Champion tier list
Patch 16.19 · All ranks · all regions · 71,209 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 51.3%−1.1% | 9.8% | 6,958 | |
| 2 | S+ | 53.7%+0.3% | 5.3% | 3,789 | |
| 3 | S+ | 50.5%+0.5% | 15.7% | 11,180 | |
| 4 | S+ | 54.2%+3.4% | 1.5% | 1,093 | |
| 5 | S | 51.0%+0.1% | 7.6% | 5,415 | |
| 6 | S | 51.2%+0.2% | 6.6% | 4,672 | |
| 7 | S | 53.1%−1.7% | 1.6% | 1,168 | |
| 8 | S | 53.5% | 0.5% | 359 | |
| 9 | S | 52.9%+4.6% | 0.7% | 522 | |
| 10 | S | 53.4%+3.5% | 1.4% | 983 | |
| 11 | A | 53.3% | 0.6% | 448 | |
| 12 | A | 50.6%−3.1% | 5.6% | 4,002 | |
| 13 | A | 52.6%−0.6% | 2.3% | 1,647 | |
| 14 | A | 52.0%−0.3% | 3.5% | 2,482 | |
| 15 | A | 52.6%+3.1% | 1.9% | 1,325 | |
| 16 | A | 52.8%+8.1% | 1.5% | 1,076 | |
| 17 | A | 52.7%+1.8% | 1.2% | 819 | |
| 18 | A | 52.1%+2.5% | 1.3% | 909 | |
| 19 | A | 49.7%−1.3% | 6.7% | 4,743 | |
| 20 | A | 50.4%−1.1% | 3.8% | 2,682 | |
| 21 | A | 51.8%+3.1% | 2.0% | 1,443 | |
| 22 | A | 52.7% | 0.6% | 408 | |
| 23 | A | 51.6%+5.1% | 1.8% | 1,284 | |
| 24 | A | 50.6%+2.5% | 5.7% | 4,084 | |
| 25 | A | 51.3%+0.3% | 2.6% | 1,822 | |
| 26 | B | 49.6%+0.6% | 4.8% | 3,399 | |
| 27 | B | 48.9%+0.3% | 8.8% | 6,255 | |
| 28 | B | 50.8%−0.3% | 1.7% | 1,204 | |
| 29 | B | 50.3%+0.4% | 3.4% | 2,396 | |
| 30 | B | 50.8%−0.3% | 1.3% | 907 | |
| 31 | B | 50.8%−7.2% | 1.5% | 1,053 | |
| 32 | B | 50.7%−0.8% | 1.6% | 1,144 | |
| 33 | B | 49.3%−1.2% | 6.8% | 4,820 | |
| 34 | B | 49.2%−0.8% | 7.8% | 5,578 | |
| 35 | B | 49.9%+3.7% | 2.4% | 1,706 | |
| 36 | B | 49.8%−2.9% | 2.9% | 2,060 | |
| 37 | B | 49.5%−1.3% | 5.2% | 3,705 | |
| 38 | B | 51.1% | 0.5% | 323 | |
| 39 | B | 50.1%+3.6% | 2.3% | 1,628 | |
| 40 | B | 50.1%−0.7% | 2.0% | 1,418 | |
| 41 | B | 50.0%+0.8% | 2.4% | 1,698 | |
| 42 | B | 50.7% | 0.5% | 343 | |
| 43 | B | 49.6%+2.4% | 3.6% | 2,593 | |
| 44 | B | 46.6% | 1.1% | 762 | |
| 45 | C | 48.6%+0.6% | 8.0% | 5,674 | |
| 46 | C | 49.7% | 0.8% | 579 | |
| 47 | C | 49.0%−0.0% | 2.9% | 2,030 | |
| 48 | C | 49.0%+0.4% | 6.2% | 4,436 | |
| 49 | C | 48.7%−0.4% | 3.4% | 2,434 | |
| 50 | C | 49.1%−0.7% | 2.3% | 1,630 | |
| 51 | C | 49.3%+1.1% | 1.3% | 942 | |
| 52 | C | 47.8% | 0.4% | 293 | |
| 53 | C | 47.8%+1.7% | 1.6% | 1,131 | |
| 54 | C | 47.4% | 0.6% | 447 | |
| 55 | C | 47.8%−1.9% | 0.9% | 611 | |
| 56 | C | 47.7% | 0.6% | 461 | |
| 57 | D | 48.0%−1.7% | 3.9% | 2,775 | |
| 58 | D | 48.1%−1.9% | 3.5% | 2,486 | |
| 59 | D | 46.3%−0.6% | 2.4% | 1,718 | |
| 60 | D | 46.8% | 0.8% | 558 | |
| 61 | D | 47.4%−3.6% | 2.1% | 1,514 | |
| 62 | D | 43.5%−2.1% | 2.1% | 1,466 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.