Champion tier list
Patch 16.18 · All ranks · all regions · 31,295 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 52.4%+0.4% | 9.4% | 2,927 | |
| 2 | S+ | 53.6%+5.6% | 5.4% | 1,682 | |
| 3 | S+ | 58.0%+2.0% | 1.3% | 407 | |
| 4 | S+ | 53.4%+0.1% | 5.2% | 1,627 | |
| 5 | S | 49.9%+0.4% | 15.6% | 4,877 | |
| 6 | S | 51.0%+2.3% | 7.6% | 2,394 | |
| 7 | S | 50.9%+2.0% | 7.4% | 2,324 | |
| 8 | S | 54.7%+2.6% | 1.7% | 528 | |
| 9 | S | 52.7%+3.0% | 3.4% | 1,065 | |
| 10 | S | 51.5%−0.1% | 3.7% | 1,162 | |
| 11 | A | 56.9% | 0.6% | 197 | |
| 12 | A | 51.0%+2.0% | 6.5% | 2,030 | |
| 13 | A | 53.2%+4.5% | 2.1% | 643 | |
| 14 | A | 52.3%+1.9% | 2.6% | 813 | |
| 15 | A | 55.0% | 0.7% | 229 | |
| 16 | A | 50.8%+0.8% | 5.5% | 1,713 | |
| 17 | A | 52.9% | 0.6% | 191 | |
| 18 | A | 56.5% | 0.5% | 154 | |
| 19 | A | 50.0%+3.4% | 8.7% | 2,710 | |
| 20 | A | 50.6%+0.7% | 5.1% | 1,592 | |
| 21 | A | 51.0%+0.7% | 2.7% | 857 | |
| 22 | A | 46.6% | 0.8% | 249 | |
| 23 | A | 52.8%−1.0% | 0.9% | 282 | |
| 24 | A | 51.5%+5.2% | 1.6% | 497 | |
| 25 | A | 51.0%+2.4% | 2.5% | 778 | |
| 26 | A | 49.0%−4.8% | 4.5% | 1,413 | |
| 27 | B | 53.6% | 0.4% | 140 | |
| 28 | B | 50.8%−3.4% | 2.1% | 655 | |
| 29 | B | 51.0%+4.0% | 1.1% | 357 | |
| 30 | B | 48.6%−1.7% | 9.1% | 2,834 | |
| 31 | B | 51.1%+5.4% | 1.5% | 481 | |
| 32 | B | 50.8%−3.9% | 1.7% | 518 | |
| 33 | B | 52.1%−3.2% | 0.7% | 213 | |
| 34 | B | 51.1%−4.1% | 1.3% | 395 | |
| 35 | B | 50.0%+2.1% | 4.6% | 1,447 | |
| 36 | B | 49.6%+3.9% | 4.1% | 1,277 | |
| 37 | B | 49.1%+2.8% | 3.9% | 1,219 | |
| 38 | B | 49.7%+4.6% | 1.4% | 429 | |
| 39 | B | 49.9%−1.6% | 2.4% | 748 | |
| 40 | B | 49.0%−2.6% | 4.2% | 1,319 | |
| 41 | B | 49.8%−1.7% | 1.9% | 602 | |
| 42 | B | 48.3%−4.4% | 1.4% | 431 | |
| 43 | B | 49.7%+0.7% | 1.1% | 340 | |
| 44 | B | 49.9%−2.0% | 1.5% | 481 | |
| 45 | B | 49.5%−2.0% | 1.7% | 525 | |
| 46 | C | 49.2%−1.8% | 2.4% | 752 | |
| 47 | C | 46.9% | 0.5% | 145 | |
| 48 | C | 48.6%+0.3% | 6.4% | 2,016 | |
| 49 | C | 48.7%−3.0% | 2.2% | 676 | |
| 50 | C | 44.4% | 0.5% | 171 | |
| 51 | C | 45.6%−4.0% | 2.3% | 719 | |
| 52 | C | 46.5% | 0.5% | 142 | |
| 53 | C | 46.9%−0.7% | 2.6% | 808 | |
| 54 | C | 48.1%−4.6% | 4.7% | 1,472 | |
| 55 | C | 48.0%−1.1% | 5.2% | 1,629 | |
| 56 | C | 48.1%−5.2% | 1.5% | 455 | |
| 57 | C | 44.5% | 0.6% | 173 | |
| 58 | D | 47.2%−4.8% | 4.1% | 1,284 | |
| 59 | D | 46.1%−0.4% | 1.7% | 518 | |
| 60 | D | 46.5%−3.5% | 2.0% | 632 | |
| 61 | D | 46.2%−4.0% | 2.5% | 794 | |
| 62 | D | 46.5%−7.9% | 2.3% | 720 | |
| 63 | D | 44.7%−7.0% | 1.5% | 470 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.17. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.