chally.gg

Champion tier list

Patch 16.20 · All ranks · EUW · 4,367 ranked games

#ChampionTier ▾Win ratePick rateGames
1YoneS+53.7%+5.4%17.9%782
2ThreshS+54.8%+1.3%14.6%637
3QiyanaS+52.0%+0.4%12.2%531
4TristanaS+51.8%+2.0%17.8%776
5FioraS+57.4%+4.1%6.2%270
6DravenS+53.0%+2.6%7.3%319
7LuluS+52.7%+1.9%15.0%657
8ZedS+53.0%+3.7%9.8%430
9LockeS+50.0%+2.6%13.2%578
10AkaliS52.5%−0.3%9.8%427
11RengarS53.1%−0.6%6.0%262
12SylasS50.1%−0.1%16.0%697
13TalonS49.8%−0.2%9.6%420
14IreliaS53.3%+3.0%7.6%332
15LeonaS54.3%+8.0%8.0%348
16LeBlancS51.8%−0.7%7.0%305
17KalistaS53.1%+1.1%9.2%401
18GwenS57.5%+6.3%4.7%207
19Twisted FateS55.7%+6.2%6.6%287
20MorganaS63.4%+13.2%2.6%112
21AlistarS54.3%+0.2%7.8%339
22YasuoS48.7%−3.4%14.4%628
23SyndraS48.7%−1.3%13.9%606
24Master YiS57.8%+11.3%3.7%161
25JannaS52.1%+2.1%10.4%453
26KatarinaS51.1%−2.6%6.5%282
27JaxA53.4%+4.4%5.1%221
28JinxA52.4%+3.0%10.5%460
29Lee SinA50.3%+0.5%12.0%523
30ViktorA49.8%−0.1%13.8%603
31NamiA53.1%+1.9%8.8%384
32SingedA57.6%+12.2%3.6%158
33BardA51.1%+2.1%9.6%419
34EliseA52.5%+2.7%8.2%356
35ShyvanaA57.0%+12.5%3.5%151
36HeimerdingerA65.8%+17.9%1.7%73
37RellA52.1%−2.1%9.1%399
38NaafiriA54.8%+5.0%3.8%168
39Vel'KozA56.8%+2.9%3.5%155
40HecarimA49.5%−2.4%7.2%313
41SonaA56.1%+6.0%4.1%180
42CaitlynA49.1%−1.3%11.9%519
43Nunu & WillumpA59.1%+7.9%2.6%115
44GangplankA52.8%+3.1%6.5%284
45XayahA54.3%−3.1%5.1%223
46Renata GlascA56.0%+3.1%3.4%150
47ShacoA50.4%+1.9%5.8%252
48WukongA51.1%−2.3%8.4%368
49Rek'SaiA54.9%+1.9%3.8%164
50JhinA49.2%+0.8%16.9%740
51AsheA54.2%+2.6%4.4%192
52ZiggsA60.5%+6.3%1.9%81
53Jarvan IVA50.8%+2.1%9.5%413
54VarusA53.3%+6.8%4.5%195
55GalioA52.4%+5.3%6.3%273
56FizzA54.9%+5.7%3.3%142
57KarthusA54.4%+1.3%3.6%158
58YunaraA48.5%−4.2%12.8%557
59CamilleA50.1%+1.4%10.4%455
60ZoeA51.4%−5.3%6.4%280
61PoppyA53.0%+0.9%3.8%166
62TryndamereA55.4%+1.9%2.8%121
63Tahm KenchA58.8%+17.6%1.9%85
64MordekaiserA55.0%+3.8%3.0%131
65AuroraA51.5%+2.5%6.7%293
66AniviaA53.5%+2.1%3.6%159
67SeraphineA52.0%+3.6%5.8%252
68TrundleA57.4%+7.4%2.2%94
69SorakaA53.3%+4.5%4.1%180
70GragasA51.6%+2.8%6.5%283
71PantheonB52.1%+5.1%5.5%240
72ViegoB50.3%+1.4%8.3%362
73VeigarB53.6%+6.8%3.8%168
74BlitzcrankB50.2%−0.3%7.2%313
75BraumB49.2%−0.0%5.4%238
76UrgotB53.9%+0.6%2.6%115
77Miss FortuneB56.0%+7.7%1.9%84
78SionB51.4%+0.9%4.8%210
79RakanB50.5%−2.5%6.8%295
80MalphiteB48.0%−3.1%6.9%302
81Aurelion SolB52.3%−0.1%3.5%153
82MalzaharB52.0%+2.5%2.9%127
83AzirB53.6%+6.2%2.2%97
84VladimirB48.7%+0.5%6.4%279
85ZeriB49.4%+1.4%7.9%346
86AhriB48.5%−3.7%11.2%491
87DariusB48.1%−5.0%6.2%270
88EkkoB47.9%+0.8%11.3%493
89KayleB51.9%−3.1%3.0%129
90KassadinB49.5%−2.2%4.7%204
91EvelynnB53.1%+1.6%1.9%81
92JayceB45.4%−2.9%11.2%491
93ZacB50.5%−3.2%4.3%188
94AatroxB49.8%+3.2%5.0%217
95MelB50.0%+5.2%2.4%106
96VexB51.9%+1.1%2.4%106
97SettB51.5%+4.3%3.1%134
98MaokaiB54.4%−2.1%1.6%68
99SwainB50.0%+2.0%5.4%234
100PykeB43.6%−4.2%6.8%296
101NidaleeB49.8%−1.8%4.9%215
102TaliyahB50.6%+1.8%3.8%168
103AmumuB54.2%+3.4%1.4%59
104HweiB49.6%−3.5%5.3%230
105TeemoB50.0%+1.6%3.7%160
106SennaB49.2%−2.7%5.8%252
107Kha'ZixB47.4%−1.3%10.1%439
108KledB50.4%+2.7%2.9%125
109RumbleB50.5%−2.1%2.5%111
110OriannaB49.7%+0.8%4.0%173
111ShenB49.3%+0.2%5.1%221
112RammusB51.4%−1.9%1.7%74
113YorickB49.2%+0.3%2.7%118
114Kog'MawB49.3%+1.0%4.7%207
115ViB49.7%−0.8%3.5%155
116CorkiB49.2%+0.5%4.6%199
117SamiraB50.0%+1.4%2.1%90
118BriarB49.4%+5.1%2.0%89
119AkshanB47.4%−5.4%3.5%152
120FiddlesticksB49.5%−1.7%2.4%103
121Bel'VethB48.1%−8.5%1.2%54
122Xin ZhaoB49.5%+3.8%2.4%103
123AnnieC50.0%+4.1%1.6%70
124RivenC47.3%−6.2%3.8%165
125XerathC48.4%−1.8%3.7%161
126IvernC48.6%−10.9%3.3%144
127SmolderC48.4%+6.0%3.5%153
128LissandraC48.0%+0.8%4.1%177
129VayneC47.1%+2.7%3.5%153
130KennenC47.9%−2.1%3.7%163
131KindredC47.9%+1.9%3.2%140
132SivirC47.8%−3.2%4.1%178
133OlafC46.6%−4.5%4.4%191
134UdyrC47.6%−7.8%1.9%82
135Kai'SaC46.8%+0.4%12.2%532
136ApheliosC47.0%−1.5%8.1%355
137BrandC47.1%+3.8%1.6%68
138ZaahenC47.4%−1.9%3.1%135
139QuinnC46.9%−2.1%3.7%162
140CassiopeiaC46.2%−4.6%4.6%199
141WarwickC47.0%−11.0%3.0%132
142SkarnerC46.6%−8.6%2.7%116
143GravesC45.5%−4.1%7.1%312
144RenektonC46.0%−2.5%5.7%248
145TwitchC45.2%−1.8%3.3%146
146GarenC46.1%−8.6%5.9%256
147NeekoC45.9%−3.4%3.1%135
148NautilusC44.0%−5.5%12.9%563
149LuxC46.1%−6.7%5.3%232
150IllaoiC43.3%−5.6%1.5%67
151AmbessaC45.0%−3.1%6.9%302
152TaricC43.3%−0.9%1.5%67
153VolibearC44.6%−1.4%2.3%101
154NilahC39.5%−4.3%0.9%38
155NasusC42.2%−6.5%2.7%116
156OrnnC45.8%−5.1%6.0%262
157Dr. MundoD44.8%−5.0%3.3%145
158NocturneD41.6%−4.2%1.8%77
159KaynD45.1%−1.9%4.7%206
160LilliaD44.7%−6.7%5.0%219
161KarmaD45.2%−3.9%9.3%407
162GnarD44.7%−6.3%4.1%179
163SejuaniD42.7%−4.8%2.2%96
164ZileanD44.0%−4.2%4.4%191
165ZyraD43.4%−13.3%3.1%136
166Cho'GathD44.6%−0.4%8.4%368
167DianaD44.4%−3.4%6.1%268
168K'SanteD42.8%−1.7%4.8%208
169LucianD44.2%−3.5%10.1%443
170MilioD42.1%−6.9%4.6%202
171RyzeD41.9%−7.3%4.4%191
172EzrealD42.3%−1.9%8.8%385
173YuumiD37.1%−9.7%3.6%159

Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.19. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.