Champion tier list
Patch 16.17 · All ranks · all regions · 14,996 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 53.8%+4.1% | 3.7% | 556 | |
| 2 | S+ | 52.0%+5.5% | 6.4% | 955 | |
| 3 | S+ | 49.6%+0.4% | 14.0% | 2,099 | |
| 4 | S+ | 53.4%−0.0% | 4.0% | 596 | |
| 5 | S | 51.6%+3.1% | 4.0% | 593 | |
| 6 | S | 52.7%−2.5% | 5.2% | 782 | |
| 7 | S | 51.6%+0.7% | 5.4% | 806 | |
| 8 | S | 54.5%+8.0% | 2.5% | 382 | |
| 9 | S | 50.3%−0.6% | 9.0% | 1,343 | |
| 10 | S | 54.7%+1.7% | 1.9% | 289 | |
| 11 | A | 52.0%+0.8% | 5.1% | 759 | |
| 12 | A | 56.2%+1.7% | 0.8% | 121 | |
| 13 | A | 52.7%−1.4% | 2.0% | 300 | |
| 14 | A | 62.9% | 0.4% | 62 | |
| 15 | A | 49.6%+6.1% | 2.6% | 385 | |
| 16 | A | 55.9%+0.8% | 1.3% | 202 | |
| 17 | A | 55.3%−4.0% | 1.5% | 228 | |
| 18 | A | 54.3%+7.3% | 1.9% | 280 | |
| 19 | A | 47.5%−0.6% | 0.8% | 120 | |
| 20 | A | 58.4% | 0.6% | 89 | |
| 21 | A | 53.4%+3.4% | 2.0% | 296 | |
| 22 | A | 51.6%+1.3% | 3.7% | 556 | |
| 23 | A | 55.3%+8.9% | 1.0% | 150 | |
| 24 | A | 54.7% | 0.7% | 106 | |
| 25 | A | 56.1% | 0.8% | 123 | |
| 26 | A | 50.0%+2.8% | 6.4% | 964 | |
| 27 | B | 51.5%+3.4% | 2.7% | 412 | |
| 28 | B | 52.2%+6.6% | 1.5% | 232 | |
| 29 | B | 48.7%−0.2% | 6.6% | 990 | |
| 30 | B | 51.6%+3.4% | 2.1% | 322 | |
| 31 | B | 53.8%+6.0% | 0.9% | 132 | |
| 32 | B | 49.7%−2.8% | 4.1% | 622 | |
| 33 | B | 48.9%−5.6% | 6.6% | 988 | |
| 34 | B | 50.2%−5.5% | 3.0% | 450 | |
| 35 | B | 51.0%+5.0% | 2.2% | 335 | |
| 36 | B | 51.6%+1.3% | 1.8% | 275 | |
| 37 | B | 51.9%−2.2% | 1.4% | 208 | |
| 38 | B | 51.5%+1.9% | 1.5% | 227 | |
| 39 | B | 50.3%+3.5% | 3.0% | 451 | |
| 40 | B | 50.4%−9.4% | 2.7% | 401 | |
| 41 | B | 49.8% | 4.4% | 656 | |
| 42 | B | 49.0%−1.4% | 5.3% | 796 | |
| 43 | B | 49.4% | 0.5% | 77 | |
| 44 | B | 48.0%−1.5% | 5.8% | 866 | |
| 45 | B | 49.1%+2.4% | 5.4% | 813 | |
| 46 | B | 50.0%−3.7% | 1.5% | 230 | |
| 47 | C | 50.0% | 0.5% | 74 | |
| 48 | C | 49.0%+7.6% | 1.0% | 157 | |
| 49 | C | 45.2%−8.4% | 0.8% | 115 | |
| 50 | C | 47.6%−5.1% | 2.2% | 328 | |
| 51 | C | 49.1% | 0.7% | 106 | |
| 52 | C | 48.7%−4.6% | 1.8% | 269 | |
| 53 | C | 48.6%+1.3% | 2.5% | 370 | |
| 54 | C | 48.2%−3.7% | 6.1% | 910 | |
| 55 | C | 36.6%+0.0% | 0.8% | 123 | |
| 56 | C | 47.0%−3.5% | 1.0% | 149 | |
| 57 | C | 46.6%−0.2% | 1.5% | 219 | |
| 58 | C | 47.9%−0.9% | 5.4% | 810 | |
| 59 | C | 45.0%−11.1% | 1.1% | 171 | |
| 60 | D | 46.2%−6.3% | 4.0% | 597 | |
| 61 | D | 46.3%−9.4% | 1.4% | 203 | |
| 62 | D | 38.3% | 0.4% | 60 | |
| 63 | D | 46.6%+2.3% | 8.7% | 1,306 | |
| 64 | D | 45.8%−4.5% | 2.0% | 297 | |
| 65 | D | 45.8%−1.7% | 3.4% | 511 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.16. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.