chally.gg

Champion tier list

Patch 16.17 · All ranks · all regions · 14,996 ranked games

#ChampionTier ▾Win ratePick rateGames
1NasusS+53.3%−0.8%7.7%1,160
2MalphiteS+52.0%+3.2%6.3%950
3SingedS+55.8%−0.6%2.6%396
4AkaliS+52.2%+0.7%2.5%368
5UrgotS54.1%+1.1%2.7%412
6YoneS50.8%+1.1%7.5%1,121
7PantheonS53.6%+2.4%2.7%412
8FioraS52.5%+2.6%3.7%549
9KennenS54.6%−3.9%2.0%295
10ZedS50.5%0.7%105
11QiyanaA57.8%0.4%64
12LockeA46.4%0.5%69
13TeemoA51.3%−2.3%4.3%641
14CassiopeiaA57.7%0.7%104
15WarwickA54.6%+4.1%1.3%194
16OrnnA52.5%+5.2%3.0%453
17CamilleA50.9%+2.2%5.3%802
18IreliaA50.5%−1.3%4.3%642
19RumbleA53.2%+10.9%2.1%316
20ShenA52.0%+0.5%3.4%513
21KledA53.6%+7.7%1.7%250
22OlafA51.2%+3.1%3.9%592
23VladimirA52.9%+6.8%1.1%172
24ZacA58.7%0.5%75
25ZaahenA52.1%+12.7%2.4%359
26YasuoA48.3%−5.4%3.7%549
27Cho'GathA51.4%+8.4%2.9%438
28SettB50.4%+3.1%5.3%800
29KayleB51.9%−0.1%2.1%310
30LissandraB54.3%0.6%94
31HeimerdingerB52.2%−3.8%1.4%207
32MordekaiserB49.5%−3.5%5.1%759
33GarenB49.8%+2.6%6.2%930
34JaxB49.0%−2.9%5.9%885
35TryndamereB50.5%−1.5%3.3%497
36AmbessaB49.7%−6.8%5.0%753
37Master YiB47.6%0.4%63
38IllaoiB50.0%+2.4%2.8%418
39GalioB53.7%0.4%67
40RenektonB49.6%−6.2%5.3%791
41YorickB49.3%−0.4%3.2%487
42UdyrB52.5%0.5%80
43QuinnB51.0%+3.0%1.0%155
44GwenB49.3%−1.4%2.8%424
45Dr. MundoB49.2%−0.2%3.4%512
46SwainB49.5%0.6%91
47DariusB47.6%+2.1%6.9%1,033
48AatroxC48.3%−2.2%5.7%860
49K'SanteC48.8%+4.2%4.5%681
50AuroraC49.3%0.5%69
51GnarC49.0%−0.2%3.4%506
52GragasC49.0%+2.2%2.0%306
53SylasC44.2%−7.0%1.0%154
54SionC48.6%+4.7%2.7%399
55VayneC47.3%−2.9%1.8%275
56Tahm KenchC47.8%+3.3%1.6%247
57VolibearC47.9%−5.8%2.9%434
58PoppyC44.6%−4.6%0.9%139
59RyzeC45.4%0.7%108
60GangplankC47.0%−5.4%4.6%687
61VarusD45.7%0.9%138
62AniviaD44.1%−12.4%0.8%127
63TrundleD46.5%+0.7%2.1%314
64RivenD46.3%−7.3%2.7%402
65WukongD41.0%−20.6%0.8%117
66JayceD44.8%+0.5%5.9%892

Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.16. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.