Champion tier list
Patch 16.17 · All ranks · all regions · 14,996 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 53.3%−0.8% | 7.7% | 1,160 | |
| 2 | S+ | 52.0%+3.2% | 6.3% | 950 | |
| 3 | S+ | 55.8%−0.6% | 2.6% | 396 | |
| 4 | S+ | 52.2%+0.7% | 2.5% | 368 | |
| 5 | S | 54.1%+1.1% | 2.7% | 412 | |
| 6 | S | 50.8%+1.1% | 7.5% | 1,121 | |
| 7 | S | 53.6%+2.4% | 2.7% | 412 | |
| 8 | S | 52.5%+2.6% | 3.7% | 549 | |
| 9 | S | 54.6%−3.9% | 2.0% | 295 | |
| 10 | S | 50.5% | 0.7% | 105 | |
| 11 | A | 57.8% | 0.4% | 64 | |
| 12 | A | 46.4% | 0.5% | 69 | |
| 13 | A | 51.3%−2.3% | 4.3% | 641 | |
| 14 | A | 57.7% | 0.7% | 104 | |
| 15 | A | 54.6%+4.1% | 1.3% | 194 | |
| 16 | A | 52.5%+5.2% | 3.0% | 453 | |
| 17 | A | 50.9%+2.2% | 5.3% | 802 | |
| 18 | A | 50.5%−1.3% | 4.3% | 642 | |
| 19 | A | 53.2%+10.9% | 2.1% | 316 | |
| 20 | A | 52.0%+0.5% | 3.4% | 513 | |
| 21 | A | 53.6%+7.7% | 1.7% | 250 | |
| 22 | A | 51.2%+3.1% | 3.9% | 592 | |
| 23 | A | 52.9%+6.8% | 1.1% | 172 | |
| 24 | A | 58.7% | 0.5% | 75 | |
| 25 | A | 52.1%+12.7% | 2.4% | 359 | |
| 26 | A | 48.3%−5.4% | 3.7% | 549 | |
| 27 | A | 51.4%+8.4% | 2.9% | 438 | |
| 28 | B | 50.4%+3.1% | 5.3% | 800 | |
| 29 | B | 51.9%−0.1% | 2.1% | 310 | |
| 30 | B | 54.3% | 0.6% | 94 | |
| 31 | B | 52.2%−3.8% | 1.4% | 207 | |
| 32 | B | 49.5%−3.5% | 5.1% | 759 | |
| 33 | B | 49.8%+2.6% | 6.2% | 930 | |
| 34 | B | 49.0%−2.9% | 5.9% | 885 | |
| 35 | B | 50.5%−1.5% | 3.3% | 497 | |
| 36 | B | 49.7%−6.8% | 5.0% | 753 | |
| 37 | B | 47.6% | 0.4% | 63 | |
| 38 | B | 50.0%+2.4% | 2.8% | 418 | |
| 39 | B | 53.7% | 0.4% | 67 | |
| 40 | B | 49.6%−6.2% | 5.3% | 791 | |
| 41 | B | 49.3%−0.4% | 3.2% | 487 | |
| 42 | B | 52.5% | 0.5% | 80 | |
| 43 | B | 51.0%+3.0% | 1.0% | 155 | |
| 44 | B | 49.3%−1.4% | 2.8% | 424 | |
| 45 | B | 49.2%−0.2% | 3.4% | 512 | |
| 46 | B | 49.5% | 0.6% | 91 | |
| 47 | B | 47.6%+2.1% | 6.9% | 1,033 | |
| 48 | C | 48.3%−2.2% | 5.7% | 860 | |
| 49 | C | 48.8%+4.2% | 4.5% | 681 | |
| 50 | C | 49.3% | 0.5% | 69 | |
| 51 | C | 49.0%−0.2% | 3.4% | 506 | |
| 52 | C | 49.0%+2.2% | 2.0% | 306 | |
| 53 | C | 44.2%−7.0% | 1.0% | 154 | |
| 54 | C | 48.6%+4.7% | 2.7% | 399 | |
| 55 | C | 47.3%−2.9% | 1.8% | 275 | |
| 56 | C | 47.8%+3.3% | 1.6% | 247 | |
| 57 | C | 47.9%−5.8% | 2.9% | 434 | |
| 58 | C | 44.6%−4.6% | 0.9% | 139 | |
| 59 | C | 45.4% | 0.7% | 108 | |
| 60 | C | 47.0%−5.4% | 4.6% | 687 | |
| 61 | D | 45.7% | 0.9% | 138 | |
| 62 | D | 44.1%−12.4% | 0.8% | 127 | |
| 63 | D | 46.5%+0.7% | 2.1% | 314 | |
| 64 | D | 46.3%−7.3% | 2.7% | 402 | |
| 65 | D | 41.0%−20.6% | 0.8% | 117 | |
| 66 | D | 44.8%+0.5% | 5.9% | 892 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.16. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.