chally.gg

Champion tier list

Patch 16.17 · All ranks · EUW · 1,405 ranked games

#ChampionTier ▾Win ratePick rateGames
1TalonS+55.2%−2.4%12.4%174
2NasusS+57.6%+7.1%8.9%125
3QiyanaS+51.0%+3.2%14.2%200
4DariusS+56.6%+14.2%9.7%136
5ZedS+55.2%+7.3%8.3%116
6SyndraS+48.2%−1.8%17.4%245
7SingedS+68.6%+33.8%5.0%70
8BlitzcrankS+68.1%+15.2%4.9%69
9LockeS+47.9%−2.9%11.6%163
10AhriS55.2%+1.2%12.4%174
11HecarimS59.1%+7.9%6.3%88
12TristanaS50.2%−8.4%17.3%243
13LuluS52.7%−5.2%13.2%186
14Lee SinS51.2%−3.4%12.0%168
15NautilusS50.7%+2.1%14.9%209
16SylasS48.3%−2.6%16.8%236
17KatarinaS51.0%−0.7%6.8%96
18IreliaS56.1%+0.5%7.6%107
19DravenS53.1%+3.1%3.5%49
20CassiopeiaS53.6%+15.9%7.8%110
21ShacoS55.2%−3.1%4.8%67
22AlistarS56.1%+12.1%8.1%114
23JaxS53.8%+0.4%6.6%93
24ZeriS57.7%+11.4%7.4%104
25GarenS59.0%+14.4%5.9%83
26AkaliS48.1%−1.1%11.4%160
27NaafiriA58.1%+1.7%5.3%74
28CaitlynA49.4%−4.6%11.0%154
29JinxA52.4%+1.2%11.8%166
30YoneA49.7%−3.1%14.0%197
31CamilleA51.2%+6.4%12.1%170
32SwainA63.5%−0.1%4.5%63
33NocturneA64.6%+17.8%3.4%48
34RengarA53.7%+7.2%2.9%41
35KassadinA62.1%+15.2%4.1%58
36RellA54.5%+7.1%8.0%112
37Twisted FateA58.5%+5.2%5.8%82
38VladimirA58.2%+12.8%4.8%67
39RivenA55.8%−12.5%5.5%77
40LeBlancA47.5%−5.7%7.0%99
41ViktorA46.7%−9.1%14.2%199
42PoppyA59.3%+7.4%3.8%54
43SeraphineA53.2%−4.0%7.9%111
44LuxA54.1%−4.4%7.8%109
45ZileanA54.4%+15.0%7.3%103
46AkshanA55.4%+14.8%4.0%56
47MelA55.1%+18.1%3.5%49
48Kai'SaA49.3%+4.0%14.7%207
49TeemoA59.3%+13.6%4.2%59
50PantheonA55.4%+8.0%6.5%92
51GalioA55.4%+9.3%5.9%83
52Rek'SaiA59.0%4.3%61
53ZoeA54.9%+9.4%5.8%82
54PykeA40.6%−0.7%7.2%101
55OrnnA59.3%+18.1%4.2%59
56SennaA51.6%−9.0%8.7%122
57KalistaA54.7%−3.0%5.3%75
58LissandraA57.1%+14.6%4.5%63
59HweiA52.7%−4.5%6.6%93
60SkarnerA61.4%+13.1%3.1%44
61ZyraA62.5%+25.4%2.8%40
62ThreshA47.7%−0.9%11.0%155
63EliseA52.8%+4.2%6.3%89
64GwenA54.8%−0.9%4.4%62
65MilioA51.6%−1.3%6.5%91
66EkkoA48.6%−15.3%10.2%144
67XayahA60.0%+8.4%3.2%45
68BriarA62.1%−0.9%2.1%29
69RakanB54.4%+2.8%4.8%68
70MalphiteB47.3%−2.7%6.5%91
71DianaB55.6%+9.7%3.8%54
72JayceB42.9%−3.1%11.5%161
73YasuoB43.4%−2.3%14.1%198
74RenektonB50.7%−14.0%4.9%69
75SejuaniB65.4%1.9%26
76Cho'GathB48.5%+8.5%9.4%132
77EzrealB46.6%+6.6%11.6%163
78ShyvanaB50.0%+5.6%5.7%80
79CorkiB57.1%−2.9%3.0%42
80AsheB51.2%+3.9%5.7%80
81RyzeB50.5%+6.1%6.6%93
82UrgotB57.9%+19.4%2.7%38
83JannaB47.8%−4.2%8.0%113
84Tahm KenchB55.6%+15.6%3.2%45
85UdyrB60.0%2.1%30
86BardB44.0%−3.4%9.5%134
87SmolderB57.6%2.3%33
88LeonaB47.4%−0.4%6.9%97
89ZacB54.8%+13.9%3.0%42
90NamiB48.4%−8.8%8.7%122
91AniviaB50.0%−1.1%4.0%56
92YuumiB53.8%+0.3%2.8%39
93K'SanteB50.9%−6.2%3.8%53
94MordekaiserB51.0%−1.8%3.5%49
95JhinB45.9%−2.4%15.7%220
96VexB55.2%−2.0%2.1%29
97Renata GlascB55.0%2.8%40
98OlafB47.1%−1.0%6.2%87
99WarwickB53.8%2.8%39
100KindredB51.9%3.7%52
101ApheliosB52.0%+12.0%3.6%50
102Vel'KozB52.1%+12.1%3.4%48
103AmbessaB45.0%−5.9%8.5%120
104MaokaiB53.8%−19.5%2.8%39
105Master YiB47.4%−9.8%4.1%57
106VayneB46.4%−8.3%4.0%56
107TwitchB46.7%−12.3%5.3%75
108RumbleB50.0%+0.0%3.7%52
109KennenB51.2%2.9%41
110GravesB44.4%−4.0%7.0%99
111Kha'ZixB45.0%−16.1%8.5%120
112NidaleeB48.4%−4.5%4.6%64
113FiddlesticksB54.2%−5.8%1.7%24
114TaliyahB48.5%+4.0%4.7%66
115KayleB51.5%+5.4%2.3%33
116LilliaB51.5%−20.5%2.3%33
117AmumuB49.1%3.8%53
118MalzaharB47.8%−3.9%3.3%46
119FioraB43.4%−9.9%3.8%53
120Bel'VethC40.6%+8.8%2.3%32
121TrundleC48.9%3.2%45
122AnnieC50.0%2.1%30
123SamiraC47.6%+3.2%3.0%42
124Aurelion SolC48.0%−6.5%3.6%50
125KarthusC47.5%−4.4%2.8%40
126ZiggsC48.6%−12.2%2.6%37
127MorganaC44.8%−11.7%2.1%29
128SivirC46.9%−1.1%4.6%64
129SorakaC47.1%+0.6%3.6%51
130QuinnC47.7%−4.0%3.1%44
131VeigarC46.3%−2.2%4.8%67
132FizzC44.4%−13.5%3.2%45
133IvernC48.5%2.3%33
134YunaraC44.1%−6.6%14.5%204
135AzirC50.0%−7.1%1.9%26
136SonaC47.7%−4.0%3.1%44
137KledC50.0%1.6%22
138KaynC46.7%+15.1%3.2%45
139LucianC45.8%−1.6%5.9%83
140Miss FortuneC47.2%+3.7%2.6%36
141GragasC47.1%+11.3%2.4%34
142BraumC41.8%−9.7%5.6%79
143HeimerdingerC46.2%1.9%26
144ZaahenC45.8%+13.5%3.4%48
145Jarvan IVC44.0%−14.9%8.3%116
146ShenC45.2%+6.3%4.4%62
147BrandC44.8%−5.2%4.1%58
148GangplankC44.1%−27.0%4.2%59
149WukongC43.5%−15.3%6.0%85
150Nunu & WillumpC42.9%−2.9%2.0%28
151GnarC43.3%−15.0%4.8%67
152Xin ZhaoC43.5%+8.5%3.3%46
153RammusC40.0%1.4%20
154TaricD41.7%1.7%24
155OriannaD42.2%−15.8%3.2%45
156XerathD40.9%−7.5%4.7%66
157TryndamereD41.5%+5.4%4.6%65
158YorickD35.5%−18.7%2.2%31
159KarmaD42.6%+9.3%7.7%108
160NeekoD41.2%−1.1%2.4%34
161Dr. MundoD41.6%+9.2%5.5%77
162VarusD41.2%+3.7%6.9%97
163ViegoD39.1%−3.5%6.5%92
164SionD40.3%−9.7%5.1%72
165Kog'MawD37.8%−14.6%3.2%45
166SettD37.5%+0.5%3.4%48
167AuroraD34.9%−12.9%3.1%43
168VolibearD29.6%1.9%27
169AatroxD38.0%−9.9%6.5%92
170ViD34.8%−17.8%4.9%69

Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.16. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.