chally.gg

Champion tier list

Patch 16.18 · All ranks · EUW · 3,200 ranked games

#ChampionTier ▾Win ratePick rateGames
1TristanaS+54.7%+4.5%17.0%545
2SyndraS+52.7%+4.5%15.7%503
3QiyanaS+51.0%+0.0%16.7%535
4YunaraS+52.8%+8.7%20.1%642
5RellS+57.9%+3.4%9.7%311
6Lee SinS+53.6%+2.4%13.1%420
7TalonS+52.0%−3.2%8.7%277
8JinxS+55.5%+3.1%10.2%326
9KatarinaS+54.4%+3.4%6.0%193
10JaxS56.2%+2.5%5.8%185
11LuluS52.4%−0.3%14.8%473
12DariusS56.4%−0.2%6.4%204
13AhriS53.2%−1.9%13.0%417
14JannaS53.5%+5.7%10.3%329
15NasusS53.4%−4.2%6.4%206
16JayceS49.0%+6.1%13.5%433
17Kha'ZixS55.8%+10.8%7.0%224
18SylasS48.6%+0.3%17.6%564
19ZeriS53.8%−3.9%9.8%314
20GalioS56.1%+0.7%6.4%205
21NautilusS49.9%−0.8%15.3%489
22TrundleS62.7%+13.9%3.2%102
23EkkoS50.5%+1.8%13.8%440
24PykeS47.7%+7.1%8.3%264
25AmbessaS51.9%+6.9%9.0%289
26ThreshS51.0%+3.2%11.2%357
27KarmaA52.4%+9.8%9.9%317
28DravenA47.9%−5.1%4.5%144
29YoneA49.1%−0.6%17.8%568
30RengarA51.1%−2.6%4.4%141
31Cho'GathA52.6%+4.1%9.0%289
32LeBlancA48.7%+1.2%6.0%191
33SeraphineA53.8%+0.6%7.0%225
34ZedA48.2%−7.0%10.2%326
35CassiopeiaA51.7%−2.0%7.4%238
36Master YiA57.3%+9.9%3.4%110
37AkaliA48.3%+0.2%9.3%296
38YasuoA48.0%+4.6%11.1%356
39NidaleeA51.6%+3.2%8.7%277
40KayleA60.2%+8.7%2.6%83
41MalphiteA51.0%+3.8%6.1%196
42KalistaA51.5%−3.2%8.6%274
43RumbleA54.4%+4.4%4.9%158
44GragasA53.7%+6.6%5.9%190
45XerathA55.4%+14.5%4.3%139
46GravesA50.8%+6.3%8.0%256
47AlistarA51.3%−4.8%8.2%261
48BraumA51.6%+9.8%6.0%192
49BardA48.3%+4.3%10.2%325
50JhinA49.1%+3.2%16.3%521
51IvernA59.3%+10.8%2.5%81
52AniviaA53.4%+3.4%4.6%148
53ZileanA53.5%−0.9%4.9%157
54LockeA45.7%−2.1%10.9%350
55KarthusA54.7%+7.2%4.0%128
56WukongA52.9%+9.4%5.3%170
57BriarA56.3%−5.7%2.7%87
58GangplankA52.6%+8.5%5.4%173
59QuinnA57.1%+9.4%2.8%91
60OlafA50.4%+3.3%7.7%246
61VladimirA52.7%−5.5%4.0%129
62LeonaA50.7%+3.2%7.2%229
63KennenA55.0%+3.8%3.1%100
64ShacoA47.1%−8.1%6.0%191
65RyzeA51.2%+0.7%6.5%209
66GarenA51.0%−8.0%6.1%194
67AkshanA49.4%−6.0%5.1%164
68DianaA53.5%−2.0%3.6%114
69CamilleA48.8%−2.4%10.5%336
70ZyraA55.6%−6.9%2.5%81
71ViktorB46.8%+0.0%14.4%462
72SivirB52.9%+6.0%3.8%121
73ApheliosB53.0%+1.0%3.6%115
74HecarimB46.7%−12.4%7.5%240
75ViB52.9%+18.2%3.7%119
76TaricB57.9%+16.2%1.8%57
77TaliyahB51.6%+3.1%4.8%153
78K'SanteB50.6%−0.4%5.6%180
79GwenB52.6%−2.2%3.0%95
80IreliaB47.7%−8.4%7.5%239
81EvelynnB57.8%1.4%45
82SonaB52.7%+5.0%3.5%112
83WarwickB55.1%+1.2%2.2%69
84VarusB50.3%+9.1%5.0%159
85MilioB50.7%−1.0%4.8%152
86MalzaharB53.5%+5.7%2.2%71
87VeigarB51.7%+5.5%3.6%116
88EzrealB47.5%+0.9%11.9%381
89VayneB50.5%+4.1%3.2%103
90AsheB50.6%−0.6%5.1%162
91Aurelion SolB50.7%+2.7%4.8%152
92SkarnerB50.4%−11.0%4.2%135
93Miss FortuneB53.0%+5.8%2.6%83
94FizzB51.0%+6.6%3.1%100
95Nunu & WillumpB52.8%+9.9%2.3%72
96FioraB47.0%+3.6%5.1%164
97UrgotB54.7%−3.2%1.7%53
98SettB50.9%+13.4%3.6%114
99RenektonB48.7%−2.0%6.0%191
100SennaB49.5%−2.2%5.9%190
101RakanB49.7%−4.7%5.0%161
102HweiB49.7%−3.0%4.6%147
103Rek'SaiB51.2%−7.8%2.5%80
104XayahB49.7%−10.3%5.1%163
105LilliaB51.2%−0.3%2.6%82
106BlitzcrankB47.8%−20.3%5.6%180
107NilahB57.1%0.9%28
108OrnnB49.4%−9.9%5.1%162
109CaitlynB45.1%−4.2%11.5%368
110FiddlesticksB50.7%−3.5%2.3%73
111RivenB47.1%−8.8%4.3%136
112AuroraB49.2%+14.3%3.9%126
113Tahm KenchB52.1%−3.5%1.5%48
114ZoeB47.7%−7.2%6.0%193
115EliseB48.4%−4.5%5.7%182
116PoppyB47.3%−12.0%3.4%110
117NocturneB47.6%−17.0%3.3%105
118VexB50.0%−5.2%2.0%64
119KledB50.8%+0.8%2.0%63
120RammusB51.4%+11.4%1.2%37
121NamiB47.8%−0.6%7.8%251
122Twisted FateB47.5%−11.1%9.2%295
123YorickC48.1%+12.6%1.6%52
124KindredC50.0%−1.9%1.6%52
125AmumuC50.0%+0.9%1.7%54
126LuxC47.9%−6.2%6.7%213
127AnnieC48.9%−1.1%2.9%94
128ShenC47.9%+2.8%6.0%192
129TryndamereC47.7%+6.2%3.5%111
130SingedC46.2%−22.4%4.1%130
131ZaahenC48.1%+2.3%3.3%106
132IllaoiC48.6%1.2%37
133MorganaC47.4%+2.5%1.8%57
134AzirC49.0%−1.0%1.6%51
135KaynC47.7%+1.0%2.7%86
136VolibearC48.2%+18.6%1.8%56
137Jarvan IVC46.7%+2.8%7.6%244
138OriannaC47.5%+5.2%4.9%158
139Xin ZhaoC48.0%+4.5%3.1%98
140Vel'KozC47.4%−4.7%4.8%154
141SwainC47.8%−15.7%2.8%90
142SorakaC47.4%+0.4%3.0%97
143KassadinC45.6%−16.4%3.2%103
144Kai'SaC46.2%−3.1%12.2%390
145Renata GlascC47.0%−8.0%2.6%83
146HeimerdingerC45.7%−0.4%1.1%35
147NaafiriC44.0%−14.1%4.4%141
148TeemoC45.5%−13.8%3.2%101
149MaokaiC46.0%−7.8%2.0%63
150MelC41.7%−13.4%2.6%84
151TwitchC45.2%−1.5%3.9%124
152SionC45.9%+5.6%5.0%159
153UdyrC44.4%−15.6%2.3%72
154AatroxC45.5%+7.5%5.9%189
155NeekoC43.8%+2.7%2.3%73
156SejuaniC43.9%−21.5%2.6%82
157ZacD43.7%−11.1%2.7%87
158LucianD45.2%−0.6%6.2%197
159BrandD42.4%−2.4%2.1%66
160Bel'VethD37.0%−3.6%1.7%54
161LissandraD43.9%−13.2%3.8%123
162ViegoD44.1%+5.0%6.9%222
163ZiggsD41.7%−7.0%2.3%72
164PantheonD44.0%−11.5%5.2%166
165YuumiD42.6%−11.3%3.4%108
166CorkiD43.0%−14.2%3.3%107
167GnarD43.8%+0.5%5.5%176
168MordekaiserD39.7%−11.3%2.4%78
169Dr. MundoD41.5%−0.1%3.8%123
170SamiraD38.0%−9.6%2.5%79
171SmolderD28.6%−29.0%1.3%42
172Kog'MawD40.0%+2.2%4.5%145
173ShyvanaD38.3%−11.7%5.2%167

Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.17. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.