 6.2% | 2,476 | |
| 6 | S | 50.8%−0.2% | 7.5% | 3,001 | |
| 7 | S | 54.7%+2.0% | 1.2% | 495 | |
| 8 | S | 54.9%+1.4% | 0.6% | 226 | |
| 9 | S | 51.7%+1.3% | 3.5% | 1,382 | |
| 10 | S | 53.5%+0.4% | 1.6% | 651 | |
| 11 | A | 50.8%−0.4% | 7.0% | 2,778 | |
| 12 | A | 55.2%+8.4% | 0.8% | 299 | |
| 13 | A | 51.2%+0.5% | 6.4% | 2,536 | |
| 14 | A | 51.5%+0.2% | 4.4% | 1,744 | |
| 15 | A | 52.5%+2.4% | 2.4% | 962 | |
| 16 | A | 52.9%+0.3% | 1.6% | 628 | |
| 17 | A | 54.5%+7.1% | 0.6% | 220 | |
| 18 | A | 51.4%+3.4% | 3.8% | 1,494 | |
| 19 | A | 52.4%−1.7% | 1.5% | 597 | |
| 20 | A | 51.4%+1.8% | 3.3% | 1,311 | |
| 21 | A | 51.8%+0.1% | 2.1% | 851 | |
| 22 | A | 51.1%+0.9% | 3.6% | 1,444 | |
| 23 | A | 50.5%+1.0% | 5.7% | 2,288 | |
| 24 | A | 49.6%−0.0% | 4.6% | 1,815 | |
| 25 | A | 54.6%+3.5% | 0.4% | 163 | |
| 26 | B | 52.9%+0.2% | 0.5% | 187 | |
| 27 | B | 50.4%+1.7% | 3.1% | 1,228 | |
| 28 | B | 48.7%+5.2% | 2.0% | 795 | |
| 29 | B | 49.1%+0.3% | 8.5% | 3,399 | |
| 30 | B | 51.5%−1.2% | 1.5% | 613 | |
| 31 | B | 52.8%+5.1% | 0.6% | 233 | |
| 32 | B | 51.5%+0.7% | 1.3% | 499 | |
| 33 | B | 50.9%+0.8% | 1.9% | 748 | |
| 34 | B | 50.0%+1.0% | 6.5% | 2,581 | |
| 35 | B | 50.8%+0.0% | 1.3% | 531 | |
| 36 | B | 50.7%−0.1% | 1.6% | 629 | |
| 37 | B | 49.8%−0.0% | 2.9% | 1,145 | |
| 38 | B | 50.7%−2.8% | 1.5% | 614 | |
| 39 | B | 49.7%+0.6% | 3.4% | 1,361 | |
| 40 | B | 50.2%−0.5% | 1.5% | 617 | |
| 41 | B | 49.9%−1.7% | 1.7% | 673 | |
| 42 | B | 50.0%−2.6% | 2.1% | 828 | |
| 43 | B | 49.3%−0.7% | 2.5% | 1,001 | |
| 44 | C | 48.3%−5.1% | 0.7% | 290 | |
| 45 | C | 48.9%−0.1% | 2.8% | 1,101 | |
| 46 | C | 47.0%−5.9% | 0.7% | 296 | |
| 47 | C | 49.2%+1.8% | 2.1% | 847 | |
| 48 | C | 49.0%−1.0% | 2.2% | 886 | |
| 49 | C | 48.4%−3.5% | 4.8% | 1,916 | |
| 50 | C | 48.6%+0.5% | 3.3% | 1,333 | |
| 51 | C | 47.5%−1.1% | 7.6% | 3,024 | |
| 52 | C | 46.3%−4.5% | 0.4% | 160 | |
| 53 | C | 47.3%−2.4% | 0.8% | 315 | |
| 54 | C | 47.2%−2.0% | 7.7% | 3,060 | |
| 55 | C | 46.4%−5.8% | 1.1% | 457 | |
| 56 | D | 46.0%−0.3% | 2.4% | 960 | |
| 57 | D | 45.6%−2.2% | 1.1% | 445 | |
| 58 | D | 46.8%−2.5% | 5.8% | 2,311 | |
| 59 | D | 46.0%−3.3% | 1.2% | 461 | |
| 60 | D | 44.9%−2.9% | 0.9% | 365 | |
| 61 | D | 39.6%−7.0% | 0.9% | 369 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.19. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.