Champion tier list
Patch 16.18 · All ranks · all regions · 31,295 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 53.9%+4.1% | 4.8% | 1,506 | |
| 2 | S+ | 55.1%−0.7% | 2.6% | 826 | |
| 3 | S+ | 53.4%+2.3% | 4.5% | 1,407 | |
| 4 | S+ | 52.8%+5.8% | 4.6% | 1,444 | |
| 5 | S | 55.2%+0.6% | 1.4% | 433 | |
| 6 | S | 51.3%−0.7% | 6.0% | 1,880 | |
| 7 | S | 50.6%+2.3% | 3.4% | 1,053 | |
| 8 | S | 53.4%+4.4% | 2.8% | 886 | |
| 9 | S | 49.9%−3.4% | 5.7% | 1,783 | |
| 10 | S | 50.9%+0.0% | 8.0% | 2,507 | |
| 11 | S | 51.2%+3.6% | 5.4% | 1,700 | |
| 12 | A | 53.0%+0.9% | 3.0% | 936 | |
| 13 | A | 53.0%−1.1% | 2.7% | 847 | |
| 14 | A | 50.7%+1.7% | 5.9% | 1,845 | |
| 15 | A | 50.5% | 0.9% | 277 | |
| 16 | A | 51.3%+0.4% | 5.6% | 1,746 | |
| 17 | A | 55.7% | 0.7% | 210 | |
| 18 | A | 51.7%+0.3% | 3.5% | 1,105 | |
| 19 | A | 52.3%−0.6% | 1.3% | 407 | |
| 20 | A | 52.6%−1.0% | 1.8% | 565 | |
| 21 | A | 48.4% | 0.5% | 159 | |
| 22 | A | 52.0%−2.6% | 2.2% | 675 | |
| 23 | A | 51.1%+1.9% | 2.8% | 872 | |
| 24 | A | 50.3%+2.1% | 5.5% | 1,723 | |
| 25 | A | 51.3%+6.7% | 1.1% | 343 | |
| 26 | A | 49.1%+5.0% | 1.1% | 338 | |
| 27 | A | 50.2%−1.1% | 3.4% | 1,079 | |
| 28 | B | 50.1%+0.6% | 3.8% | 1,189 | |
| 29 | B | 53.1% | 0.5% | 162 | |
| 30 | B | 53.2% | 0.5% | 141 | |
| 31 | B | 50.5%−3.2% | 2.8% | 888 | |
| 32 | B | 51.2%+0.2% | 1.2% | 371 | |
| 33 | B | 50.9%+4.4% | 1.8% | 562 | |
| 34 | B | 49.6%−2.9% | 4.0% | 1,238 | |
| 35 | B | 50.1%+0.9% | 3.4% | 1,078 | |
| 36 | B | 49.5%−0.0% | 5.3% | 1,662 | |
| 37 | B | 49.9%−0.1% | 2.2% | 699 | |
| 38 | B | 51.6% | 0.4% | 128 | |
| 39 | B | 50.4%−1.5% | 1.9% | 593 | |
| 40 | B | 48.7%−1.8% | 4.4% | 1,384 | |
| 41 | B | 49.8%−2.2% | 3.6% | 1,126 | |
| 42 | B | 48.0%+3.2% | 8.0% | 2,494 | |
| 43 | B | 49.1%+1.9% | 1.7% | 519 | |
| 44 | B | 48.1% | 0.4% | 129 | |
| 45 | B | 49.0%−0.3% | 2.4% | 751 | |
| 46 | B | 47.5%−4.6% | 2.4% | 751 | |
| 47 | B | 49.3%−3.2% | 3.5% | 1,085 | |
| 48 | C | 49.2%−4.0% | 2.3% | 732 | |
| 49 | C | 49.0%+0.0% | 3.6% | 1,136 | |
| 50 | C | 48.8%−3.3% | 1.2% | 383 | |
| 51 | C | 48.5% | 0.7% | 204 | |
| 52 | C | 47.8%−1.8% | 5.7% | 1,792 | |
| 53 | C | 48.2%−2.3% | 3.2% | 1,013 | |
| 54 | C | 48.4%−0.2% | 3.1% | 960 | |
| 55 | C | 46.4% | 0.5% | 166 | |
| 56 | C | 47.5%+1.8% | 1.2% | 377 | |
| 57 | C | 45.7% | 0.6% | 197 | |
| 58 | C | 46.3% | 0.7% | 205 | |
| 59 | C | 47.5%+1.2% | 2.7% | 842 | |
| 60 | C | 47.7%−2.7% | 4.2% | 1,329 | |
| 61 | C | 47.3%−0.6% | 2.3% | 712 | |
| 62 | D | 45.9% | 0.8% | 257 | |
| 63 | D | 46.0%+1.9% | 1.2% | 374 | |
| 64 | D | 42.8% | 0.4% | 138 | |
| 65 | D | 44.2% | 0.7% | 206 | |
| 66 | D | 46.2%−2.6% | 5.7% | 1,788 | |
| 67 | D | 43.8%−4.0% | 1.2% | 384 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.17. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.