Champion tier list
Patch 16.19 · All ranks · all regions · 57,132 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 53.4%+1.5% | 13.4% | 7,646 | |
| 2 | S+ | 54.0%+1.8% | 7.8% | 4,458 | |
| 3 | S+ | 50.9%+0.7% | 14.4% | 8,226 | |
| 4 | S | 55.3%+2.9% | 1.4% | 824 | |
| 5 | S | 54.6%+5.0% | 1.4% | 828 | |
| 6 | S | 52.0%−1.4% | 5.4% | 3,090 | |
| 7 | S | 52.1%+0.4% | 5.2% | 2,971 | |
| 8 | S | 54.4% | 0.8% | 480 | |
| 9 | A | 51.3%−2.2% | 7.1% | 4,059 | |
| 10 | A | 51.5%−2.1% | 7.3% | 4,169 | |
| 11 | A | 52.8%+2.5% | 2.3% | 1,341 | |
| 12 | A | 51.1%−0.0% | 8.5% | 4,838 | |
| 13 | A | 51.8%−0.3% | 4.9% | 2,807 | |
| 14 | A | 51.7%+1.8% | 2.2% | 1,272 | |
| 15 | A | 49.0%−0.3% | 12.0% | 6,868 | |
| 16 | A | 49.9%−0.6% | 6.4% | 3,674 | |
| 17 | A | 53.1% | 0.5% | 305 | |
| 18 | A | 51.1%−0.1% | 3.5% | 2,000 | |
| 19 | A | 47.9%+0.2% | 6.0% | 3,421 | |
| 20 | B | 49.9%−1.6% | 6.5% | 3,738 | |
| 21 | B | 49.9%−0.2% | 4.6% | 2,627 | |
| 22 | B | 49.6%−0.1% | 7.8% | 4,439 | |
| 23 | B | 49.6%−1.1% | 1.2% | 712 | |
| 24 | B | 50.4%+0.3% | 1.7% | 996 | |
| 25 | B | 49.9%−1.6% | 2.9% | 1,647 | |
| 26 | B | 47.7% | 0.8% | 484 | |
| 27 | B | 48.9%−1.7% | 6.9% | 3,914 | |
| 28 | B | 49.2%−1.4% | 4.5% | 2,582 | |
| 29 | B | 49.3%−3.9% | 1.2% | 677 | |
| 30 | B | 47.2%−3.1% | 1.1% | 654 | |
| 31 | B | 49.3%−2.3% | 1.8% | 1,014 | |
| 32 | B | 48.2%+2.8% | 3.2% | 1,808 | |
| 33 | B | 48.8%−2.7% | 1.4% | 802 | |
| 34 | C | 48.5%+1.4% | 0.9% | 526 | |
| 35 | C | 48.1%−1.0% | 5.3% | 3,026 | |
| 36 | C | 47.9%+1.8% | 1.8% | 1,011 | |
| 37 | C | 48.3%+0.9% | 3.1% | 1,775 | |
| 38 | C | 48.0%−1.8% | 1.5% | 836 | |
| 39 | C | 47.6%−1.3% | 8.3% | 4,741 | |
| 40 | C | 47.5%+2.8% | 4.9% | 2,803 | |
| 41 | C | 48.1%+2.8% | 1.9% | 1,102 | |
| 42 | C | 47.7%+2.8% | 2.8% | 1,597 | |
| 43 | C | 44.5%+0.0% | 0.7% | 420 | |
| 44 | D | 44.8% | 0.5% | 277 | |
| 45 | D | 43.4% | 0.5% | 304 | |
| 46 | D | 46.8%−1.6% | 1.5% | 862 | |
| 47 | D | 44.8% | 0.5% | 299 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.