chally.gg

Champion tier list

Patch 16.18 · All ranks · NA · 2,343 ranked games

#ChampionTier ▾Win ratePick rateGames
1ViktorS+55.5%−2.1%14.0%328
2ZedS+56.6%+4.5%10.4%244
3Master YiS+64.2%+30.0%5.2%123
4SylasS+53.1%−0.8%15.1%354
5LeBlancS+56.6%+11.9%8.4%196
6JinxS+52.8%+8.0%14.6%343
7YoneS+49.9%+1.3%19.2%449
8SyndraS+49.7%+7.9%13.1%306
9Lee SinS+51.4%+2.3%14.1%331
10YasuoS47.9%−4.2%14.1%330
11AsheS61.5%+8.1%5.5%130
12QiyanaS49.3%+0.3%11.7%274
13GangplankS59.9%+13.8%5.8%137
14SonaS57.0%+3.1%7.3%172
15AkaliS50.9%−4.5%9.0%212
16RenektonS58.5%+9.2%6.1%142
17YunaraS50.5%+7.8%17.7%414
18AlistarS57.0%−2.2%7.3%172
19JayceS49.8%+6.0%13.6%319
20PykeS48.8%−2.0%6.9%162
21LeonaS53.4%+11.5%9.4%221
22GarenS56.6%+21.1%6.5%152
23ThreshS52.5%−0.5%10.4%244
24NasusS47.5%−3.0%7.7%181
25TristanaS50.0%−3.8%13.1%308
26TeemoS56.1%+10.4%4.9%114
27XerathA55.9%+7.3%6.2%145
28ZileanA59.1%+9.9%4.7%110
29MalphiteA51.7%−5.8%8.6%201
30RengarA50.9%−0.8%4.8%112
31NautilusA49.8%+2.6%13.1%307
32DravenA50.9%−12.7%4.7%110
33TalonA50.3%−1.7%7.6%177
34HecarimA51.1%−0.9%7.7%180
35KaynA55.6%+14.7%5.7%133
36SwainA57.3%+21.1%4.7%110
37SeraphineA50.7%+9.9%9.4%221
38HweiA54.4%+13.9%6.8%160
39AatroxA53.9%+24.2%7.0%165
40JaxA52.8%+0.9%5.3%125
41VayneA58.7%+7.6%3.9%92
42BlitzcrankA50.8%−6.5%7.6%177
43AniviaA54.0%−6.8%5.9%139
44Cho'GathA51.8%−18.5%9.6%224
45ZoeA55.9%−0.4%4.4%102
46FiddlesticksA54.5%+1.7%4.8%112
47FioraA53.3%+2.1%4.6%107
48NamiA52.2%+2.8%8.6%201
49IvernA55.8%−1.7%4.4%104
50LockeA47.1%−5.7%9.0%210
51OlafA55.2%−4.2%4.1%96
52KatarinaA50.9%−6.0%6.9%161
53CaitlynA48.6%+0.0%10.4%243
54JannaA53.1%+3.9%6.1%143
55ShacoA50.4%−4.6%5.1%119
56RellA51.9%−11.1%7.7%181
57RumbleA58.9%+6.5%3.1%73
58MelA53.2%+21.2%2.6%62
59EzrealA49.6%−0.4%10.1%236
60DariusA51.7%+12.9%5.0%118
61UrgotA52.4%−6.0%5.4%126
62KennenA57.6%+3.4%2.8%66
63NidaleeA52.1%+2.1%6.1%144
64KledA56.4%−3.0%3.3%78
65AmbessaA48.5%−1.9%9.9%233
66ViegoA50.6%−1.6%7.2%168
67SkarnerA57.4%2.9%68
68KindredA55.2%−8.4%2.9%67
69GravesA44.6%−7.2%11.0%258
70BraumA52.4%+5.1%4.4%103
71ViB54.8%+19.0%3.6%84
72EliseB58.2%+1.0%2.3%55
73TryndamereB54.1%+1.7%3.2%74
74YorickB56.0%+12.0%2.1%50
75SennaB49.5%−9.2%8.8%206
76Rek'SaiB55.2%+11.1%2.9%67
77MordekaiserB52.1%+6.8%4.1%96
78VexB55.4%+16.9%2.8%65
79HeimerdingerB61.5%1.7%39
80AkshanB55.0%+20.4%2.6%60
81CassiopeiaB55.0%+5.0%2.6%60
82CamilleB49.2%−8.1%7.7%181
83Dr. MundoB50.4%+4.6%5.5%129
84MorganaB49.0%−3.6%4.4%104
85RakanB50.8%−1.9%5.1%120
86PoppyB48.8%+7.5%3.7%86
87UdyrB51.9%−9.4%3.3%77
88IreliaB48.4%−3.9%5.2%122
89TaliyahB52.5%+2.5%3.4%80
90Bel'VethB45.9%−15.2%4.2%98
91NaafiriB49.5%+2.0%3.9%91
92XayahB52.4%+6.2%3.6%84
93OriannaB51.7%+14.6%3.7%87
94TwitchB48.1%+7.5%5.8%135
95VolibearB52.9%+1.8%2.9%68
96Nunu & WillumpB51.4%+15.2%3.2%74
97KarmaB49.0%−8.1%6.7%157
98Kog'MawB51.0%−5.2%4.2%98
99NeekoB52.2%2.9%69
100MalzaharB50.0%+8.7%3.5%82
101KassadinB49.5%−9.2%3.9%91
102LuxB47.9%−2.1%9.0%211
103Aurelion SolB52.4%+6.5%2.7%63
104Kai'SaB47.6%+1.9%10.8%254
105LuluB46.7%−7.5%11.1%259
106GwenB48.4%+6.4%5.4%126
107VladimirB47.1%−4.8%8.8%206
108LissandraB48.8%−9.6%5.2%123
109AuroraB50.6%+5.8%3.4%79
110EkkoB47.8%+1.6%7.6%178
111GragasB50.0%+0.0%3.8%88
112Twisted FateB48.6%−0.1%6.0%140
113KarthusB47.7%−5.7%6.4%149
114SivirB48.8%−9.2%3.5%82
115CorkiB50.8%+2.7%2.5%59
116BrandB48.9%+9.4%3.8%90
117Kha'ZixB46.7%+5.6%6.5%152
118RivenB44.1%−14.3%5.0%118
119AmumuB50.0%−11.5%2.5%58
120WukongB47.6%−11.4%6.1%143
121Jarvan IVB47.8%−14.7%5.7%134
122ZacB48.7%−17.0%3.2%76
123BriarC46.5%−10.3%3.0%71
124SmolderC50.0%−12.9%1.9%44
125Renata GlascC50.0%+2.2%2.0%46
126ZaahenC48.6%−10.8%3.0%70
127FizzC46.0%+2.0%4.3%100
128NocturneC44.0%−8.6%4.7%109
129MaokaiC49.0%+15.7%2.2%51
130VarusC47.7%−2.3%3.8%88
131SorakaC46.6%+5.1%5.0%118
132AnnieC47.9%−7.0%3.0%71
133Miss FortuneC47.3%+2.4%4.7%110
134PantheonC46.4%−2.9%7.7%181
135SamiraC47.1%−12.4%2.2%51
136VeigarC46.6%−7.5%5.0%118
137Vel'KozC46.3%−0.7%3.5%82
138ZiggsC46.3%−1.7%3.5%82
139TaricC47.1%1.5%34
140RammusC45.0%−6.9%1.7%40
141YuumiC45.5%−14.5%4.8%112
142NilahC45.0%1.7%40
143LucianC45.8%−7.2%7.1%166
144GnarC45.6%−17.4%3.4%79
145LilliaC44.8%−2.0%2.5%58
146Xin ZhaoC45.1%+5.1%2.2%51
147AzirC45.2%−4.8%4.4%104
148DianaC44.8%−10.2%2.9%67
149KalistaC44.9%−24.1%4.2%98
150WarwickC44.9%+2.4%2.9%69
151AhriC44.9%−4.0%7.6%178
152ApheliosC45.2%−2.0%4.4%104
153Tahm KenchC43.8%−2.4%2.7%64
154SingedC42.9%−18.4%2.4%56
155ZeriC44.7%−8.9%6.8%159
156BardC44.4%−8.6%6.9%162
157IllaoiD41.8%+12.2%2.9%67
158MilioD43.9%−7.9%4.2%98
159ShyvanaD43.0%−4.7%5.5%128
160JhinD44.1%−3.3%16.0%374
161SettD42.6%−15.1%2.9%68
162OrnnD42.9%−1.6%3.0%70
163ShenD43.7%−0.0%7.1%167
164KayleD41.4%−4.0%3.0%70
165TrundleD40.4%−19.6%2.4%57
166ZyraD41.9%+3.8%5.3%124
167SionD41.4%+5.9%4.2%99
168SejuaniD31.0%1.2%29
169QuinnD39.7%−10.3%3.3%78
170K'SanteD40.5%−7.4%5.2%121
171RyzeD40.9%−1.1%5.4%127
172EvelynnD32.1%2.3%53
173GalioD40.0%−16.7%7.0%165

Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.17. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.