Champion tier list
Patch 16.19 · All ranks · all regions · 57,946 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 54.4% | 0.4% | 259 | |
| 2 | S+ | 53.8%+6.4% | 1.2% | 699 | |
| 3 | S+ | 56.1%+4.3% | 1.1% | 649 | |
| 4 | S+ | 54.1%+3.1% | 1.8% | 1,024 | |
| 5 | S | 50.8%+0.6% | 3.4% | 1,985 | |
| 6 | S | 53.3%+4.9% | 2.2% | 1,290 | |
| 7 | S | 51.2%−0.0% | 6.2% | 3,591 | |
| 8 | S | 51.5%+2.1% | 5.8% | 3,353 | |
| 9 | S | 53.0%−0.3% | 2.8% | 1,615 | |
| 10 | S | 53.0%−0.1% | 2.3% | 1,320 | |
| 11 | A | 52.0%−1.7% | 4.3% | 2,502 | |
| 12 | A | 51.1%+0.9% | 0.9% | 532 | |
| 13 | A | 51.3%+0.0% | 6.0% | 3,461 | |
| 14 | A | 53.5%+3.4% | 1.0% | 579 | |
| 15 | A | 52.1%−1.3% | 3.2% | 1,866 | |
| 16 | A | 52.0%+2.3% | 3.5% | 2,018 | |
| 17 | A | 50.7%+2.2% | 2.7% | 1,553 | |
| 18 | A | 51.5%+3.2% | 3.5% | 2,031 | |
| 19 | A | 53.8% | 0.6% | 342 | |
| 20 | A | 51.2%+1.5% | 2.9% | 1,667 | |
| 21 | A | 49.9%−1.4% | 6.1% | 3,529 | |
| 22 | A | 52.1%−3.9% | 1.3% | 756 | |
| 23 | A | 52.3% | 0.7% | 426 | |
| 24 | A | 52.1%+8.2% | 1.0% | 599 | |
| 25 | A | 51.0%−0.5% | 3.1% | 1,786 | |
| 26 | A | 49.9%−2.1% | 5.2% | 3,012 | |
| 27 | A | 50.2%+1.0% | 5.4% | 3,135 | |
| 28 | B | 51.7% | 0.7% | 387 | |
| 29 | B | 48.8%+1.4% | 8.3% | 4,837 | |
| 30 | B | 52.3% | 0.4% | 258 | |
| 31 | B | 50.6%+0.2% | 3.7% | 2,130 | |
| 32 | B | 48.9%−1.9% | 7.9% | 4,596 | |
| 33 | B | 49.7%−3.1% | 4.5% | 2,626 | |
| 34 | B | 49.3%+1.9% | 6.4% | 3,730 | |
| 35 | B | 51.6% | 0.5% | 281 | |
| 36 | B | 50.0%−2.1% | 1.0% | 582 | |
| 37 | B | 48.6%−0.7% | 4.0% | 2,309 | |
| 38 | B | 48.9%−0.5% | 4.9% | 2,862 | |
| 39 | B | 50.3% | 0.8% | 471 | |
| 40 | B | 50.2%+4.6% | 1.1% | 665 | |
| 41 | B | 50.1%−5.4% | 2.2% | 1,283 | |
| 42 | B | 49.8%−0.7% | 2.8% | 1,646 | |
| 43 | B | 50.4%+0.5% | 1.2% | 707 | |
| 44 | B | 50.2% | 0.4% | 241 | |
| 45 | B | 49.9%−2.1% | 2.6% | 1,506 | |
| 46 | B | 49.4%−3.9% | 4.4% | 2,543 | |
| 47 | B | 49.8%−3.0% | 1.9% | 1,120 | |
| 48 | C | 49.2%−0.8% | 3.2% | 1,856 | |
| 49 | C | 49.5%+0.3% | 3.3% | 1,888 | |
| 50 | C | 49.5%+0.2% | 2.3% | 1,334 | |
| 51 | C | 49.2%+1.9% | 3.7% | 2,145 | |
| 52 | C | 49.3% | 0.6% | 341 | |
| 53 | C | 48.7%−2.2% | 2.9% | 1,697 | |
| 54 | C | 49.0% | 0.8% | 441 | |
| 55 | C | 48.2%−2.4% | 5.8% | 3,377 | |
| 56 | C | 48.1%−3.5% | 1.4% | 833 | |
| 57 | C | 48.4%−1.8% | 1.9% | 1,113 | |
| 58 | C | 48.6%+3.0% | 2.7% | 1,591 | |
| 59 | C | 48.4%−0.2% | 3.9% | 2,247 | |
| 60 | C | 48.0%−1.9% | 2.2% | 1,281 | |
| 61 | D | 47.9%−1.5% | 1.6% | 906 | |
| 62 | D | 47.8%+0.9% | 5.7% | 3,300 | |
| 63 | D | 47.9%−0.8% | 2.8% | 1,636 | |
| 64 | D | 46.6% | 0.9% | 528 | |
| 65 | D | 46.0% | 0.8% | 452 | |
| 66 | D | 44.9%−4.6% | 1.4% | 804 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.